TechPowered By

More tech

Sparkassen Münsterland Giro start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 01, 2013, 15:24 BST,
Updated:
October 01, 2013, 16:26 BST
Race:
Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

Provisional starters as of September 25, 2013

Team Argos-Shimano
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger)    
2 Patrick Gretsch (Ger)    
3 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe)    
4 Yann Huguet (Fra)    
5 Thierry Hupond (Fra)    
6 Michael Olsson (Swe)    
7 Albert Timmer (Ned)    
8 Tom Veelers (Ned)    
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
11 Tony Martin (Ger)    
12 Bert Grabsch (Ger)    
13 Dries Devenyns (Bel)    
14 Andrew Fenn (GBr)    
15 Michal Golas (Pol)    
16 Iljo Keisse (Bel)    
17 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)    
18 Julien Vermote (Bel)    
Lotto Belisol
21 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned)    
22 Jorne Carolus (Bel)    
23 Kenny Dehaes (Bel)    
24 Olivier Kaisen (Bel)    
25 Maarten Neyens (Bel)    
26 Frederique Robert (Bel)    
27 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel)    
28 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)    
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
31 Robert Wagner (Ger)    
32 Paul Martens (Ger)    
33 Lars Boom (Ned)    
34 Moreno Hofland (Ned)    
35 Wilco Kelderman (Ned)    
36 Thomas Leezer (Ned)    
37 Mark Renshaw (Aus)    
38 Jos Van Emden (Ned)    
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
41 Maurits Lammertink (Ned)    
42 Martijn Keizer (Ned)    
43 Pim Ligthart (Ned)    
44 Grega Bole (Slo)    
45 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned)    
46 Rob Ruijgh (Ned)    
47 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned)    
48 Romain Feillu (Fra)    
Team NetApp-Endura
51 Roger Kluge (Ger)    
52 Markus Eichler (Ger)    
53 Ralf Matzka (Ger)    
54 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)    
55 Daniel Schorn (Aut)    
56 Blaz Jarc (Slo)    
57 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr)    
58 Scott Thwaites (GBr)    
Crelan-Euphony
61 Frédéric Amorison (Bel)    
62 Koen Barbe (Bel)    
63 Jonathan Breyne (Bel)    
64 Kevin Claeys (Bel)    
65 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel)    
66 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)    
67 Kevin Peeters (Bel)    
68 Kevin Verwaest (Bel)    
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
71 Jasper De Buyst (Bel)    
72 Eliot Lietaer (Bel)    
73 Tim Mertens (Bel)    
74 Stijn Neirynck (Bel)    
75 Jarl Salomein (Bel)    
76 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel)    
77 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel)    
78 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)    
Germany
91 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)    
92 Christian Knees (Ger)    
93 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)    
94 Moritz Schaffner (Ger)    
95 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger)    
96 Christoph Schweizer (Ger)    
97 Florenz Knauer (Ger)    
98 Matthias Friedemann (Ger)    
Rabobank Development Team
101 Rick Zabel (Ger)    
102 Ruben Zepuntke (Ger)    
103 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned)    
104 Ivar Slik (Ned)    
105 Martijn Tusveld (Ned)    
106 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned)    
107 Nick van der Lijke (Ned)    
108 Maarten Van Trijp (Ned)    
Leopard-Trek Continental Team
111 Daniel Klemme (Ger)    
112 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)    
113 Piero Baffi (Ita)    
114 Oliver Hofstetter (Swi)    
115 Alex Kirsch (Lux)    
116 Pit Schlechter (Lux)    
117 Fabio Silvestre (Por)    
118 Tom Thill (Lux)    
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
121 Johim Ariesen (Ned)    
122 Berden De Vries (Ned)    
123 Jasper Hamelink (Ned)    
124 Steven Lammertink (Ned)    
125 Stefan Poutsma (Ned)    
126 Geert van der Weijst (Ned)    
127 Sven Van Luijk (Ned)    
128 Tom Vermeer (Ned)    
Team Quantec-Indeland
131 André Benoit (Ger)    
132 Julian Hellmann (Ger)    
133 Michael Kurth (Ger)    
134 Florian Monreal (Ger)    
135 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger)    
136 Robert Retschke (Ger)    
137 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger)    
138 Justin Wolf (Ger)    
Team NSP-Ghost
141 Jacob Fiedler (Ger)    
142 Sven Forberger (Ger)    
143 Sebastian Forke (Ger)    
144 Sergej Fuchs (Ger)    
145 René Hooghiemster (Ned)    
146 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger)    
147 Stefan Schäfer (Ger)    
148 Tino Thomel (Ger)    
Tirol Cycling Team
151 Patrick Bosman (Aut)    
152 Tobias Derler (Aut)    
153 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut)    
154 Hannes Kapeller (Aut)    
155 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut)    
156 Federico Pozzetto (Ita)    
157 Mario Schoibl (Aut)    
158 Martin Weiss (Aut)    
Team Heizomat
161 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger)    
162 Raphael Freienstein (Ger)    
163 Alexander Grad (Ger)    
164 Dario Rapps (Ger)    
165 Fabian Schormair (Ger)    
166 Manuel Straub (Ger)    
167 Johannes Weber (Ger)    
168 Jan Wälzlein (Ger)    
Team Bergstrasse Jenatec
171 Erik Bothe (Ger)    
172 Mike Egger (Ger)    
173 Christopher Hatz (Ger)    
174 Michael Hümbert Jun. (Ger)    
175 Marius Jessenberger (Ger)    
176 Fabio Nappa (Ger)    
177 Tim Reske (Ger)    
178 Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger)    
LKT Team Brandenburg
181 Felix Donath (Ger)    
182 Tobias Knaup (Ger)    
183 Jonas Koch (Ger)    
184 Matthias Plarre (Ger)    
185 Franz Schiewer (Ger)    
186 Carl Soballa (Ger)    
187 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger)    
188 Willi Willwohl (Ger)    
Team Stölting
191 Phil Bauhaus (Ger)    
192 Arne Egner (Ger)    
193 Tim Gebauer (Ger)    
194 Thomas Koep (Ger)    
195 Jan Oelerich (Ger)    
196 Nils Plötner (Ger)    
197 Nils Politt (Ger)    
198 Björn Schröder (Ger)    
Rad-Net Rose Team
201 Marco Mathis (Ger)    
202 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger)    
203 Domenic Weinstein (Ger)    
204 Henning Bommel (Ger)    
205 Theo Reinhardt (Ger)    
206 Florian Scheit (Ger)    
207 Kersten Thiele (Ger)    
208 Lucas Liss (Ger)    
Team Differdange-Losch
221 César Bihel (Fra)    
222 Johan Coenen (Bel)    
223 Janis Dakteris (Lat)    
224 Sjef De Wilde (Bel)    
225 Sven Fritsch (Lux)    
226 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa)    
227 Simon Holt (GBr)    
228 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu)    
Nutrixxion Abus
211 Tobias Dohlus (Ger)    
212 Alexander Gottfried (Ger)    
213 Grischa Janorschke (Ger)    
214 Sebastian Körber (Ger)    
215 Dirk Müller (Ger)    
216 Alex Schmitt (Ger)    
217 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger)    
218 Max Walsleben (Ger)    

Back to top