Strade Bianche start list

Official starters as of March 4, 2011

Acqua & Sapone
1Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col)  
2Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)  
3Claudio Corioni (Ita)  
4Massimo Codol (Ita)  
5Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)  
6Alessandro Donati (Ita)  
7Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col)  
8Fabio Taborre (Ita)  
Androni Giocattoli
11Francesco Ginanni (Ita)  
12Roberto Ferrari (Ita)  
13Luca Barla (Ita)  
14Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)  
15Giairo Ermeti (Ita)  
16Antonio Santoro (Ita)  
17Emanuele Sella (Ita)  
18Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)  
BMC Racing Team
21Alessandro Ballan (Ita)  
22Cadel Evans (Aus)  
23Mathias Frank (Swi)  
24George Hincapie (USA)  
25Mauro Santambrogio (Ita)  
26Chad Beyer (USA)  
27Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
28Martin Kohler (Swi)  
Colnago - CSF Inox
31Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
32Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
33Paolo Locatelli (Ita)  
34Angelo Pagani (Ita)  
35Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)  
36Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
37Omar Lombardi (Ita)  
38Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)  
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
41Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa)  
42Paolo Bailetti (Ita)  
43Federico Rocchetti (Ita)  
44Fabio Piscopiello (Ita)  
45Sergio Lagana (Ita)  
46Stefano Borchi (Ita)  
47Edoardo Girardi (Ita)  
48Giuseppe De Maria (Ita)  
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
51Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
52Diego Caccia (Ita)  
53Francesco Failli (Ita)  
54Oscar Gatto (Ita)  
55Leonardo Giordani (Ita)  
56Matteo Rabottini (Ita)  
57Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita)  
58Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger)  
Geox-TMC
61Matthias Brandle (Aut)  
62Giampaolo Cheula (Ita)  
63Marcel Wyss (Swi)  
64David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa)  
65Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus)  
67Daniele Ratto (Ita)  
68David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa)  
HTC-Highroad
71Mark Cavendish (GBr)  
72Michael Albasini (Swi)  
73Bernhard Eisel (Aut)  
74Bert Grabsch (Ger)  
75Craig Lewis (USA)  
76Marco Pinotti (Ita)  
77Hayden Roulston (NZl)  
78Peter Velits (Svk)  
Lampre - ISD
81Damiano Cunego (Ita)  
82Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)  
83Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)  
84Adriano Malori (Ita)  
85Denys Kostyuk (Ukr)  
86Manuele Mori (Ita)  
87Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)  
88Balint Szeghalmi (Hun)  
Liquigas-Cannondale
91Daniel Oss (Ita)  
92Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)  
93Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita)  
94Juraj Sagan (Svk)  
95Alan Marangoni (Ita)  
96Maciej Bodnar (Pol)  
97Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)  
98Cameron Wurf (Aus)  
Omega Pharma-Lotto
101Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
102André Greipel (Ger)  
103Adam Hansen (Aus)  
104Olivier Kaisen (Bel)  
105Sebastian Lang (Ger)  
106Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa)  
107Marcel Sieberg (Ger)  
108Frederik Willems (Bel)  
Team Garmin-Cervelo
111Tyler Farrar (USA)  
112Travis Meyer (Aus)  
113Roger Hammond (GBr)  
114Ryder Hesjedal (Can)  
115Brett Lancaster (Aus)  
116Thomas Peterson (USA)  
117Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)  
118Matthew Wilson (Aus)  
Leopard Trek
121Fabian Cancellara (Swi)  
122Andy Schleck (Lux)  
123Fabian Wegmann (Ger)  
124Stuart O'Grady (Aus)  
125Daniele Bennati (Ita)  
126Joost Posthuma (Ned)  
127Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
131Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)  
132Martijn Verschoor (Ned)  
133Daniele Callegarin (Ita)  
134Andrea Grendene (Ita)  
135Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo)  
136Jure Kocjan (Slo)  
137Javier Megias Leal (Spa)  
138Scott Stewart (USA)  
Back to top