TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Borneo start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 18, 2013, 1:19 BST,
Updated:
August 18, 2013, 2:47 BST
Race:
Tour of Borneo

Starters as of August 18th, 2013

 

Tabriz Petrochemical Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
1 Ghader Mizbani (Iri)    
2 Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri)    
3 Hossein Askari (Iri)    
4 Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (Iri)    
5 Alireza Asgharzadeh (Iri)    
6 Hossein Nateghi (Iri)    
Synergy Baku Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
11 Anuar Manan (Mas)    
12 David Clarke (GBr)    
14 John Ebsen (Den)    
15 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr)    
16 Patrick Lane (Aus)    
17 Agshin Ismayilov (Aze)    
Terengganu Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
21 Hariff Saleh (Mas)    
22 Zamri Salleh (Mas)    
23 Mohammad Saufi Seman Mat (Mas)    
24 Mohd Shahrul Amin Mat (Mas)    
25 Yusrizal Usoff (Mas)    
26 Saiful Anuar Mohd Aziz (Mas)    
RTS Racing Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
31 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe)    
32 Chia Hung Yang (Tpe)    
33 Wen Chung Huang (Tpe)    
34 Yuan Tang Peng (Tpe)    
Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers
# Rider Name (Country) Team
42 Jai Crawford (Aus)    
43 Nathan Earle (Aus)    
44 Joseph Cooper (NZl)    
46 Samuel Davis (Aus)    
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
51 Sea Keong Loh (Mas)    
52 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas)    
53 Choon Huat Goh (Sin)    
54 Junrong Ho (Sin)    
55 Jiwen Low (Sin)    
56 Phuchong Udomsin Sai (Tha)    
CCN Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
61 Caleb Jones (Aus)    
62 Hari Fitrianto (Ina)    
63 Rob Gitelis (USA)    
64 Syazwi Azhar Hairolrani Muhammad (Bru)    
66 Chih Wang Yin (Tpe)    
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
72 Dealton Arif Nur Prayogo (Ina)    
73 Agung Riyanto (Ina)    
74 Jimmy Pranata (Ina)    
75 Antonius Tjondrokusumo Christopher (Ina)    
76 Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz)    
Team 7 Eleven Presented By Roadbike Philippines
# Rider Name (Country) Team
81 Jonipher Ravina (Phi)    
82 Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi)    
83 Marcelo Felipe (Phi)    
84 Nelson Martin (Phi)    
85 Boots Ryan Cayubit (Phi)    
86 Mark Julius Bordeos (Phi)    
LBC-MVPSF Cycling Pilipinas
# Rider Name (Country) Team
91 Mark Bonzo (Phi)    
92 Ronald Oranza (Phi)    
93 Rustom Lim (Phi)    
94 Joshua El Carino (Phi)    
95 Junrey A Navarra (Phi)    
96 Ronald Lomotos (Phi)    
Kazakhstan National Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
101 Ivan Sivash (Kaz)    
102 Timur Kazahtsev (Kaz)    
103 Nikolay Zaitsev (Kaz)    
104 Ivan ?Hernyavskiy (Kaz)    
105 Yevgeniy Yakovlev (Kaz)    
Malaysia National Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
111 Abdul Ibrahim (Mas)    
112 Ahmad Fuat (Mas)    
113 Amir Rusli (Mas)    
114 Mohd Huri (Mas)    
115 Muhamad Misbah (Mas)    
116 Shahrin Amir (Mas)    
Uzbekistan National Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
121 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb)    
122 Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb)    
123 Volik Konstantin (Uzb)    
124 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb)    
125 Nikita Abramov (Uzb)    
126 Ruslan Kadimov (Uzb)    
Bahrain National Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
131 Mansoor Mohamed (Brn)    
132 Maki Mohammed (Brn)    
133 Ismail Ayoob (Brn)    
134 Alawi Sayed Ahmed Khalil (Brn)    
135 Adnan Taha Sayed Alawi (Brn)    
136 Salman Ali Abdul Abbas (Brn)    
Customs Cycling Club
# Rider Name (Country) Team
141 Endra Wijaya (Ina)    
142 Agung Shahbana (Ina)    
143 Jefri Irwan (Ina)    
144 Tedi Adrian Saputra (Ina)    
145 Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina)    
146 Aldi Apriani (Ina)    
Sabah
# Rider Name (Country) Team
151 Eng Hou Chai (Mas)    
152 Mohd Suhaizan Rayim (Mas)    
153 Niklos Minol (Mas)    
155 Ali Yusof Muhammad (Ina)    
156 Jasni Kasim (Mas)    
Terengganu
# Rider Name (Country) Team
161 Nor Norin (Mas)    
162 Muhamad Abdullah (Mas)    
163 Mohd Fahmi Irfan Mohd Zailani (Mas)    
164 Mohd Iskandar Fitri Ahmad Sabti (Mas)    
165 Mohamad Syairazy Mohd Fuad (Mas)    
166 Mohamad Asmui Ali Awang (Mas)    
Malaysian Armed Forces
# Rider Name (Country) Team
171 Mohd Zainal (Mas)    
172 Amirul Amran (Mas)    
173 Mohd Fauizan (Mas)    
174 Fadzli Anuar Fauzi Mohd Fadzli Anuar (Mas)    
175 Shahrul Nizam Samsudin Che Shahrul Nizam (Mas)    
176 Muhammad Azman Shahudin (Mas)    
Polis Diraja Malaysia
# Rider Name (Country) Team
181 Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas)    
182 Nik Mohd Azwan Zulkifle (Mas)    
183 Mohamad Faris Abd Razak (Mas)    
184 Mohd Salahuddin Mat Saman (Mas)    
185 Azmirul Hafeez Azis (Mas)    
Team Corbusier
# Rider Name (Country) Team
191 Laurel Lauridsen Adrian (Mas)    
192 Daniel Bonello (Aus)    
193 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus)    
194 Khairul Naim Azhar (Mas)    
195 Yong Li Ng (Mas)    
196 Mohd Razif Mohd Salleh (Mas)    

Back to top