Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg start list

Official starters as of May 29

Radioshack - Nissan
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Frank Schleck (Lux)  
2Laurent Didier (Lux)  
3Jakob Fuglsang (Den)  
4Daniele Bennati (Ita)  
5Andreas Klöden (Ger)  
6Maxime Monfort (Bel)  
7Grégory Rast (Swi)  
8Jens Voigt (Ger)  
Team Argos-Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Koen De Kort (Ned)  
12Thomas Damuseau (Fra)  
13Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
14Yann Huguet (Fra)  
15Roy Curvers (Ned)  
16Albert Timmer (Ned)  
17Tom Dumoulin (Ned)  
18Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)  
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Florent Barle (Fra)  
22Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra)  
23Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)  
24Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel (Spa)  
25Arnaud Labbe (Fra)  
26Adrien Petit (Fra)  
27Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)  
28Nico Sijmens (Bel)  
Saur - Sojasun
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)  
32Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
33Jérémie Galland (Fra)  
34Julien Simon (Fra)  
35Rony Martias (Fra)  
36Maxime Mederel (Fra)  
37Jean Lou Païani (Fra)  
38Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)  
Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux)  
42Gregory Habeaux (Bel)  
43Kevin Ista (Bel)  
44Steven Caethoven (Bel)  
45Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
46Arnoud Van Groen (Ned)  
47Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)  
48Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)  
Luxembourg
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Bob Jungels (Lux)  
52Pit Schlechter (Lux)  
53Joel Zangerle (Lux)  
54Christian Helmig (Lux)  
55Kevin Feiereisen (Lux)  
56Alex Kirsch (Lux)  
57Massimo Morabito (Lux)  
58Lex Reichling (Lux)  
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Kris Boeckmans (Bel)  
62Romain Feillu (Fra)  
63Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
64Björn Leukemans (Bel)  
65Wouter Mol (Ned)  
66Martin Mortensen (Den)  
67Nikita Novikov (Rus)  
68Wouter Poels (Ned)  
Sky Procycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Davide Appollonio (Ita)  
72Michael Barry (Can)  
73Mathew Hayman (Aus)  
74Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)  
75Luke Rowe (GBr)  
76Salvatore Puccio (Ita)  
77Christopher Sutton (Aus)  
78Ben Swift (GBr)  
Ag2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Jimmy Casper (Fra)  
82Martin Elmiger (Swi)  
83Ben Gastauer (Lux)  
84Kristof Goddaert (Bel)  
85Steve Houanard (Fra)  
86Romain Lemarchand (Fra)  
87Boris Shpilevsky (Rus)  
88Amir Zargari (Iri)  
Lotto - Belisol Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)  
92Jens Debusschere (Bel)  
93André Greipel (Ger)  
94Gregory Henderson (NZl)  
95Frederique Robert (Bel)  
96Marcel Sieberg (Ger)  
97Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri)  
98Jonas Vangenechten (Bel)  
Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Rafai Chtioui (Tun)  
102Jerome Cousin (Fra)  
103Damien Gaudin (Fra)  
104Yohann Gene (Fra)  
105Vincent Jerome (Fra)  
106Alexandre Pichot (Fra)  
107Sébastien Turgot (Fra)  
108David Veilleux (Can)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
112Laurens De Vreese (Bel)  
113Kenny De Ketele (Bel)  
114Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
115Michael Van Stayen (Bel)  
116Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
117Steven Van Vooren (Bel)  
118Pieter Serry (Bel)  
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
122Davy Commeyne (Bel)  
123Reinier Honig (Ned)  
124Gilles Devillers (Bel)  
125Dirk Bellemakers (Ned)  
126Vincent Baestaens (Bel)  
127Stefan Cohnen (Ned)  
128Matti Helminen (Fin)  
Andalucia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa)  
132Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa)  
133Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa)  
134Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)  
135Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa)  
136Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa)  
137Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa)  
138Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa)  
Spidertech Powered By C10
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Ryan Anderson (Can)  
142Guillaume Boivin (Can)  
143Caleb Fairly (USA)  
144Hugo Houle (Can)  
145Raymond Künzli (Swi)  
146Ryan Roth (Can)  
147Will Routley (Can)  
148Brian Vandborg (Den)  
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Jacobus Venter (RSA)  
152Johan Coenen (Bel)  
153Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu)  
154Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu)  
155Jonas Ljungblad (Swe)  
156Sascha Weber (Ger)  
157Alex Meenhorst (NZl)  
158Tom Thill (Lux)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top