Superprestige Diegem start list

Provisional starters as of December 26, 2010

Elite Men

Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
Ben Berden (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
Kevin Cant (Bel) Van Goethem Prorace Cycling Team
Davy Commeyne (Bel)
Steven de Decker (Bel) Flemisch Cycling Projects
Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Rendement Hypo Cycling Team
Stijn Huys (Bel)
Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Jo Pirotte (Bel)
Mike Thielemans (Bel) Team-Thielemans & Co
Kenneth van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
Tom van den Bosch (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team
Sven Van Eyndt (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team
Tom Vannoppen (Bel)
Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
Bart Verschueren (Bel) Champion System LBS Team
Jan Verstraeten (Bel) KDL-Trans
Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Craig Richey (Can) Cyclocrossracing.Com p/b Blue
Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team
Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
Bram Smitz (Ned)
Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team
Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team
Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Martin Zlamanik (Cze)
Mitchell Hoke (USA) Clif Bar Development Team
Ryan Iddings (USA) Redline
Ryan Knapp (USA) BikeReg.com
Mark Lalonde (USA) Cal Giant-Specialized
Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder
Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike
Theobald Ullrich (Ger)
Paul Voss (Ger)
Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus
Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
Sacha Weber (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP-Powerplus
Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
Stephen Dessaint (Fra)
John Gadret (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles
Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)
Keichi Tsujiura (Jpn)
Isaac Suarez (Spa)

U23 Men

Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
Matthias Boetens (Bel)
Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)
Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
Jelle Cant (Bel)
Robby Cobbaert (Bel) SDC - Rogelli Cycling Team
Kristof Cop (Bel) APB Cycling Team
Angelo Declercq (Bel)
Niels Dirikx (Bel)
Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
Joeri Hofman (Bel)
Niels Koyen (Bel)
Kenny Maes (Bel)
Tim Merlier (Bel)
Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Cycling Champs
Robin Poelvoorde (Bel)
Raf Risbourg (Bel)
Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) KDL Trans
Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW
Twan van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl
Vincent Van Hooste (Bel)
Sieën Veestraeten (Bel)
Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
Kris Vermeir (Bel)
Bart Barkhuis (Ned) WV Meteoor Assen-Roden
Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor
Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) ZZPR.nl
Mitchell Huenders (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus
Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
Michiel van der Heijden (Ned)
Geert van der Horst (Ned)
David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus
Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl
Corné van Kessel (Ned)
Marcel Meisen (Ger)
Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
Enno Quats (Ger)
Michael Boroš (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor
Karel Hník (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Matej Lasák (Cze) Max Cursor
Ivo Plevák (Cze) Max Cursor
Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb - Revor
Marek Konwa (Pol)
Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
Lucas Muller (Swi)
Alexis Bordbeck (Fra)
Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
Alexis Caresmel (Fra)
Julien Ehlinger (Fra)
Aurelien Gizzi (Fra)
Paul Herman (Fra)
Maxime Huygens (Fra)
Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP-Powerplus
Rudy Kowalski (Fra)
Elie Regost (Fra)
Jean-Baptiste Taleux
Emilien Viennet (Fra) CC Etupes
Romain Villa (Fra)
Bruce Dalton (GBr)
Matteo Trentin (Ita)
Loris Tursi (Ita)
Luis Suarez (Spa)

Junior Men

Gertjan Bervoets (Bel)
Jens Couckuyt (Bel)
Jens Delaere (Bel)
Stijn Gielen (Bel)
Stef Goormans (Bel)
Bavo Haemels (Bel)
Jochen Moens (Bel)
Thybo Notredame (Bel)
Vincent Oger (Bel)
Daniel Peeters (Bel)
Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel)
Daan Soete (Bel)
Diether Sweeck (Bel)
Laurens Sweeck (Bel)
Robin Van Den Bruel (Bel)
Niels Van Den Driessche (Bel)
Nick Van Huffelen (Bel)
Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel)
Jens Vandekinderen (Bel)
Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel)
Niels Verdijck (Bel)
Stijn Versteven (Bel)
Toon Wouters (Bel)
Tim Ariesen (Ned)
Mike Boer (Ned)
Bryan Borowski (Ned)
Niek Boom (Ned)
Marco Brienissen (Ned)
Twan Brusselman (Ned)
Jaap De Man (Ned)
Erik Kramer (Ned)
Eddo Meeken (Ned)
Pjotr Van Beek (Ned)
Danny Van Poppel (Ned)
Bryan Van Rooyen (Ned)
Douwe Verberne (Ned)
Koen Weijers (Ned)
Karl Hoppner (Can)
Kevin Suarez (Spa)
Yannick Eckman (Ger)
Jeff Bahnson (USA)
Gunnar Bergey (USA)
Taylor Johnstone (GBr)
Hugo Robinson (GBr)
Dylan Kowalski (Fra)
Corentin Torzewski (Fra)
Maxence Vasseur (Fra)
Medekmedek Tomas (Cze)
Vojtech Nipl (Cze)
Jakub Skala (Cze)
Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)

Back to top