TechPowered By

More tech

Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 06, 2013, 0:03 GMT,
Updated:
February 07, 2013, 14:13 GMT
Race:
Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel

Official starters as of February 6, 2013

Team Europcar
# Rider Name (Country) Team
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)    
2 Alexandre Pichot (Fra)    
3 Davide Malacarne (Ita)    
4 Vincent Jerome (Fra)    
5 Christophe Kern (Fra)    
6 Pierre Rolland (Fra)    
7 Sébastien Turgot (Fra)    
8 David Veilleux (Can)    
Ag2r La Mondiale
# Rider Name (Country) Team
11 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)    
12 Manuel Belletti (Ita)    
13 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)    
14 Mickaël Cherel (Fra)    
15 Ben Gastauer (Lux)    
16 Matteo Montaguti (Ita)    
17 Blel Kadri (Fra)    
18 Julian Kern (Ger)    
FDJ
# Rider Name (Country) Team
21 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)    
22 Laurent Pichon (Fra)    
23 Alexandre Geniez (Fra)    
24 Arthur Vichot (Fra)    
25 Thibaut Pinot (Fra)    
26 Anthony Roux (Fra)    
27 Jérémy Roy (Fra)    
28 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)    
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
# Rider Name (Country) Team
31 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)    
32 Yoann Bagot (Fra)    
33 Nicolas Edet (Fra)    
34 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)    
35 Romain Lemarchand (Fra)    
36 Rudy Molard (Fra)    
37 Rein Taaramae (Est)    
38 Romain Zingle (Bel)    
BMC Racing Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
41 Thor Hushovd (Nor)    
42 Marco Pinotti (Ita)    
43 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)    
44 Daniel Oss (Ita)    
45 Amaël Moinard (Fra)    
46 Steve Morabito (Swi)    
47 Ivan Santaromita (Ita)    
48 Danilo Wyss (Swi)    
RadioShack Leopard
# Rider Name (Country) Team
51 Andy Schleck (Lux)    
52 Danilo Hondo (Ger)    
53 Bob Jungels (Lux)    
54 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro)    
55 Maxime Monfort (Bel)    
56 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)    
57 Thomas Rohregger (Aut)    
58 Benjamin King (USA)    
Lotto Belisol
# Rider Name (Country) Team
61 André Greipel (Ger)    
62 Brian Bulgac (Ned)    
63 Olivier Kaisen (Bel)    
64 Jens Debusschere (Bel)    
65 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)    
66 Marcel Sieberg (Ger)    
67 Gert Dockx (Bel)    
68 Frederik Willems (Bel)    
Garmin Sharp
# Rider Name (Country) Team
71 Thomas Dekker (Ned)    
72 Michel Kreder (Ned)    
73 Raymond Kreder (Ned)    
74 Daniel Martin (Irl)    
75 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa)    
76 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)    
77 Jacob Rathe (USA)    
78 Andrew Talansky (USA)    
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
# Rider Name (Country) Team
81 Nicolas Roche (Irl)    
82 Roman Kreuziger (Cze)    
83 Bruno Pires (Por)    
84 Michael Rogers (Aus)    
85 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)    
86 Evgeni Petrov (Rus)    
87 Rory Sutherland (Aus)    
88 Oliver Zaugg (Swi)    
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
91 Lars Boom (Ned)    
92 Graeme Brown (Aus)    
93 Stef Clement (Ned)    
94 Bauke Mollema (Ned)    
95 Jetse Bol (Ned)    
96 Rick Flens (Ned)    
97 Moreno Hofland (Ned)    
98 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)    
Euskaltel - Euskadi
# Rider Name (Country) Team
101 Romain Sicard (Fra)    
102 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa)    
103 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)    
104 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa)    
105 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa)    
106 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa)    
107 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)    
108 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa)    
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
111 Romain Feillu (Fra)    
112 Grega Bole (Slo)    
113 Pim Ligthart (Ned)    
114 Maurits Lammertink (Ned)    
115 Nikita Novikov (Rus)    
116 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa)    
117 Martijn Keizer (Ned)    
118 Willem Wauters (Bel)    
IAM Cycling
# Rider Name (Country) Team
121 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)    
122 Stefan Denifl (Aut)    
123 Kevyn Ista (Bel)    
124 Domenik Klemme (Ger)    
125 Gustav Larsson (Swe)    
126 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)    
127 Matthias Brandle (Aut)    
128 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)    
CCC Polsat Polkowice
# Rider Name (Country) Team
131 Davide Rebellin (Ita)    
132 Pawel Charucki (Pol)    
133 Piotr Gawronski (Pol)    
134 Adrian Honkisz (Pol)    
135 Lukasz Owsian (Pol)    
136 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)    
137 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul)    
138 Mateusz Taciak (Pol)    
Sojasun
# Rider Name (Country) Team
141 Julien El Fares (Fra)    
142 Brice Feillu (Fra)    
143 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)    
144 Maxime Daniel (Fra)    
145 David Lelay (Fra)    
146 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra)    
147 Rémi Pauriol (Fra)    
148 Julien Simon (Fra)    
Accent Jobs - Wanty
# Rider Name (Country) Team
151 Danilo Napolitano (Ita)    
152 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)    
153 Thomas Degand (Bel)    
154 Jérôme Gilbert (Bel)    
155 Will Routley (Bel)    
156 Steven Caethoven (Bel)    
157 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)    
158 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)    
La Pomme Marseille
# Rider Name (Country) Team
161 Julien Antomarchi (Fra)    
162 Benjamin Giruad (Fra)    
163 Thomas Rostollan (Fra)    
164 Antoine Lavieu (Fra)    
165 Jose Goncalves (Por)    
166 Yoann Paillot (Fra)    
167 Gregoire Tarride (Fra)    
168 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)    
Colombia
# Rider Name (Country) Team
171 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col)    
172 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col)    
173 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col)    
174 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col)    
175 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)    
176 Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col)    
177 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col)    
178 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col)    
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
# Rider Name (Country) Team
181 Benoit Jarrier (Fra)    
182 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)    
183 Florian Guillou (Fra)    
184 Sébastien Duret (Fra)    
185 Arnaud Gerard (Fra)    
186 Clément Koretzky (Fra)    
187 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra)    
188 Gael Malacarne (Fra)    
Bigmat - Auber 93
# Rider Name (Country) Team
191 Romain Bacon (Fra)    
192 Fabien Bacquet (Fra)    
193 Mathieu Drujon (Fra)    
194 Guillaume Faucon (Fra)    
195 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)    
196 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)    
197 Steven Tronet (Fra)    
198 Théo Vimpere (Fra)    
Androni Giocattoli
# Rider Name (Country) Team
201 Franco Pellizotti (Ita)    
202 Fabio Felline (Ita)    
203 Emanuele Sella (Ita)    
204 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita)    
205 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita)    
206 Diego Rosa (Ita)    
207 Francesco Reda (Ita)    
208 Patrick Facchini (Ita)    

 

Back to top