TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Romandie start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 26, 2010, 17:42 BST,
Updated:
April 27, 2010, 17:49 BST
Race:
Tour de Romandie

Official start list, April 27, 2010

Liquigas-Doimo
1 Roman Kreuziger (Cze)    
2 Ivan Basso (Ita)    
3 Maciej Bodnar (Pol)    
4 Fabio Sabatini (Ita)    
5 Peter Sagan (Svk)    
6 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol)    
7 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)    
8 Oliver Zaugg (Swi)    
Caisse d'Epargne
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
11 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa)    
12 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa)    
13 David Lopez Garcia (Spa)    
14 Christophe Moreau (Fra)    
15 Mathieu Perget (Fra)    
16 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)    
17 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col)    
18 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa)    
Team Katusha
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
21 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun)    
22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)    
23 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)    
24 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus)    
25 Vladimir Karpets (Rus)    
26 Danilo Napolitano (Ita)    
27 Artem Ovechkin (Rus)    
28 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda)    
Omega Pharma-Lotto
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
31 Mario Aerts (Bel)    
32 Jan Bakelants (Bel)    
33 Christophe Brandt (Bel)    
34 Francis De Greef (Bel)    
35 Michiel Elijzen (Ned)    
36 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)    
37 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)    
38 Charles Wegelius (GBr)    
Team Saxo Bank
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
41 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg)    
42 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe)    
43 Anders Lund (Den)    
44 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)    
45 Michael Morkov (Den)    
46 Richie Porte (Aus)    
47 André Steensen (Den)    
48
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
Team HTC - Columbia
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
51 Mark Cavendish (GBr)    
52 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)    
53 Bert Grabsch (Ger)    
54 Adam Hansen (Aus)    
55 Marco Pinotti (Ita)    
56 Frantisek Rabon (Cze)    
57 Mark Renshaw (Aus)    
58 Michael Rogers (Aus)    
Astana
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
61 Allan Davis (Aus)    
62 Scott Davis (Aus)    
63 Alexsandre Diachenko (Kaz)    
64 Maxim Gourov (Kaz)    
65 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)    
66 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz)    
67 Sergey Renev (Kaz)    
68 Andrey Zeits (Kaz)    
Quick Step
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
71 Mauro Facci (Ita)    
72 Andrei Kunitski (Blr)    
73 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den)    
74 Branislau Samoilau (Blr)    
75 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel)    
76 Andreas Stauff (Ger)    
77 Marco Velo (Ita)    
78 Wouter Weylandt (Bel)    
Garmin - Transitions
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
81 Jack Bobridge (Aus)    
82 Kirk Carlsen (USA)    
83 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra)    
84 Robert Hunter (RSA)    
85 Michel Kreder (Ned)    
86 Travis Meyer (Aus)    
87 Svein Tuft (Can)    
88 Christian Vande Velde (USA)    
Rabobank
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
91 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col)    
92 Rick Flens (Ned)    
93 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus)    
94 Denis Menchov (Rus)    
95 Bauke Mollema (Ned)    
96 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)    
97 Dennis Van Winden (Ned)    
98 Pieter Weening (Ned)    
Sky Professional Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
101 Dario David Cioni (Ita)    
102 Christopher Froome (GBr)    
103 Gregory Henderson (NZl)    
104 Peter Kennaugh (GBr)    
105 Serge Pauwels (Ned)    
106 Nicolas Portal (Fra)    
107 Morris Possoni (Ita)    
108 Ben Swift (GBr)    
Euskaltel - Euskadi
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
111 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa)    
112 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa)    
113 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa)    
114 Inaki Isasi (Spa)    
115 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa)    
116 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa)    
117 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa)    
118 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa)    
Team Radioshack
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
121 Janez Brajkovic (Slo)    
122 Matthew Busche (USA)    
123 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa)    
124 Tiago Machado (Por)    
125 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por)    
126 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa)    
127 Gert Steegmans (Bel)    
128 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa)    
Lampre-Farnese Vini
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
131 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)    
132 Danilo Hondo (Ger)    
133 David Loosli (Swi)    
134 Enrico Magazzini (Ita)    
135 Adriano Malori (Ita)    
136 Marco Marzano (Ita)    
137 Daniele Righi (Ita)    
138 Simon Spilak (Slo)    
Team Milram
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
141 Gerald Ciolek (Ger)    
142 Robert Förster (Ger)    
143 Markus Fothen (Ger)    
144 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)    
145 Dominik Roels (Ger)    
146 Thomas Rohregger (Aut)    
147 Matthias Russ (Ger)    
148 Björn Schröder (Ger)    
AG2R La Mondiale
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
151 Cyril Dessel (Fra)    
152 Hubert Dupont (Fra)    
153 Alexander Efimkin (Rus)    
154 Martin Elmiger (Swi)    
155 John Gadret (Fra)    
156 René Mandri (Est)    
157 Christophe Riblon (Fra)    
158 Nicolas Roche (Irl)    
Française Des Jeux
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
161 Sandy Casar (Fra)    
162 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra)    
163 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)    
164 Francis Mourey (Fra)    
165 Thibaut Pinot (Fra)    
166 Jérémy Roy (Fra)    
167 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)    
168 Arthur Vichot (Fra)    
Footon-Servetto
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
171 Matthias Brändle (Aut)    
172 Eros Capecchi (Ita)    
173 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por)    
174 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa)    
175 Markus Eibegger (Aut)    
176 Fabio Felline (Ita)    
177 Noe Gianetti (Swi)    
178 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa)    
Cervelo Test Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
181 Davide Appolonio (Ita)    
182 Joao Correia (Por)    
183 Stefan Denifl (Aut)    
184 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr)    
185 Roger Hammond (GBr)    
186 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa)    
187 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa)    
188 Marcel Wyss (Swi)    
BMC Racing Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
191 Chad Beyer (USA)    
192 Mathias Frank (Swi)    
193 Jeffry Louder (USA)    
194 Alexandre Moos (Swi)    
195 Steve Morabito (Swi)    
196 Michael Schär (Swi)    
197 Danilo Wyss (Swi)    

Back to top