Superprestige Gavere start list

Official starters as of November 16, 2012

Elite Men
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
2Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL  
3Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
4Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
5Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
6Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
7Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus  
8Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
9Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
10Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
11Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL  
12Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus  
13Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea  
14Aurilien Duval (Fra) UV Aube  
15Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL  
16Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
17Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cyclocross Team  
18Jonathan Page (USA)  
19Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco  
20Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized  
21Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
22Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
23Micky van Empel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-KDL  
24Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks  
25Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team  
26Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet - Fidea  
27Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus  
28Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cyclocross Team  
29Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet - Fidea  
30Isaac Suarez (Spa)  
31Bart Hofman (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV-VZW  
32Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
33Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept  
34Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept  
35Jose Antonio Arriola (Spa)  
36Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
37Ruiz Larrinaga (Spa)  
Elite Women
1Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept  
2Valerie Boonen (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers VZW  
3Sanne Cant (Bel) Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP  
4Sophie de Boer (Ned) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
5Suzie Godart (Lux) CCI Differdange  
6Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
7Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
8Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) BMC Concept Store  
9Evy Kuypers (Bel)  
10Maaike Lanssens (Bel)  
11Lekuona Lierni (Ltu)  
12Ilona Meter (Ned)  
13Githa Michiels (Bel)  
14Kristien Nelen (Bel) Houffalize Granville Team  
15Hilde Quintens (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT  
16Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club  
17Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned)  
18Kim Van de Steene (Bel) Kon. VC T Meetjesland-Knesselare  
19Femke Van den Driessche  
20Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT  
21Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Women Team  
22Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco  
23Lana Verberne (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
24Aurelie Vermeir (Bel)  
25Jolien Verschueren (Bel)  
26Marjolein Wijkel (Ned)  
U23 Men
1Tim Ariesen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
2Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
3Toon Aerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL  
4Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
5Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
6Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
7Floris De Tier (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL  
8Dries De Vos (Bel)  
9Pieter Dewitte (Bel)  
10Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
11Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor  
12Joe Fox (GBr)  
13Nicky Gieskens (Ned)  
14Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
15Inigo Gomez (Spa)  
16Ion Gomez (Spa)  
17Luke Gray (GBr) Trek Cyclocross Collective  
18Kenneth Hansen (Den) Christina Watches-Onfone  
19Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb-Revor  
20Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL  
21Michel Izquierdo (Spa)  
22Quentin Jauregui (Fra)  
23Glenn Maes  
24Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
25Sam Moerman  
26Kevin Neirynck  
27Daniel Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
28Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel)  
29Jellen Schiettecatte (Bel)  
30Jonas Schrey  
31Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
32Kevin Suarez  
33Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL  
34Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL  
35Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL  
36Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
37Wout van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
38Matthias Van de Velde (Bel)  
39Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
40David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus  
41Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea  
42Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
43Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
44Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel)  
45Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
46Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
47Jelto Veroft (Bel)  
Junior Men
1Wout Alleman (Bel)  
2Thijs Aerts (Bel)  
3Alexander Ameel (Bel)  
4Ben Boets (Bel)  
5Vjorn Bostyn (Bel)  
6Jorden Bothuyne (Bel)  
7Lehvi Braam (Bel)  
8Martijn Budding (Ned)  
9Stef Claeys (Bel)  
10Nicolas Cleppe (Bel)  
11Brend De Brauwer (Bel)  
12Gilles De Jaeger (Bel)  
13Laurens De Jonghe (Bel)  
14Glenn De Visscher (Bel)  
15Soren Declercq (Bel)  
16Jarno Dedier (Bel)  
17Jonas Degroote (Bel)  
18Robin Delaere (Bel)  
19Tom Diependaele (Bel)  
20Bert Eeckman (Bel)  
21Corrales Elosegui (Spa)  
22Alvaro Fernandez (Spa)  
23Aritz Fernandez (Spa)  
24Danny Fox (GBr)  
25Kobe Goossens (Bel)  
26Seppe Gorrens (Bel)  
27Richard Jansen (Ned)  
28Tim Janssens (Bel)  
29Dario Kloeck (Bel)  
30Mats Lammertink (Ned)  
31Yenn Liedts (Bel)  
32Mathias Moenaert (Bel)  
33Vincent Peeters (Bel)  
34Yannick Peeters (Bel)  
35Arne Poelvoorde (Bel)  
36Dimitri Preslav (Bel)  
37Gianni Quintelier (Bel)  
38Laurens Roels (Bel)  
39Martin Sanz (Bel)  
40Jelle Schuermans (Bel)  
41Jens Teirlinck (Bel)  
42Stef Teirlinck (Bel)  
43Glenn Van der Kerckhove (Bel)  
44Nick Van de Kerckhove (Bel)  
45Din Van den Driessche (Bel)  
46Jens Van der Borgt (Bel)  
47Bjorn van der Heijden (Ned)  
48Koen Van Dijke (Bel)  
49Elias Van Hecke (Bel)  
50Ward Van Laer (Bel)  
51Bjarne Van Malderghem (Bel)  
52Jelle Vanden Dries (Bel)  
53Rob Van den Haesevelde (Bel)  
54Brecht Vandenheede (Bel)  
55Aaron Vandermeirsch (Bel)  
56Gianni Van Donink (Bel)  
57Jorn Verbraken (Bel)  
58Jonas Verstraete (Bel)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top