Tour de San Luis start list

Official starters as of January 19, 2014

San Luis Somos Todos
1Daniel Diaz (Arg)  
2Jorge Giacinti (Arg)  
3Leandro Messineo (Arg)  
4Alfredo Lucero (Arg)  
5Sergio Godoy (Arg)  
6Enzo Moyano (Arg)  
7Emanuel Guevara (Arg)  
8Cristian Martinez (Arg)  
AG2R La Mondiale
11Carlos Betancur (Col)  
12Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)  
13Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)  
14Matteo Montaguti (Ita)  
15Davide Appollonio (Ita)  
16Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)  
Astana
21Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)  
22Michele Scarponi (Ita)  
23Tanel Kangert (Est)  
24Mikel Landa (Spa)  
25Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe)  
26Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)  
BMC Racing Team
31Darwin Atapuma (Col)  
32Dominik Nerz (Ger)  
33Taylor Phinney (USA)  
34Manuel Quinziato (Ita)  
35Peter Stetina (USA)  
36Lawrence Warbasse (USA)  
Cannondale
41Damiano Caruso (Ita)  
42Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)  
43Oscar Gatto (Ita)  
44Marco Marcato (Ita)  
45Moreno Moser (Ita)  
46Peter Sagan (Svk)  
Garmin-Sharp
51Janier Acevedo (Col)  
52Nathan Brown (USA)  
53Thomas Danielson (USA)  
54Tayler Farrar (USA)  
55Phillip Gaimon (USA)  
56Benjamin King (USA)  
Team Katusha
61Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa)  
62Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)  
63Alberto Losada (Spa)  
64Daniel Moreno (Spa)  
65Luca Paolini (Ita)  
66Angel Vicioso (Spa)  
Lampre-Merida
71Winner Anacona (Col)  
72Damiano Cunego (Ita)  
73Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
74Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
75Maximiliano Richeze (Arg)  
76Jose Serpa (Col)  
Lotto Belisol
81Sander Armee (Bel)  
82Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)  
83Kenny Dehaes (Bel)  
84Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)  
85Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
86Frederick Willems (Bel)  
Argentina
91Facundo Lezica (Arg)  
92Juan Ignacio Curuchet (Arg)  
93Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg)  
94Sebastian M. Trillini (Arg)  
95German N. Tivani (Arg)  
96Julian Barrientos (Arg)  
97Emiliano J. Contreras (Arg)  
98Ruben G. Ramos (Arg)  
Buenos Aires Provincia
101Walter Perez (Arg)  
102Marcos Crespo (Arg)  
103Julian Gaday (Arg)  
104Lucas Gaday (Arg)  
105Claudio Arone (Arg)  
106Ariel Sivori (Arg)  
107Sebastian Tolosa (Arg)  
108Santiago Espindola (Arg)  
Movistar
111Andrey Amador (CRc)  
112Beñat Intxausti (Spa)  
113Adriano Malori (Ita)  
114Nairo Quintana (Col)  
115Pablo Lastras (Spa)  
116Francisco Ventoso (Spa)  
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
121Tom Boonen (Bel)  
122Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)  
123Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)  
124Mark Cavendish (GBr)  
125Stijn Vandenberg (Bel)  
126Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
Orica-GreenEdge
131Ivan Santaromita (Ita)  
132Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
133Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)  
134Christian Meier (Can)  
135Adam Yates (GBr)  
136Pieter Weening (Ned)  
Trek Factory Racing
141Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)  
142Julian Arredondo (Col)  
143Danilo Hondo (Ger)  
144Giacomo Nizzolo (Swi)  
145Fabio Silvestre (Por)  
146Haimar Zubeldia (Spa)  
Androni Giocattoli
151Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
152Emanuele Sella (Ita)  
153Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
154Patrick Facchini (Ita)  
155Carlos Ochoa (Ven)  
156Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita)  
Bretagne-Seche Environnement
161Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)  
162Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
163Armindo Fonseca (Fra)  
164Clement Koretzky (Fra)  
165Florian Guillou (Fra)  
166Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)  
Colombia
171Juan E. Arango (Col)  
172Edwin A. Avila (Col)  
173Fabio A. Duarte (Col)  
174Leonardo Duque (Col)  
175Miguel A. Rubiano (Col)  
176Juan Pablo Valencia (Col)  
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
181Carlos Alzate (Col)  
182Isaac Bolivar (Col)  
183Jonny Clarke (Aus)  
184Marc De Maar (AHo)  
185Lucas Euser (USA)  
186Luke Keough (USA)  
Team Novo Nordisk
191Kevin Demesmaekers (Bel)  
192David Lozano (Spa)  
193Javier Megias (Spa)  
194Andrea Peron (Ita)  
195Martijn Verschoor (Ned)  
196Christopher Williams (Aus)  
Jamis-Hagens Berman
201Juan Jose Haedo (Arg)  
202Robert Squire (USA)  
203Eloy Teruel (Spa)  
204Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA)  
205Gregory Brenes (CRc)  
206Daniel Jaramillo (Col)  
Club Dataro-Bottecchia
211Ramiro Cabrera (Uru)  
212Cristian Da Rosa (Bra)  
213Caio Godoy (Bra)  
214Cleberson Weber (Bra)  
215Alcides Vieira (Bra)  
216Thiago Rodrigues (Bra)  
Uruguay
221Matias Presa (Uru)  
222Sixto Nuñez (Uru)  
223Richard Mascarañas (Uru)  
224Ignacio Maldonado (Uru)  
225Fabricio Ferrari (Uru)  
226Nicolas Arachichu (Uru)  
Cuba
231Yenier Lopez (Cub)  
232Yasmani Martinez (Cub)  
233Leandro Marcos (Cub)  
234Pedro Sibila (Cub)  
235Lisnandi Alonso (Cub)  
236Alvaro Soca (Cub)  
Chile
241Gonzalo Garrido (Chi)  
242Patricio Almonacid (Chi)  
243Jonathan Guzman (Chi)  
244Wolfgang Burmann (Chi)  
245Adrian Alvarado (Chi)  
246Pablo Alarcon (Chi)  
Back to top