Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali start list

Provisional starters as of March 24, 2016

Start list - March 24

Italian National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)  
2Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)  
3Edward Ravasi (Ita)  
4Filippo Ganna (Ita)  
5Marco Maronese (Ita)  
6Filippo Fiorelli (Ita)  
7Francesco Rosa (Ita)  
8Francesco Lamon (Ita)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Philip Deignan (Irl)  
12Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col)  
13Mikel Landa Meana (Spa)  
14David Lopez Garcia (Spa)  
15Gianni Moscon (Ita)  
16Alex Peters (GBr)  
17Danny Van Poppel (Ned)  
18Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa)  
Southeast - Venezuela
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
22Matteo Busato (Ita)  
23Samuele Conti (Ita)  
24Andrea Fedi (Ita)  
25Daniel Martínez (Col)  
26Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa)  
27Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa)  
28Jakub Mareczko (Ita)  
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Franco Pellizotti (Ita)  
32Francesco Chicchi (Ita)  
33Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col)  
34Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
35Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
36Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
37Alessio Taliani (Ita)  
38Rodolfo Torres (Col)  
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Mirco Maestri (Ita)  
42Giulio Ciccone (Ita)  
43Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)  
44Simone Andreetta (Ita)  
45Paolo Simion (Ita)  
47Simone Sterbini (Ita)  
48Luca Chirico (Ita)  
Gazprom-Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Alexander Kolobnev (Rus)  
52Sergey Firsanov (Rus)  
53Alexander Serov (Rus)  
54Artur Ershov (Rus)  
55Alexander Foliforov (Rus)  
56Artem Ovechkin (Rus)  
57Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus)  
58Ildar Arslanov (Rus)  
Nippo - Vini Fantini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Damiano Cunego (Ita)  
62Grega Bole (Slo)  
63Giacomo Berlato (Ita)  
64Daniele Colli (Ita)  
65Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)  
66Antonio Nibali (Ita)  
67Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)  
68Alessandro Bisolti (Ita)  
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Maksym Averin (Aze)  
72Matej Mugerli (Slo)  
73Matija Kvasina (Cro)  
74Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus)  
75Elchin Asadov (Aze)  
76Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre)  
77Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr)  
78Josip Rumac (Cro)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Floris De Tier (Bel)  
82Kenny De Ketele (Bel)  
83Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
84Ruben Pols (Bel)  
86Dries Van Gestel (Bel)  
87Otto Vergaerde (Bel)  
88Jens Wallays (Bel)  
Team WIGGINS
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
92Samuel Lowe (GBr)  
93Liam Holohan (GBr)  
94James Knox (GBr)  
95Mark Christian (GBr)  
96Daniel Pearson (GBr)  
97Jake Kelly (GBr)  
98Scott Davies (GBr)  
d'Amico - Bottecchia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Francesco Baldi (Ita)  
102Iltjan Nika (Alb)  
103Fabio Chinello (Ita)  
104Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)  
105Nicola Genovese (Ita)  
106Antonino Casimiro Parrinello (Ita)  
107Marco Tizza (Ita)  
108Fabio Tommassini (Ita)  
Cycling Academy Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Guillaume Boivin (Can)  
112Chris Butler (USA)  
113Wojciech Migdal (Pol)  
114Guy Sagiv (Isr)  
115Marko Pavlic (Slo)  
116Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol)  
117Mihkel Räim (Est)  
118Daniel Turek (Cze)  
GM Europa Ovini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Filippo Fortin (Ita)  
122Ivan Balykin (Rus)  
123Davide Pacchiardo (Ita)  
124Matteo Rotondi (Ita)  
125Federico Burchio (Ita)  
126Josè Alberto Marquez Romero (Spa)  
127Andrea Ruscetta (Ita)  
128Federico Borella (Ita)  
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita)  
132Nicola Gaffurini (Ita)  
133Michele Gazzara (Ita)  
134Matteo Occhialini (Ita)  
135Niccolo Salvietti (Ita)  
136Michele Scartezzini (Ita)  
137Evgeny Zverkov (Rus)  
138Raffaele Radice (Ita)  
Meridiana Kamen Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Elia Favilli (Ita)  
142Antonio Santoro (Ita)  
143Michele Viola (Ita)  
144Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro)  
145Davide Mucelli (Ita)  
146Mateo Frankovic (Cro)  
147David Jabuka (Cro)  
148Uros Repse (Slo)  
Unieuro Wilier
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Davide Plebani (Ita)  
152Giovanni Carboni (Ita)  
153Mattia Frapporti (Ita)  
154Enrico Salvador (Ita)  
155Mauro Finetto (Ita)  
156Alessandro Malaguti (Ita)  
157Simone Ravanelli (Ita)  
158Marco Tecchio (Ita)  
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Stefan Schumacher (Ger)  
162Julian Schulze (Ger)  
163Till Drobisch (Nam)  
164Kai Kautz (Ger)  
165Florian Nowak (Ger)  
166Georg Loef (Ger)  
167Joshua Stritzinger (Ger)  
168Mathias Krigbaum (Den)  
Tirol Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Patrick Bosman (Aut)  
172Florian Schipflinger (Aut)  
173Clemens Fankhauser (Aut)  
174Sebastian Schönberger (Aut)  
175Martin Weiss (Aut)  
176Alexander Wachter (Aut)  
177Dennis Paulus (Aut)  
178Mario Stock (Aut)  
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Ivan Santaromita (Ita)  
182Meher Hasnaoui (Tun)  
183Xhuliano Kamberaj (Alb)  
184Soufiane Haddi (Mar)  
185Marlen Zmorka (Ukr)  
186Andrea Palini (Ita)  
187Francisco Mancebo (Spa)  
188Edgar Lemos Pinto (Por)  
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Mattia Gavazzi (Ita)  
192Eugenio Bani (Ita)  
193Marco Zamparella (Ita)  
194Paolo Lunardon (Ita)  
195Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita)  
196Danilo Celano (Ita)  
197Redi Halilaj (Alb)  
198Uri Martins (Ita)  
Adria Mobil
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
201Jure Golcer (Slo)  
202Kristjan Fajt (Slo)  
203Radoslav Rogina (Cro)  
204Domen Novak (Slo)  
205Matej Drinovec (Slo)  
206Matej Mesojedec (Slo)  
207Jon Bozic (Slo)  
208Gorazd Per (Slo)  
Team Trefor
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
211Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den)  
212Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den)  
213Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den)  
214Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den)  
215Daniel Foder (Den)  
216Niklas Eg (Den)  
217Thomas Nybo Riis (Den)  
218Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den)  
Rally Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
221Jesse Anthony (USA)  
222Rob Britton (Can)  
223Adam De Vos (Can)  
224Evan Huffman (USA)  
225Eric Young (USA)  
226Pierrick Naud (Can)  
227Tom Zirbel (USA)  
228Danny Pate (USA)  
Kolss BDC Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
231Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr)  
232Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)  
233Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr)  
234Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr)  
235Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr)  
236Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr)  
237Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr)  
238Matteo Spreafico (Ukr)  
239Andriy Pryshchepa (Ita)  
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
241Jayde Julius (RSA)  
242Keagan Girdlestone (RSA)  
243Stefan De Bod (RSA)  
244Metkel Eyob (Eri)  
245Ryan Gibbons (RSA)  
246Shameeg Salie (RSA)  
247Amanuel Ghbrzigzabhier (Eri)  

Related Articles

Back to top