Tour de Vendée start list

Provisional starters as of October 4, 2013

 

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1  Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
2  Romain Feillu (Fra)  
4  Martijn Keizer (Ned)  
5  Barry Markus (Ned)  
6  Boy Van Poppel (Ned)  
7  Danny Van Poppel (Ned)  
Sojasun
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11  Julien El Fares (Fra)  
12  Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
13  Christophe Laborie (Fra)  
14  David Lelay (Fra)  
15  Jean Marc Marino (Fra)  
16  Rémi Pauriol (Fra)  
17  Julien Simon (Fra)  
18  Yannick Talabardon (Fra)  
AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21  Julien Bérard (Fra)  
23  Axel Domont (Fra)  
24  Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)  
25  Hugo Houle (Can)  
26  Julian Kern (Ger)  
27  Sébastien Minard (Fra)  
28  Lloyd Mondory (Fra)  
FDJ.Fr
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31  Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)  
32  Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)  
33  Anthony Geslin (Fra)  
34  Olivier Le Gac (Fra)  
35  Laurent Pichon (Fra)  
36  Cedric Pineau (Fra)  
37  Benoît Poitevin (Fra)  
38  Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)  
Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41  Alexandre Pichot (Fra)  
42  Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra)  
43  Romain Guillemois (Fra)  
44  Anthony Charteau (Fra)  
45  Bryan Coquard (Fra)  
46  Bryan Naulleau (Fra)  
47  Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)  
48  Kevin Reza (Fra)  
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51  Mattia Gavazzi (Ita)  
52  Omar Bertazzo (Ita)  
53  Alessandro Malaguti (Ita)  
54  Giairo Ermeti (Ita)  
55  Matteo Di Serafino (Ita)  
56  Antonio Casimir Parrinello (Ita)  
57  Francesco Reda (Ita)  
58  Ilia Koshevoy (Blr)  
Crelan - Euphony
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61  Frédéric Amorison (Bel)  
62  Koen Barbe (Bel)  
63  Kevin Claeys (Bel)  
64  Tom David (NZl)  
65  Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)  
66  Christophe Premont (Bel)  
67  Stijn Steels (Bel)  
68  Kevin Verwaest (Bel)  
Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71  Francesco Lasca (Ita)  
72  Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por)  
73  Yelko Gomez (Pan)  
74  Fabricio Ferrari (Uru)  
75  Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa)  
76  Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa)  
77  Enzo Moyano (Arg)  
78  Amets Txurruka (Spa)  
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81  Yohan Bagot (Fra)  
82  Florent Barle (Fra)  
83  Jérémy Bescond (Fra)  
84  Nicolas Edet (Fra)  
85  Romain Hardy (Fra)  
86  Romain Lemarchand (Fra)  
87  Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)  
88  Rudy Molard (Fra)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91  Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)  
92  Sander Helven (Bel)  
93  Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
94  Thomas Sprengers (Bel)  
95  Tim Declercq (Bel)  
96  Kevin De Jonghe (Bel)  
97  Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel)  
98  Jarl Salomein (Bel)  
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101  Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)  
102  Sébastien Duret (Fra)  
103  Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
104  Benoit Jarrier (Fra)  
105  Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)  
106  Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra)  
107  Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)  
108  Armindo Fonseca (Fra)  
Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111  Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)  
112  Alexander Rybakov (Rus)  
113  Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)  
114  Serguei Firsanov (Rus)  
115  Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus)  
116  Igor Boev (Rus)  
117  Mikhail Akimov (Rus)  
118  Alexander Foliforov (Rus)  
Accent Jobs - Wanty
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121  Thomas Degand (Bel)  
122  Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)  
123  Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)  
124  Jérôme Gilbert (Bel)  
125  Andy Cappelle (Bel)  
126  Steven Caethoven (Bel)  
127  Tim De Troyer (Bel)  
128  Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
Bigmat - Auber 93
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131  Flavien Dassonville (Fra)  
132  Benoit Drujon (Fra)  
133  Mathieu Drujon (Fra)  
134  Guillaume Faucon (Fra)  
135  Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)  
136  Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)  
137  Steven Tronet (Fra)  
138  Théo Vimpere (Fra)  
La Pomme Marseille
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141  Benjamin Giraud (Fra)  
142  Jose Goncalves (Por)  
143  Justin Jules (Fra)  
144  Yannick Martinez (Fra)  
145  Yoann Paillot (Fra)  
146  Gregoire Tarride (Fra)  
147  Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)  
148  Clément Saint Martin (Fra)  
Roubaix Lille Metropole
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151  Matthieu Boulo (Fra)  
152  Loïc Desriac (Fra)  
153  Julien Duval (Fra)  
154  Morgan Kneisky (Fra)  
155  Rudy Kowalski (Fra)  
156  Kevin Lalouette (Fra)  
157  Maxime Le Montagner (Fra)  
158  Cyrille Patoux (Fra)  
Back to top