Tour de Taiwan start list

Official starters as of March 19, 2011

Hong Kong
1Kam Po Wong (HKg)  
2Ying Hon Yeung (HKg)  
3Chun Hing Chan (HKg)  
4Siu Wah Ko (HKg)  
5Chi Ho Yuen (HKg)  
6Yat Wai Chan (HKg)  
Shimano Racing Team
11Shinri Suzuki (Jpn)  
12Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn)  
13Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn)  
14Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn)  
15Junpei Murakami (Jpn)  
16Ryota Nishizono (Jpn)  
Action Cycling Team
21Wei-Cheng Lee (Tpe)  
22Chun-Kai Feng (Tpe)  
23Shih-Chang Huang (Tpe)  
24Shih-Hsin Hsiao (Tpe)  
25Chun-Liang Pan (Tpe)  
Drapac
31Lachlan Norris (Aus)  
32Rhys Pollock (Aus)  
33Adam Phelan (Aus)  
34Floris Goesinnen (Ned)  
35Adam Semple (Aus)  
36Amir Rusli (Mas)  
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
41Ghader Mizbani Eranagh (IRI)  
42Hossein Askari (IRI)  
43Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI)  
44Markus Eibegger (Aut)  
45Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus)  
46Behnam Khalili Khosroshahi (IRI)  
Rapha Condor - Sharp
51Tom Southam (GBr)  
52Ben Greenwood (GBr)  
53Dean Windsor (Aus)  
54Dean Downing (GBr)  
55James McCallum (GBr)  
d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
62Masaaki Kukuchi (Jpn)  
63Henry Frusto (Ita)  
64Bernardo Riccio (Ita)  
65Junya Sano (Jpn)  
66Davide Torosantucci (Ita)  
Max Success Sports
71En Huang (Chn)  
72Hao Liu (Chn)  
73Kun Jiang (Chn)  
74Peng Da Jiao (Chn)  
75Hui Zhang (Chn)  
76Sai Fei Xue (Chn)  
Korea
82Kyung Gu Jang (Kor)  
83Sung Baek Park (Kor)  
84Chan Jae Jang (Kor)  
85Hyosuk Gong (Kor)  
86Eun Seong Jeong (Kor)  
Netherlands
91Springintveld Joost (Ned)  
92Vriend Rudy (Ned)  
93Vries, De Harm (Ned)  
94Wel Van Ruud (Ned)  
95Burger Leon (Ned)  
Japan
101Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn)  
102Kenji Itami (Jpn)  
103Taiji Nishitani (Jpn)  
104Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn)  
105Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn)  
106Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)  
Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
111Michael Friedman (USA)  
112Daniel Bowman (USA)  
113Alex Candelario (USA)  
114Michael Creed (USA)  
115Michael Sherer (USA)  
116Julian Kyer (USA)  
Malaysia
121Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas)  
122Suhardi Hassan (Mas)  
123Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas)  
124Sea Keong Loh (Mas)  
125Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas)  
126Mohd Faris Abdul Razak (Mas)  
Champion System
131Roger Beuchat (Swi)  
132Wai Man Chau (HKg)  
133Mart Ojavee (Est)  
134Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)  
135Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi)  
136Kin San Wu (HKg)  
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
141David McCann (Irl)  
142Alex Coutts (GBr)  
143Rico Rogers (NZl)  
144Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe)  
145Ryan Sherlock (Irl)  
146Jai Crawford (Aus)  
Polygon Sweet Nice
151Bambang Suryadi (Ina)  
152Dani Lesmana (Ina)  
153Herwin Jaya (Ina)  
154Jimmy Pranata (Ina)  
155Antonius Christopher Tjondrokusumo (Ina)  
156Sergey Kudentsov (Rus)  
Exustar Cycling Team
161Chin-Feng Liu (Tpe)  
162Shu-Ming Liu (Tpe)  
163Wen-Lung Chien (Tpe)  
164Chia-Chun Chen (Tpe)  
166Ting-Chuan Chang (Tpe)  
Team Senter-Merida Taiwan
171Hsin-Hua Huang (Tpe)  
172Cheng-Yen Chen (Tpe)  
173Che-Wei Hu (Tpe)  
174Kun-Hung Hung (Tpe)  
175Yi-Hao Tseng (Tpe)  
176Po-Hung Wu (Tpe)  
Back to top