TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Korea start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 20, 2012, 20:50 BST,
Updated:
April 23, 2012, 15:59 BST
Race:
Tour de Korea

Official starters as of April 22, 2012

Hong Kong-China National Team
1 Ki Ho Choi (HKg)    
2 Kam Po Wong (HKg)    
3 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg)    
4 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg)    
5 King Wai Cheung (HKg)    
6 King Lok Cheung (HKg)    
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
11 Joris Boillat (Swi)    
12 Kun Jiang (Chn)    
13 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)    
14 Aaron Kemps (Aus)    
15 Biao Liu (Chn)    
16 Kinsan Wu (HKg)    
RusVelo
21 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus)    
22 Leonid Krasnov (Rus)    
23 Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus)    
24 Valery Valynin (Rus)    
25 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus)    
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
32 Fabio Calabria (Aus)    
33 Daniele Callegarin (Ita)    
34 Joe Eldridge (USA)    
35 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo)    
36 Alexander Serebrayakov (Rus)    
Azad University Cross Team
41 Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI)    
42 Alireza Haghi (IRI)    
43 Farshad Salehian (IRI)    
44 Mahdi Olamaei (IRI)    
45 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI)    
46 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa)    
Genesys Wealth Advisers
51 Patrick Shaw (Aus)    
52 Ben Dyball (Aus)    
53 Alex Carver (Aus)    
54 Kyle Marwood (Aus)    
55 Jason Rigg (Aus)    
56 Tom Robinson (Aus)    
ISD - Lampre Continental
61 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr)    
62 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr)    
63 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr)    
64 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr)    
65 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr)    
66 Denys Karnulin (Ukr)    
Jelly Belly Cycling
71 Charles Huff (USA)    
72 Emerson Oronte (USA)    
73 Alexander Hagman (USA)    
74 Nic Hamilton (Can)    
75 Jeremy Powers (USA)    
76 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned)    
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
81 Seon Ho Park (Kor)    
82 Kyung Gu Jang (Kor)    
83 Lars Pria (Rom)    
84 Benjamin Edmuller (Ger)    
85 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze)    
86 Stefan Stadler (Aut)    
Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies
91 Ken Hanson (USA)    
92 Jesse Anthony (USA)    
93 Michael Friedman (USA)    
94 Thomas Soladay (USA)    
95 Michael Sherer (USA)    
96 Alexander Candelario (USA)    
Team Nippo
102 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg)    
103 Ryohei Komori (Jpn)    
104 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg)    
105 Junya Sano (Jpn)    
106 Kohei Uchima (Jpn)    
Rapha Condor - Sharp
111 Kristian House (GBr)    
112 Richard Lang (Aus)    
113 Richard Handley (GBr)    
114 Michael Cuming (GBr)    
115 Christopher Jennings (RSA)    
116 Dean Downing (GBr)    
RTS Racing Team
121 David McCann (Irl)    
122 Alex Coutts (GBr)    
123 Jai Crawford (Aus)    
124 Lee Rodgers (GBr)    
125 Martyn Irvine (Irl)    
Subway Cycling Team
131 Paul Odlin (NZl)    
132 Sam Horgan (NZl)    
133 Westley Gough (NZl)    
134 Peter Latham (NZl)    
135 Nick Lovegrove (NZl)    
136 Matt Gorter (NZl)    
Terengganu Cycling Team
151 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas)    
152 Chan Jae Jang (Kor)    
153 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas)    
154 Do Hyoung Kim (Kor)    
155 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas)    
156 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas)    
Uzbekistan Suren Team
161 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb)    
162 Eugen Wacker (Kgz)    
163 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI)    
164 Khajeh Hamed Pasban (IRI)    
166 Mohammad Gharehbaghipouri (IRI)    
Geumsan Ginseng Cello
171 Se Yong Oh (Kor)    
172 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor)    
173 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor)    
174 Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor)    
175 Hyeong Min Choe (Kor)    
176 Jae Hyun Bang (Kor)    
KSPO
181 Sung Baek Park (Kor)    
182 Je Sung Yeon (Kor)    
183 Ki Ju Lee (Kor)    
184 Ji Min Jung (Kor)    
185 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor)    
186 Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor)    
Seoul Cycling Team
191 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor)    
192 Jun Bin Kim (Kor)    
193 Joon Yong Seo (Kor)    
194 Suk Ho Kang (Kor)    
195 Seung Kwon Lee (Kor)    
196 Kyoung Ho Park (Kor)    
Malaysia National Team
201 Suhardi Hassan (Mas)    
202 Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Mas)    
203 Mohd Fauzan Amad Lutfi (Mas)    
204 Muhammad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas)    
205 Mohd Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas)    
206 Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas)    
Korea National Team
211 Sun Jae Jang (Kor)    
212 Seung Woo Choi (Kor)    
213 Keon Woo Park (Kor)    
214 Jae Yeon Im (Kor)    
215 Chae Bin Im (Kor)    
216 Sung Jun Kang (Kor)    

Back to top