Rutas de América start list

Official starters as of February 21, 2012

Porongos de Flores
1Jorge Soto (Uru)  
2Matias Medici (Arg)  
3Gabriel Richard (Arg)  
4Ignacio Maldonado (Uru)  
5Emanuel Yanes (Uru)  
6Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru)  
C.A. Villa Teresa
11Mariano De Fino (Uru)  
12Gregory Duarte (Uru)  
13Dario Diaz (Uru)  
14Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru)  
15Wilder Miraballes (Uru)  
16Mateo Sasso (Uru)  
Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia
21Richard Mascarañas (Uru)  
22Jorge Bravo (Uru)  
23Hernan Cline (Uru)  
24Jose L. Miraglia (Uru)  
25Alan Presa (Uru)  
Amanecer
31Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru)  
32Nestor Pias (Uru)  
33Agustin Margalef (Uru)  
34Nicolas Palma (Uru)  
35Joan De Souza (Uru)  
36Rafael Ferrero (Uru)  
C.C. Fenix
41Fernando Mendez (Uru)  
42Mario Alvarez (Uru)  
43Roman Mastrangelo (Arg)  
44Carlos Cabrera (Uru)  
45Diego Gonzalez (Uru)  
46Robert Mendez (Uru)  
Cruz del Sur
51Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru)  
51Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru)  
53Martin Bentancor (Uru)  
54Federico Castex (Uru)  
55Federico Rodriguez (Uru)  
Federacion Trinitaria
61Marcelo Graces (Uru)  
62Luis Martinez (Uru)  
63Juan A. Ramirez (Uru)  
64Hugo Sanabria (Uru)  
65Javier Moreira (Uru)  
66Richard Russo (Uru)  
C.C. Estacion de Minas
71Leonardo Barrera (Uru)  
72Marcelo Fariña (Uru)  
73Sebastian Miguel (Uru)  
73Sebastian Miguel (Uru)  
74Sergio Zinola (Uru)  
75Heber Gonzalez (Uru)  
76Giuliano Fernandez (Uru)  
San Antonio de Florida
81Sixto Nuñez (Uru)  
82Federico Diaz (Uru)  
83Emanuel Buffa (Uru)  
84Gerardo Priore (Uru)  
84Gerardo Priore (Uru)  
85Maximiliano Corujo (Uru)  
86Kevin Fernandez (Uru)  
Paso de Los Toros Siglo XXI
91Alvaro De Leon (Uru)  
92Nestor Barreto (Uru)  
93Cristian Saboredo (Uru)  
94Fabricio Costa (Uru)  
95Hector Mateos (Uru)  
96Leandro Ferraz (Uru)  
96Leandro Ferraz (Uru)  
Estudiantes El Colla
101Cesar Berti (Uru)  
102Federico Perfecto (Uru)  
103Mario Sasso (Uru)  
104Cristian Larrama (Uru)  
105Leonel Flores (Uru)  
106Alexis Mengen (Uru)  
Federacion de Montevideo
111Agustin Moreira (Uru)  
112Gustavo Hernandez (Uru)  
113Oscar Garcia (Uru)  
114Gonzalo Blanco (Uru)  
115Ricardo Guedes (Uru)  
Club Ciclista Cerro Largo
121Pablo Pintos (Uru)  
122Geovani Fernandez (Uru)  
123Nemesio Garcia (Uru)  
124Federico Gadea (Uru)  
125Bilker Castro (Uru)  
126Camilo Pimentel (Uru)  
Artigas de San Ramon
131Marcos Caches (Uru)  
132Gaston Rovere (Uru)  
133Richard Ozatta (Uru)  
134Gustavo Melo (Uru)  
135Dario Bottaro (Uru)  
Belo Horizonte
141Fredy Peralta (Uru)  
142Fernando Cardozo (Uru)  
142Fernando Cardozo (Uru)  
143Diego Morales (Uru)  
144Daniel Martinez (Uru)  
Penarol de Maldonado
151Oscar Dominguez (Uru)  
152Marcos Abergo (Uru)  
153Washington Traba (Uru)  
154Edgar Alvarez (Uru)  
155Diego Lemos (Uru)  
Penarol de Tacuarembo
161Richard Cuello (Uru)  
162Cesar Requel (Uru)  
163Walter Pereira (Uru)  
164Numar Gonzalez (Uru)  
Arco Iris de Montevideo
171Martin Rodriguez (Uru)  
172Sebastian Castroman (Uru)  
173Gustavo Moran (Uru)  
174Andres Felgar (Uru)  
C.A. Progreso
181Alvaro Suarez (Uru)  
182Juan J. Branco (Uru)  
183Diego Vola (Uru)  
184Juan M. Sanchez (Uru)  
185Nicolas Da Silva (Uru)  
Platense de Tacuarembo
191Walter Silva (Uru)  
192Jose Ocampo (Uru)  
193Winston Freitas (Uru)  
194Juan Gutierrez (Uru)  
195Nestor Ramos (Uru)  
C.C. Maronas
201Matias Perez (Uru)  
202Alexander Acosta (Uru)  
203Diego Bentacour (Uru)  
204Matias Gonzalez (Uru)  
205Claudio Granizal (Uru)  
Avai de Florianopolis
211Cristian Clavero (Arg)  
212Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra)  
213Rafael De Barros (Bra)  
214Gustavo Zorzo (Bra)  
215Edson Rezende (Bra)  
Seleccion de Santa Catarina
221Guilherme Amado (Bra)  
222Ruben Mastela (Bra)  
223Diego Grabislosviski (Bra)  
224Natan Cavalca (Bra)  
Real Cycling Team
231Eriberto Rodrigues (Bra)  
232Kleber Ramos (Bra)  
233Francisco Chamorro (Arg)  
234Marcelo Moser (Bra)  
235Alex Diniz (Bra)  
236Adrian Martins (Bra)  
Sao Francisco Saude
241Gideoni Monteiro (Bra)  
242Ricardo Oveiroz (Bra)  
243Cristian Egidio (Bra)  
244Antoelson Dornelles (Bra)  
245Michel Fernandez (Cub)  
246Thiago Nardin (Bra)  
USA National Team
251Rob Bush (USA)  
252Kit Karzen (USA)  
254Tyler Magner (USA)  
255Ian Kane Moir (USA)  
256Zack Noonan (USA)  
Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert
261Ibon Zugasti (Spa)  
262Mauricio Frazer (Arg)  
263Tomas Gil (Arg)  
264Alejandro Padulo (Par)  
265Gustavo Miño (Par)  
Acme Cycling
271Javier Lindner (Arg)  
272Daniel Juarez (Arg)  
273Fernando Barroso (Arg)  
274Juan P. Raffler (Arg)  
275Agustin Ledesma (Arg)  
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
281Francisco Mancebo (Spa)  
282Chad Beyer (USA)  
283Cesar Grajales (Col)  
284Phil Grenfell (Aus)  
285Tommy Nankervis (Aus)  
286Michael Olheiser (USA)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top