Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali start list

Official starters as of March 26, 2014

Lampre-Merida
1Diego Ulissi (Ita)  
2Matteo Bono (Ita)  
3Valerio Conti (Ita)  
5Xu Gang (Chn)  
6Manuele Mori (Ita)  
7Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa)  
8Luca Wackermann (Ita)  
Cannondale
11Alberto Bettiol (Ita)  
12Guillaume Boivin (Can)  
14Matej Mohoric (Slo)  
15Fabio Sabatini (Ita)  
16Elia Viviani (Ita)  
17Davide Villella (Ita)  
18Damiano Caruso (Ita)  
Team Sky
21Ian Boswell (USA)  
22Philip Deignan (Irl)  
23Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)  
24Dario Cataldo (Ita)  
25Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col)  
26Peter Kennaugh (GBr)  
27Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)  
28Ben Swift (GBr)  
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
31Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col)  
32Jonathan Clarke (Aus)  
33Benjamin Day (Aus)  
34Marc de Maar (AHo)  
35Lucas Euser (USA)  
36Robert Förster (Ger)  
37Davide Frattini (Ita)  
38Kiel Reijnen (USA)  
Bardiani CSF
41Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)  
42Edoardo Zardini (Ita)  
43Paolo Colonna (Ita)  
44Marco Coledan (Ita)  
45Stefano Locatelli (Ita)  
46Angelo Pagani (Ita)  
47Donato De Ieso (Ita)  
48Enrico Barbin (Ita)  
Colombia
51Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col)  
52Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col)  
54Jarlinson Pantano (Col)  
55Carlos Julian Quintero (Col)  
56Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col)  
57Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)  
58Juan Pablo Valencia (Col)  
Androni Giocattoli
61Franco Pellizotti (Ita)  
62Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
63Omar Bertazzo (Ita)  
64Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
65Yonder Godoy (Ven)  
66Diego Rosa (Ita)  
67Alessio Taliani (Ita)  
68Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita)  
Yellow Fluo
71Andrea Dal Col (Ita)  
72Francesco Chicchi (Ita)  
73Daniele Colli (Ita)  
74Mauro Finetto (Ita)  
75Simone Ponzi (Ita)  
76Matteo Rabottini (Ita)  
77Francesco Failli (Ita)  
78Fabio Taborre (Ita)  
RusVelo
81Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)  
82Sergey Klimov (Rus)  
83Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus)  
84Artem Ovechkin (Rus)  
85Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus)  
86Sergey Firsanov (Rus)  
87Ivan Balykin (Ita)  
88Artur Ershov (Rus)  
MTN - Qhubeka
91Dennis van Niekerk (RSA)  
92Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)  
93Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA)  
94Louis Meintjes (RSA)  
95Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri)  
96Merhawi Kudus (Eri)  
97Ferekalsi Debesay (Eri)  
Team Novo Nordisk
101Andrea Peron (Ita)  
102Martijn Verschoor (Ned)  
103David Lozano Riba (Spa)  
104Charles Planet (Fra)  
105Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra)  
106Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel)  
107Christopher Williams (Aus)  
108Joonas Henttala (Fin)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
111Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
112Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
113Thomas Sprengers (Bel)  
114Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)  
115Victor Campenaerts (Bel)  
116Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
117Zico Waeytens (Bel)  
118Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel)  
Christina Watches - Kuma
121Fortunato Baliani (Ita)  
122Jimmi Sorensen (Den)  
123Alexander Kamp Egested (Den)  
124Mattia Gavazzi (Ita)  
125Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den)  
126Enrico Rossi (Ita)  
127Stefan Schumacher (Ger)  
128Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa)  
Itera - Katusha
131Dmitrii Ignatev (Rus)  
132Alexander Foliforov (Rus)  
133Ildar Arslanov (Rus)  
134Igor Frolov (Rus)  
135Mikhail Akimov (Rus)  
136Aydar Zakarin (Rus)  
137Roman Katyrin (Rus)  
138Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus)  
Vini Fantini Nippo
141Takaschi Miyazawa (Jpn)  
142Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita)  
143Alessandro Malaguti (Ita)  
144Alessandro Bisolti (Ita)  
146Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn)  
147Daniel Paulus (Aut)  
148Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom)  
149Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA)  
Team Dukla Praha
151Martin Blaha (Cze)  
152Martin Hacecky (Cze)  
153Ondrej Vendolsky (Cze)  
154Jiri Hochmann (Cze)  
155Milan Kadlec (Cze)  
156Alois Kankovsky (Cze)  
157Frantisek Sisr (Cze)  
158Ondrej Rybin (Cze)  
Marchiol Emisfero
161Simone Antonini (Ita)  
162Enea Cambianica (Swi)  
163Alberto Cecchin (Ita)  
164Paolo Lunardon (Ita)  
165Enrico Franzoi (Ita)  
166Andrea Vaccher (Ita)  
167Antonio Nibali (Ita)  
168Gianluca Ocanha (Swi)  
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
171Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr)  
172Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita)  
173Yukinori Hishinuma (Jpn)  
174Viesturs Luksevics (Lat)  
175James Gene Piccoli (Can)  
176Anatoliy Sosnitskiy (Ukr)  
177Uri Martins (Mex)  
178Michael Woods (Can)  
Team Idea
181Christian Delle Stelle (Ita)  
182Mirko Tedeschi (Ita)  
183Ricardo Pichetta (Ita)  
184Alessandro Pettiti (Ita)  
185Fabio Gadda (Ita)  
186Daniele Mossini (Ita)  
187Matteo Collodel (Ita)  
188Matteo Spreafico (Ita)  
Area Zero Pro Team
191Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)  
192Fabio Chinello (Ita)  
193Giovanni Carboni (Ita)  
194Gianluca Leonardi (Ita)  
195Gianluca Mengardo (Ita)  
196Silvio Giorni (Ita)  
197Simone Petilli (Ita)  
198Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)  
Meridiana Kamen Team
201Davide Mucelli (Ita)  
202Antonio Santoro (Ita)  
203Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro)  
204Endi Širol (Cro)  
205Robert Jenko (Slo)  
207Peter Kozlovic (Cro)  
208Igor Rudan (Cro)  
Utensilnord
211Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita)  
212Alessandro Mazzi (Ita)  
214Daniele Scampamorte (Ita)  
215Bendeguz Bernard (Hun)  
216Peter Kusztor (Hun)  
217Zsolt Der (Hun)  
218Botond Hollo (Hun)  
Vega - Hotsand
221Cesare Ciommi (Ita)  
222Alessio Camilli (Ita)  
223Sante Di Nizio (Ita)  
224Gianni Franco D'Intino (Ita)  
225Fernando Rosario Arroyo (Mex)  
226Moreno Giampaolo (Ita)  
227Nicola Gaffurini (Ita)  
228Alessandro Riccardi (Ita)  
Adria Mobil
231David Per (Slo)  
232Kristjan Fajt (Slo)  
233Aljaz Hocevar (Slo)  
234Klemen Stimulak (Slo)  
235Matej Mugerli (Slo)  
236Domen Novak (Slo)  
237Radoslav Rogina (Cro)  
238Bruno Maltar (Cro)  
MG Kvis - Trevigiani
241Liam Bertazzo (Ita)  
242Matteo Busato (Ita)  
243Luca Chirico (Ita)  
244Riccardo Donato (Ita)  
245Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita)  
246Mattia Frapporti (Ita)  
247Rino Gasparrini (Ita)  
248Andrei Nechita (Rom)  
Back to top