TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de l'Avenir start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 02, 2011, 3:46 BST,
Updated:
September 02, 2011, 4:49 BST
Race:
Tour de l'Avenir

Provisional starters as of September 2, 2011

Colombia
#  
1 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col)  
2 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col)  
3 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col)  
4 Michael Rodriguez (Col)  
5 Sebastian Salazar (Col)  
6 William Valencia (Col)  
United States of America
#  
11 Ian Boswell (USA)  
12 Nathan Brown (USA)  
13 Rob Bush (USA)  
14 Joe Dombrowski (USA)  
15 Rob Squire (USA)  
16 Larry Warabasse (USA)  
Netherlands
#  
21 Moreno Hofland (Ned)  
22 Wilco Kelderman (Ned)  
23 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned)  
24 Raymond Kreder (Ned)  
25 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)  
26 Wouter Wippert (Ned)  
France
#  
31 Romain Bardet (Fra)  
32 Warren Barguil (Fra)  
33 Antoine Lavieu (Fra)  
34 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)  
35 Rudy Molard (Fra)  
36 Etienne Tortelier (Fra)  
Italy
#  
41 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)  
42 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita)  
43 Massimo Coledan (Ita)  
44 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita)  
45 Filippo Fortin (Ita)  
46 Matteo Mammini (Ita)  
Denmark
#  
51 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den)  
52 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den)  
53 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den)  
54 Sebastian Lander (Den)  
55 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den)  
56 Jimmi Sorensen (Den)  
Belgium
#  
61 Matthias Allegaert (Bel)  
62 Tim Declercq (Bel)  
63 Jimmy Janssens (Bel)  
64 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)  
65 Zico Waeytens (Bel)  
66 Tim Wellens (Bel)  
Kazakhstan
#  
71 Miras Bederbekob (Kaz)  
72 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz)  
73 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz)  
74 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz)  
75 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz)  
76 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)  
Germany
#  
81 Nikias Arndt (Ger)  
82 Patrick Bercz (Ger)  
83 Michael Hümbert (Ger)  
84 Julian Kern (Ger)  
85 Nils Plötner (Ger)  
86 Rüdiger Selig (Ger)  
Great Britain
#  
91 Luke Rowe (GBr)  
92 Mark Christian (GBr)  
93 Joseph Kelly (GBr)  
94 Thomas Moses (GBr)  
95 Erick Rowsell (GBr)  
96 Simon Yates (GBr)  
Austria
#  
101 Florian Gaugl (Aut)  
102 Marco Haller (Aut)  
103 Patrick Konrad (Aut)  
104 Georg Preidler (Aut)  
105 Jan Sokol (Aut)  
106 David Wöhrer (Aut)  
Spain
#  
111 Garikoitz Bravo (Spa)  
112 Victor Cabedo (Spa)  
113 Omar Fraile (Spa)  
114 Victor Martin (Spa)  
115 Haritz Orbe (Spa)  
116 Jordi Simon (Spa)  
Mixed National Teams
#  
121 Natnael Berhane (Eri)  
122 Roman Dronin (Uzb)  
123 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth)  
124 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr)  
125 Arvin Moazemi (Iri)  
126 Houssem Nasri (Tun)  
Norway
#  
131 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor)  
132 Sven Erik Byström (Nor)  
133 Filip Eidsheim (Nor)  
134 Börn Tore Hoem (Nor)  
135 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)  
136 Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor)  
Canada
#  
141 David Boily (Can)  
142 Guillaume Boivin (Can)  
143 Antoine Duchesne (Can)  
144 Hugo Houle (Can)  
145 Pierrick Naud (Can)  
146 Stuart Wight (Can)  
Switzerland
#  
151 Raphaël Addy (Swi)  
152 Marcel Aregger (Swi)  
153 Oliver Hofstetter (Swi)  
154 Jan Keller (Swi)  
155 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi)  
156 Patrick Schelling (Swi)  
Australia
#  
161 Nick Aitken (Aus)  
162 Rohan Dennis (Aus)  
163 Michael Hepburn (Aus)  
164 Patrick Lane (Aus)  
165 Jay Mccarthy (Aus)  
166 Thomas Palmer (Aus)  
Czech Rep.
#  
171 Tomas Danack (Cze)  
172 Jan Hirt (Cze)  
173 Josef Hosek (Cze)  
174 Jakub Novak (Cze)  
175 Jiri Polnicky (Cze)  
176 Petr Vakoc (Cze)  

Back to top