St. Wendel Marathon World Championship start lists

As of August 5, 2010

Start lists

Elite men

Argentina
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
118Joaquin Cammisi  
Australia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
84Adrian Jackson  
89Matt Ligtermoet  
112Mike Blewitt  
Austria
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
6Alban Lakata  
19Christoph Soukup  
40Karl Markt  
67Thomas Strobl  
69Daniel Geismayr  
74Roland Plank  
77Guido Thaler  
95Simon Scheiber  
Belgium
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
32Nicolas Vermeulen  
48Frans Claes  
59Kevin Van Hoovels  
110Thomas Achouri  
Canada
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Timothy Carleton  
99Peter Glassford  
Colombia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
20Hector Leonardo Paez Leon  
50Julio Humberto Caro Silva  
68Eddie Andres Rendon  
83Jhon Jairo Botero Salazar  
Croatia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Pavao Roset  
79Ales Hrvatin  
90Ivo Rubinic  
108Sanjin Sirotic  
Czech Republic
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
33Jan Jobanek  
42Jaroslav Kulhavy  
87Ivan Rybarik  
88Tomas Vokrouhlik  
115Jiri Reeh  
Denmark
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
72Benjamin Wittrup Justesen  
94Jens Gorm Hansen  
100Rasmus Jessing  
111Allan Bachmann  
Spain
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
17Marc Trayter Alemany  
41José Antonio Hermida Ramos  
43Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez  
Estonia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
113Tanel Kangert  
Finland
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
12Jukka Vastaranta  
France
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
9Thomas Dietsch  
Germany
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
15Tim Bohme  
18Hannes Genze  
21Stefan Sahm  
22Wolfram Kurschat  
26Jochen Kass  
28Matthias Leisling  
35Karl Platt  
44Moritz Milatz  
45Christian Schneidawind  
55Carsten Bresser  
56Robert Mennen  
57Roland Golderer  
60Stefan Schaufuss  
64Wolfgang Mayer  
65Daniel Gathof  
66Torsten Marx  
71Benjamin Sonntag  
73Volker Ordowski  
75Martin Kiechle  
78Patrick Uhlig  
81Uwe Hardter  
82Björn Papstein  
92Rene Tann  
102Johannes Sickmueller  
105Markus Kaufmann  
Ireland
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
96Ryan Sherlock  
Italy
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
5Massimo De Bertolis  
7Mirko Celestino  
13Mike Felderer  
16Johann Pallhuber  
38Pierluigi Bettelli  
47Walter Costa  
63Oscar Lazzaroni  
76Johnny Cattaneo  
Japan
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Syun Matsumoto  
117Yanosuke Fujimoto  
Kazakhstan
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
93Kirill Kazantsev  
103Artyom Golovaschenko  
109Nikolay Zaitsev  
Latvia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
29Dmitrijs Sorokins  
39Janis Rezins  
49Kristofers Racenajs  
62Ervins Smolins  
Luxembourg
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
106Steve Fries  
107Nelson Luis  
116Gusty Bausch  
119Philipp Bützow  
120Sébastien Einsle  
121Jérôme Junker  
122Tom Wecker  
123Daniel Bintz  
127Tommy Arnoldy  
Namibia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
80Mannie Heymans  
Netherlands
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
14Bas Peters  
24Ramses Bekkenk  
34Frank Schotman  
53Bram Rood  
South Africa
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
2Burry Stander  
30Kevin Evans  
97David George  
98Ben Melt Swanepoel  
Rwanda
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
104Adrien Niyonshuti  
Slovenia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
36Nejc Cernilogar  
70Lenart Noc  
85Matej Mugerli  
114Jure Golcer  
124Luka Rakusa  
Switzerland
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
3Christoph Sauser  
4Ralph Naef  
8Lukas Buchli  
10Andreas Kugler  
11Urs Huber  
23Alexandre Moos  
25Thomas Stoll  
27Thomas Zahnd  
37Marco Lang  
52Friedrich Dahler  
58Konny Looser  
61Stefan Roffler  
86Christof Bischof  
126Gusti Wildhaber  
Sweden
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Jesper Dahlström  
54Mikael Salomonsson  
Ukraine
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
125Dmytro Petrov  
United States Of America
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
46Jeremiah Bishop  
Australia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
42Jodie Willett  
Belgium
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
32Kim Saenen  
Croatia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
17Andrea Kirsic  
Denmark
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
18Kristine Noergaard  
23Annika Langvad  
33Anna-Sofie Noergaard  
Spain
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Anna Villar Argente  
Finland
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
6Pia Sundstedt  
16Carina Ketonen  
Great Britain
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
4Sally Bigham  
8Jane Nussli  
Germany
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Sabine Spitz  
7Elisabeth Brandau  
9Barbara Kaltenhauser  
13Ivonne Kraft  
14Katrin Schwing  
24Anja Gradl  
25Nina Gaessler  
26Alexa Hüni  
29Melanie Spath  
30Birgit Söllner  
34Manuela Werkle  
35Kerstin Kögler  
36Jasmin Erhardt  
37Silke Keinath  
39Silke Schmidt  
41Nadine Rieder  
Italy
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
12Michela Benzoni  
Latvia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
3Ivanda Eiduka  
10Lelde Tipane  
Netherlands
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Arielle Boek - Van Meurs  
15Nicoletta De Jager  
New Zealand
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
22Annika Smail  
South Africa
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
40Yolande Speedy  
Slovenia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
19Blaza Klemencic  
Switzerland
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
2Esther Süss  
5Erika Dicht  
20Catherine Lohri  
31Sofia Pezzatti  
Sweden
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
27Asa Maria Erlandsson  
43Emmy Thelberg  
44Martina Thomasson  
United States Of America
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
28Krista Park  
38Sonya Looney  

Related Articles

Back to top