TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Perth startlist

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 09, 2013, 6:58 BST,
Updated:
April 09, 2013, 7:57 BST
Race:
Tour de Perth

Official starters as of 8 April, 2013

Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team (HGP)
# Rider Name (Country) Team
1 Anthony Giacoppo (WA)    
2 Jai Crawford (Tas)    
3 Nathan Earle (Tas)    
4 Patrick Shaw (Vic)    
5 Aaron Donnelly (NSW)    
6 Samuel Davis (WA)    
7 Jack Haig (Vic)    
8 Joseph Cooper (NZl)    
Budget Forklifts (BFL)
# Rider Name (Country) Team
11 Jack Anderson (Qld)    
12 Samuel Horgan (NZl)    
13 Blair Windsor (NSW)    
14 Shaun McCarthy (Vic)    
15 Alex Wohler (Qld)    
16 Marc Williams (ACT)    
17 Michael Cupitt (ACT)    
18 Jacob Kauffmann (NSW)    
GPM Data#3 (GPM)
# Rider Name (Country) Team
21 Joshua Taylor (NSW)    
22 Edward White (NSW)    
23 Scott Law (NSW)    
24 Julian Hamill (NSW)    
25 Michael Troy (NSW)    
26 James Hepburn (Qld)    
27 Daniel O'Keefe (NSW)    
28 Sam Rutherford (NSW)    
search2retain (STR)
# Rider Name (Country) Team
31 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Vic)    
32 Cameron Bayly (SA)    
33 Thomas Donald (Qld)    
34 Eric Sheppard (Vic)    
35 Stuart Smith (Vic)    
36 Angus Tobin (NSW)    
37 Alistair Donohoe (Vic)    
38 Noel Teh (Sin)    
Satalyst Giant Racing Team (SGR)
# Rider Name (Country) Team
41 Bradeley Hall (WA)    
42 Alexander Smyth (Vic)    
43 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Vic)    
44 Peter English (Vic)    
45 Adam Semple (WA)    
46 Henry Morley (WA)    
47 Craig Cooke (WA)    
48 Jackson Mawby (WA)    
Pro Team Downunder (PTD)
# Rider Name (Country) Team
51 Jayden Copp (Qld)    
52 Sean Whitfield (ACT)    
53 Nicholas Woods (NSW)    
54 James Stretch (Qld)    
55 James Szollosi (Qld)    
56 Jacob Restall (Qld)    
57 Samuel Volkers (Qld)    
58 Sylvain Lauwers (Fra)    
Downer EDI Mining National Cycling Team (DEM)
# Rider Name (Country) Team
61 Saxon Irvine (NSW)    
62 Ben Carman (Qld)    
63 Dylan Newbery (Qld)    
64 Dylan Nankivell (Qld)    
65 Daniel Pinczewski (NSW)    
Target Trek Racing Team (TTR)
# Rider Name (Country) Team
71 James Boal (Vic)    
72 James Butler (Vic)    
73 Joel Strachan (Vic)    
74 Nathan Elliott (Vic)    
75 Nicholas D'Ambrosio (NSW)    
76 Oliver Kent-Spark (Vic)    
77 Rowan Dever (Vic)    
Parramatta Race Team (PAR)
# Rider Name (Country) Team
81 Ryan Thomas (NSW)    
82 Michael Phelan (ACT)    
83 Daniel Bonello (NSW)    
84 Harrison Bailey (NSW)    
85 Antony Dimitrovski (NSW)    
86 Richard Allen (NSW)    
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (AWS)
# Rider Name (Country) Team
91 Jeremy Cameron (Vic)    
92 Rhys Gillett (Vic)    
93 James Henry (Vic)    
94 Daniel Nelson (Vic)    
95 Boon Yeo (Vic)    
96 James Rendall (Vic)    
97 Nicholas Squillari (Vic)    
98 Steven Waite (Vic)    
St George Skoda HP Team (SKO)
# Rider Name (Country) Team
101 Jay Dutton (NSW)    
102 Jordan Davies (NSW)    
103 Jeremy Scott (NSW)    
104 Samuel Nelson (NSW)    
105 Nicholas Yallouris (NSW)    
106 Jared Triggs (NSW)    
107 Nathan Bradshaw (NSW)    
108 Lachlan Edwards (NSW)    
Bianchi Lotto Arbitrage (BLT)
# Rider Name (Country) Team
111 Michael Freiberg (WA)    
112 Stephen Hall (WA)    
113 Brett Gillespie (WA)    
114 Luke Pledger (WA)    
115 Craig Symonds (Rsa)    
116 Andrew Martin (WA)    
117 Trent Derecourt (WA)    
118 Edward Bissaker (SA)    
Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics (SBM)
# Rider Name (Country) Team
121 Matthew Leonard (Vic)    
122 Wade Edwards (Vic)    
123 Ashley Hawker (Vic)    
124 Munro Boydell (Vic)    
125 Clement Boydell (Vic)    
126 William Livesay (Vic)    
127 Thierry Russie (Vic)    
128 Jay Bourke (Vic)    
Euride Racing (ERD)
# Rider Name (Country) Team
131 Robert-Jon McCarthy (SA)    
132 George Tansley (SA)    
133 Harry Carpenter (SA)    
134 Fraser Northey (SA)    
135 Andrew Roe (SA)    
136 Miles Scotson (SA)    
137 Russell Gill (SA)    
Dome Coffees Cycling Team (DCO)
# Rider Name (Country) Team
141 Jonathan Bolton (WA)    
142 Stuart Passmore (WA)    
143 Mathew Upton (WA)    
144 Dave Hind (WA)    
145 Michael Keenan (WA)    
146 Toby Brown (WA)    
147 Andrew Williams (WA)    
148 Carlo Barendilla (WA)    
Woodside (WDS)
# Rider Name (Country) Team
151 Reece Tucknott (WA)    
152 Brodie Talbot (WA)    
153 Glyn Fish (WA)    
154 Lawson Mills (WA)    
155 Timothy Sellar (WA)    
156 Thomas Unicomb (WA)    
157 Matthew Burton (WA)    
Individual Riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team
161 Shaun Baxter (NSW)    
162 Jackson Brown (WA)    
163 Luke Ellis (WA)    
164 Jake Flynn (WA)    
165 Dane Frey (WA)    
166 Nicholas Graham-Dawson (WA)    
167 Patrick Hayburn (WA)    
168 Edmund Hollands (WA)    
169 Damir Kolonic (WA)    
170 Daniel Lloyd-Smith (WA)    
171 Wade Longworth (WA)    
172 Nathan Lyons (WA)    
173 Anthony Minchin (WA)    
174 Scott Newman (WA)    
175 Andrew Patterson (WA)    
176 Dylan Pierre-Humbert (WA)    
177 Christian Proud (WA)    
178 Conor Sherwin (WA)    
179 Luke Sleegers (WA)    

Back to top