Tour de l'Avenir start list

2009 participants


1Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal  
2Carlos Baltazar (Por) Portugal  
3Marco Alexandre Cunha Ferreira (Por) Portugal  
4José Goncalves (Por) Portugal  
5Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
6Ricardo Vilela (Por) Portugal  
11Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark  
12Ricky Jorgensen (Den) Denmark  
13Christopher Juuljensen (Den) Denmark  
14Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark  
15Niki Ostergaard (Den) Denmark  
16Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Denmark  
21John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany  
22Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Germany  
23Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Germany  
24Sebastian Hans (Ger) Germany  
25Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany  
26Andreas Stauff (Ger) Germany  
31Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) France A  
32Tony Gallopin (Fra) France A  
33Yannick Martinez (Fra) France A  
34Romain Sicard (Fra) France A  
35Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) France A  
36Arthur Vichot (Fra) France A  
41Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Colombia  
42Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia  
43Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  
44Darwin Pantoja (Col) Colombia  
45William Rodriguez (Col) Colombia  
46Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombia  
51Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia  
52Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia  
53Nejc Kosir (Slo) Slovenia  
54Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenia  
55Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia  
56Jure Zagar (Slo) Slovenia  
61Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Russia  
62Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Russia  
63Nikita Novikov (Rus) Russia  
64Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russia  
65Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Russia  
66Stanislav Starodubtzev (Rus) Russia  
71Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Belgium  
72Jens Debusschere (Bel) Belgium  
73Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Belgium  
74Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Belgium  
75Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belgium  
76Romain Zingle (Bel) Belgium  
81Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain  
82Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain  
83Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain  
84Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) Great Britain  
85Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain  
86Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain  
91Chris Barton (USA) USA  
92Kirk Carlsen (USA) USA  
93Daniel Holloway (USA) USA  
94Alex Howes (USA) USA  
95Peter Stetina (USA) USA  
96Tejay Van Gaderen (USA) USA  
101Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Spain  
102Higino Fernandez Suarez (Spa) Spain  
103Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Spain  
104Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Spain  
105Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain  
106Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Spain  
111Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) Ukraine  
112Dimitri Chuzhda (Ukr) Ukraine  
113Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) Ukraine  
114Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
115Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
116Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
121Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands  
122Jetse Bol (Ned) Netherlands  
123Michel Kreder (Ned) Netherlands  
124Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Netherlands  
125Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands  
126Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands  
131Silver Ao (Est) Estonia  
132Gert Joeaar (Est) Estonia  
133Sander Maasing (Est) Estonia  
134Martin Puusepp (Est) Estonia  
135Silver Schultz (Est) Estonia  
136Urmo Utar (Est) Estonia  
141Philippe Butzow (Lux) Luxembourg  
142Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg  
143Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg  
144Tom Thil (Lux) Luxembourg  
145Tom Wecker (Lux) Luxembourg  
146Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg  
151Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Mixed  
152Gabor Kasa (Srb) Mixed  
153Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed  
154Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Mixed  
155Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Mixed  
156Jacobus Venter (RSA) Mixed  
161Yoann Bagot (Fra) France B  
162Julien Berard (Fra) France B  
163Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B  
164Aurélien Duval (Fra) France B  
165Romain Lemarchand (Fra) France B  
166Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B  
171Lucca Albasini (Swi) Switzerland  
172Michael Baer (Swi) Switzerland  
173Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland  
174Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland  
175Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Switzerland  
176Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Switzerland  
Back to top