Tour de Vendée start list

Official starters as of September 28, 2011

Euskaltel - Euskadi
#
1Koldo Fernandez (Spa) 
2Jorge Azanza (Spa) 
3Pierre Cazaux (Fra) 
4Mikel Landa (Spa) 
5Iñaki Isasi (Spa) 
6Juan Rosé Oroz (Spa) 
7Peio Bilbao (Spa) 
8Javier Aramendia (Spa) 
AG2R La Mondiale
#
11Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) 
12Maxime Bouet (Fra) 
13Dimitri Champion (Fra) 
14Cyril Dessel (Fra) 
15Hubert Dupont (Fra) 
16Ben Gastauer (Lux) 
17Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) 
18Mattéo Montaguti (Ita) 
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
#
21Romain Feillu (Fra) 
22Marco Marcato (Ita) 
23Michal Anza (Ita) 
24Michal Golas (Pol) 
25Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) 
26Wout Poels (Ned) 
27Ruslan Pdgorny (Ukr) 
28Joost Van Leijen (Ned) 
Team Europcar
#
31Thomas Voeckler (Fra) 
32Franck Bouyer (Fra) 
33Anthony Charteau (Fra) 
34Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) 
35Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) 
36Mathieu Claude (Fra) 
37Yohann Gene (Fra) 
38Vincent Jerome (Fra) 
FDJ
#
41Sandy Casar (Fra) 
42Arnaud Courteille (Fra) 
43Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) 
44Anthony Geslin (Fra) 
45Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) 
46René Pauriol (Fra) 
47Cédric Pineau (Fra) 
48Anthony Roux (Fra) 
Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
#
51Rémy Cusin (Fra) 
52Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) 
53Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) 
54Nicolas Edet (Fra) 
55Julien Fouchard (Fra) 
56Tony Gallopin (Fra) 
57Arnaud Labbe (Fra) 
58Tristan Valentin (Fra) 
Saur - Sojasun
#
61Anthony Delaplace (Fra) 
62Jonathan Hivert (Fra) 
63Jérémie Galland (Fra) 
64Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) 
65Laurent Mangel (Fra) 
66Julien Simon (Fra) 
67Yannick Talabardon (Fra) 
68Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) 
Bretagne - Schuller
#
71Guillaume Blot (Fra) 
72Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) 
73Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) 
74Sébastien Duret (Fra) 
75Florian Guillou (Fra) 
76Romain Hardy (Fra) 
77Gaël Malacarne (Fra) 
78Laurent Pichon (Fra) 
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
#
81Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) 
82Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) 
83Rubens Bertogliati SVI 
84Daniele Callegarin (Ita) 
85Aleksandr Efimkin (Rus) 
86Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) 
87Jure Kocjan (Slo) 
88Javier Megias Leal (Spa) 
Landbouwkrediet
#
91Bert De Waele (Bel) 
92Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) 
93Greg Barteau (Fra) 
94Bart Dockx (Bel) 
95Geert Verheyen (Bel) 
96Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) 
97Bert Scheirlinchx (Bel) 
98Matti Helminen (Fin) 
Veranda's Willems - Accent
#
101Staf Scheirlinck (Bel) 
102Gregory Hadeaux (Bel) 
103Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) 
104Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) 
105Dieter Capelle (Bel) 
106Thomas Degand (Bel) 
107Arnaud Van Groen (Bel) 
108Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) 
Ccc Polsat Polkowice
#
111Dariuz Bateck (Pol) 
112Pawel Charucki (Pol) 
113Adrian Honkisz (Pol) 
114Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) 
115Jacek Morajko (Pol) 
116Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) 
117Mariuz Witecki (Pol) 
118Kamil Zielinski (Pol) 
Caja Rural
#
121Guillermo Lana (Spa) 
122Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) 
123Oleg Chuzdna (Ukr) 
124Ruben Martinez (Spa) 
125Ruben Reig (Spa) 
126Victor De La Parte (Spa) 
127Jonatan Perdiguero (Spa) 
128Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) 
Big Mat - Auber 93
#
131Mathieu Drujon (Fra) 
132Maxime Mederel (Fra) 
133Romain Bacon (Fra) 
134Johan Mombaerts (Fra) 
135Sylvain Georges (Fra) 
136Flavien Dassonville (Fra) 
137Guillaume Faucon (Fra) 
138Jonathan Thire (Fra) 
Roubaix Lille Metropole
#
141Steven Tronet (Fra) 
142Denis Flahaut (Fra) 
143Matthieu Boulo (Fra) 
144Anthony Colin (Fra) 
145Benoit Daeninck (Fra) 
146Loïc Desriac (Fra) 
147Julien Guay (Fra) 
148Morgan Kneisky (Fra) 
Back to top