Ster ZLM Toer start list

Official starters as of June 17, 2015

Etixx - Quick-Step
1Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
2Yves Lampaert (Bel)  
3Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
4Gianni Meersman (Bel)  
5Fabio Sabatini (Ita)  
6Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
7Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa)  
8Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol)  
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11Rick Flens (Ned)  
12Moreno Hofland (Ned)  
13Martijn Keizer (Ned)  
14Barry Markus (Ned)  
15Timo Roosen (Ned)  
16Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)  
17Dennis Van Winden (Ned)  
18Robert Wagner (Ger)  
Lotto Soudal
21Lars Ytting Bak (Den)  
22Sean De Bie (Bel)  
23Jens Debusschere (Bel)  
24Dennis Vanendert (Bel)  
25André Greipel (Ger)  
26Adam Hansen (Aus)  
27Greg Henderson (NZl)  
28Marcel Sieberg (Ger)  
Team Giant-Alpecin
31Roy Curvers (Ned)  
32Bert De Backer (Bel)  
33Marcel Kittel (Ger)  
35Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)  
36Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
37Lars Van Der Haar (Ned)  
38Zico Waeytens (Bel)  
IAM Cycling
41Marcel Aregger (Swi)  
42Thomas Degand (Bel)  
43Sondre Holst Enger (Nor)  
44Heinrich Haussler (Aus)  
45Roger Kluge (Ger)  
46Pirmin Lang (Swi)  
47Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)  
Trek Factory Racing
51Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)  
52Matthew Busche (USA)  
53Marco Coledan (Ita)  
55Gert Steegmans (Bel)  
56Boy Van Poppel (Ned)  
57Danny Van Poppel (Ned)  
58Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe)  
62Steve Chainel (Fra)  
63Gert Joeaar (Est)  
64Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
65Adrien Petit (Fra)  
66Dominique Rollin (Can)  
67Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)  
68Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
71Victor Campenaerts (Bel)  
72Tim Declercq (Bel)  
73Oliver Naesen (Bel)  
74Edward Theuns (Bel)  
75Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)  
76Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel)  
77Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
78Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81Tim De Troyer (Bel)  
82Tom De Vriendt (Bel)  
83Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)  
84Roy Jans (Bel)  
85Björn Leukemans (Bel)  
86Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
87James Vanlandschoot (Bel)  
88Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
Team Roompot
91Jesper Asselman (Ned)  
92Marc De Maar (Ned)  
93Dylan Groenewegen (Ned)  
94Raymond Kreder (Ned)  
95Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
96Maurits Lammertink (Ned)  
97Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned)  
98Brian Van Goethem (Ned)  
Bora-Argon 18
101Cesare Benedetti (Ita)  
102Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)  
103Zakkari Dempster (Aus)  
104Patrick Konrad (Aut)  
105Ralf Matzka (Ger)  
106Andreas Schillinger (Ger)  
107Daniel Schorn (Aut)  
108Scott Thwaites (GBr)  
MTN - Qhubeka
111Matthew Brammeier (Irl)  
112Gerald Ciolek (Ger)  
113Nick Dougall (RSA)  
114Matthew Harley Goss (Aus)  
115Youcef Reguigui (Alg)  
116Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
117Andreas Stauff (Ger)  
118Jaco Venter (RSA)  
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
121Jetse Bol (Ned)  
122Matthijs Eversdijk (Ned)  
123Ike Groen (Ned)  
124Kobus Hereijgers (Ned)  
125Daan Meijers (Ned)  
126Wouter Mol (Ned)  
127Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned)  
128Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)  
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
131Tim Ariesen (Ned)  
132Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned)  
133Twan Brusselman (Ned)  
134Jochem Hoekstra (Ned)  
135Stefan Poutsma (Ned)  
136Sven van Luijk (Ned)  
137Joey van Rhee (Ned)  
138Jeff Vermeulen (Ned)  
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
141Johim Ariesen (Ned)  
142Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned)  
143Jasper Hamelink (Ned)  
144Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned)  
145Stefan Kreder (Ned)  
146Wouter Leten (Ned)  
147Oscar Riesebeek (Ned)  
148Remco te Brake (Ned)  
Rabobank Development Team
151Cees Bol (Ned)  
152Mitchell Cornelisse (Ned)  
153Piotr Havik (Ned)  
154Peter Lenderink (Ned)  
155Jan Maas (Ned)  
157Antwan Tolhoek (Ned)  
158Martijn Tusveld (Ned)  
Babydump Cycling Team
161Niek Boom (Ned)  
162Luuc Bugter (Ned)  
163Twan Castelijns (Ned)  
164Roy Eefting (Ned)  
165Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned)  
166Harry Sweering (Ned)  
167Lars van de Vall (Ned)  
168Jan Willem van Schip (Ned)  
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
171Joeri Adams (Ned)  
172Sander Cordeel (Bel)  
173Sam Lennertz (Bel)  
174Tim Merlier (Bel)  
175Rob Peeters (Bel)  
176Rob Ruijgh (Ned)  
177Timothy Stevens (Bel)  
178Alphonse Vermote (Bel)  
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
181Dennis Bakker (Ned)  
182Dion Beukeboom (Ned)  
183Joris Blokker (Ned)  
184Jasper Ockeloen (Ned)  
185Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned)  
186Wim Stroetinga (Ned)  
187Jim van den Berg (Ned)  
188Marco Zanotti (Ita)  
Team 3M
191Jaap de Man (Ned)  
192Martijn Degreve (Bel)  
193Jimmy Janssens (Bel)  
194Connor McConvey (Irl)  
195Dimitri Peyskens (Bel)  
196Melvin van Zijl (Ned)  
197Nicolas Vereecken (Bel)  
198Michael Vingerling (Ned)  
Back to top