Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel start list

Official starters as of February 8, 2011

Sky Procycling
1Davide Appollonio (Ita)  
2Christian Knees (Ger)  
3Michael Barry (Can)  
4Stephen Cummings (GBr)  
5Kjell Carlström (Fin)  
6Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
7Morris Possoni (Ita)  
8Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa)  
AG2R La Mondiale
11Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)  
12Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)  
14Kristof Goddaert (Bel)  
15David Lelay (Fra)  
16Julien Loubet (Fra)  
17Matteo Montaguti (Ita)  
18Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)  
19Julien Berard (Fra)  
Team Europcar
21Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
22Franck Bouyer (Fra)  
24Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)  
25Mathieu Claude (Fra)  
26Pierre Rolland (Fra)  
27Sébastien Turgot (Fra)  
28Vincent Jerome (Fra)  
29Damien Gaudin (Fra)  
Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
31Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col)  
32Yoann Bagot (Fra)  
33Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)  
34Nicolas Edet (Fra)  
35Julien El Fares (Fra)  
36Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa)  
37David Moncoutie (Fra)  
38Damien Monier (Fra)  
Saxo Bank Sungard
41David Tanner (Aus)  
42Laurent Didier (Lux)  
43Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den)  
44Nicki Sörensen (Den)  
45Nick Nuyens (Bel)  
46Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg)  
47Mads Christensen (Den)  
48Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)  
FDJ
51Olivier Bonnaire (Fra)  
52Mickael Delage (Fra)  
53Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
54Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
55Rémi Pauriol (Fra)  
56Thibaut Pinot (Fra)  
57Anthony Roux (Fra)  
58Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)  
Katusha Team
61Vladimir Gusev (Rus)  
62Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus)  
63Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
64Alexander Mironov (Rus)  
65Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda)  
66Alexander Porsev (Rus)  
67Yuriy Trofimov (Rus)  
68Vladimir Isaichev (Rus)  
Team Garmin-Cervelo
71Michel Kreder (Ned)  
72Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)  
73Andrew Talansky (USA)  
74Daniel Martin (Irl)  
75Thomas Peterson (USA)  
78Peter Stetina (USA)  
79Brett Lancaster (Aus)  
80Matthew Wilson (Aus)  
Acqua & Sapone
81Alessandro Proni (Ita)  
82Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)  
83Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col)  
84Alessandro Donati (Ita)  
85Fabio Taborre (Ita)  
86Ruggero Marzoli (Ita)  
87Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)  
88Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
Endura Racing
91Rene Mandri (Est)  
92Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa)  
93Alexandre Blain (Fra)  
94Jack Bauer (NZl)  
95Robert Partridge (GBr)  
96Alexander Wetterhall (Swe)  
97Maarten De Jonge (Ned)  
98David Clarke (GBr)  
Bretagne - Schuller
102Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)  
103Romain Hardy (Fra)  
104Laurent Pichon (Fra)  
105Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)  
106Florian Guillou (Fra)  
107Gael Malacarne (Fra)  
108Florian Vachon (Fra)  
110Eric Berthou (Fra)  
Skil - Shimano
111Alexandre Geniez (Fra)  
112Matthieu Sprick (Fra)  
113Yann Huguet (Fra)  
114Roy Curvers (Ned)  
115Thierry Hupond (Fra)  
116Bert De Backer (Bel)  
117Feng Han (Chn)  
Miche
122Pasquale Muto (Ita)  
123Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa)  
124Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita)  
125Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita)  
126Roberto Cesaro (Ita)  
127Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita)  
128Gianluca Randazzo (Ita)  
Movistar Team
131Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col)  
132Enrique Sanz (Spa)  
133Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)  
134David Lopez Garcia (Spa)  
135Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa)  
136Carlos Oyarzun (Chi)  
137Javier Iriarte (Spa)  
138Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)  
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
141Romain Feillu (Fra)  
142Martijn Keizer (Ned)  
143Jens Mouris (Ned)  
144Santo Anza (Ita)  
145Wout Poels (Ned)  
146Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
147Rob Ruijgh (Ned)  
148Joost Van Leijen (Ned)  
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
151Julien Antomarchi (Fra)  
152Yohan Cauquil (Fra)  
153Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa)  
155Benjamin Giraud (Fra)  
156Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)  
157Daniel Diaz (Arg)  
158Justin Jules (Fra)  
159Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
Saur - Sojasun
161Jimmy Casper (Fra)  
162Jérémie Galland (Fra)  
163Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)  
164Sébastien Joly (Fra)  
165Laurent Mangel (Fra)  
166Rony Martias (Fra)  
167Yannick Talabardon (Fra)  
168Ludovic Turpin (Fra)  
Big Mat - Auber 93
171Fabien Bacquet (Fra)  
172Guillaume Faucon (Fra)  
173Sylvain Georges (Fra)  
174Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)  
177Ronan Racault (Fra)  
178Jonathan Thire (Fra)  
179Romain Bacon (Fra)  
180Flavien Dassonville (Fra)  
Roubaix Lille Metropole
181Nicolas Bonnet (Fra)  
182Anthony Colin (Fra)  
183Loïc Desriac (Fra)  
184Denis Flahaut (Fra)  
185Julien Guay (Fra)  
186Kevin Lalouette (Fra)  
187Morgan Kneisky (Fra)  
188Steven Tronet (Fra)  
Back to top