Tour des Fjords start list

Official starters as of May 26, 2015

Team Katusha
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
2Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor)  
3Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)  
4Marco Haller (Aut)  
5Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus)  
6Simon Spilak (Slo)  
Orica GreenEdge
11Damien Howson (Aus)  
12Daryl Impey (RSA)  
13Christian Meier (Can)  
14Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)  
15Svein Tuft (Can)  
16Adam Yates (GBr)  
Tinkoff-Saxo
21Michael Valgren Andersen (Den)  
22Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
23Michal Kolár (Svk)  
24Juraj Sagan (Svk)  
25Chris Anker Sörensen (Den)  
26Nikolay Trusov (Rus)  
Trek Factory Racing
31Fabian Cancellara (Swi)  
32Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
33Laurent Didier (Lux)  
34Gert Steegmans (Bel)  
35Jasper Stuyven (Bel)  
36Danny Van Poppel (Ned)  
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
41Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa)  
42Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)  
43Antonio Molina (Spa)  
44Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa)  
45Amets Txurruka (Spa)  
46Ricardo Vilela (Por)  
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
51Rasmus Guldhammer (Den)  
52Karel Hnik (Cze)  
53Mads Pedersen (Den)  
54Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den)  
55Michael Reihs (Den)  
56Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den)  
MTN - Qhubeka
61Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
62Nick Dougall (RSA)  
63Songezo Jim (RSA)  
64Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
65Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)  
66Jaco Venter (RSA)  
Team Roompot Oranje Peloton
71Reinier Honig (Ned)  
72Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
73Tim Kerkhof (Ned)  
74Michel Kreder (Ned)  
75André Looij (Ned)  
76Etienne Van Empel (Ned)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81Tim Declercq (Bel)  
82Sander Helven (Bel)  
83Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
84Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
85Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel)  
86Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)  
92Francis De Greef (Bel)  
93Yannick Eijssen (Bel)  
94Marco Marcato (Ita)  
95Marco Minnaard (Ned)  
96Lander Seynaeve (Bel)  
Activejet Team
101Pawel Bernas (Pol)  
102Jesus Ezquerra (Spa)  
103Pawel Franczak (Pol)  
104Kamil Gradek (Pol)  
105Thomasz Mickiewicz (Pol)  
106Michal Podlaski (Pol)  
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
111Jetse Bol (Ned)  
112Robbert De Greef (Ned)  
113Ike Groen (Ned)  
114Wouter Mol (Ned)  
115Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned)  
116Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)  
Madison Genesis
121Matthew Holmes (GBr)  
122Martyn Irvine (Irl)  
123Dominic Jelfs (Irl)  
124James Mc Laughlin (GBr)  
126Erick Rowsell (GBr)  
Rabobank Development Team
131Mitchell Cornelisse (Ned)  
132Lennard Hofstede (Ned)  
133Jan Maas (Ned)  
134Jeroen Meijers (Ned)  
135Sam Oomen (Ned)  
136Antwan Tolhoek (Ned)  
Team Coop-Oster Hus
141Haavard Blikra (Nor)  
142Frederik Galta (Nor)  
143Krister Hagen (Nor)  
144Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor)  
145August Jensen (Nor)  
146Oscar Landa (Nor)  
Team Fixit.no
151Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor)  
152Fillip Eidsheim (Nor)  
153Adrian Gjølberg (Nor)  
154Marius Hafsas (Nor)  
155Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor)  
156Torstein Stokkenes (Nor)  
Team Joker
161Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor)  
162Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor)  
163Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor)  
164Philip Lindau (Swe)  
165Adrian Aas Stien (Nor)  
166Edvin Wilson (Swe)  
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
171Audun Brekke Fløtten (Nor)  
172Ole Forfang (Nor)  
173Christer Jensen (Nor)  
174Petter Theodorsen (Nor)  
175Torstein Traaen (Nor)  
176Max Emil Kørner (Nor)  
Team Sparebanken Sor
181Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor)  
182Andreas Erland (Nor)  
183Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor)  
184Christian Kaggestad (Nor)  
185Thomas Larsen (Nor)  
186Fridtjof Røinås (Nor)  
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
191Sebastian Balck (Swe)  
192Ludvig Bengtsson (Swe)  
193Marcus Faglum Karlsson (Swe)  
194Alexander Gingsjö (Swe)  
195Niklas Gustavsson (Swe)  
196Alexander Wetterhall (Swe)  
Team Trefor - Blue Water
201Søren Kragh Andersen (Den)  
202Patrick Clausen (Den)  
203Daniel Foder (Den)  
204Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den)  
205Michael Olsson (Swe)  
206Thomas Nybo Riis (Den)  
Back to top