Route du Sud start list

2010 participants

Miche

1 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)
2 Pasquale Muto (Ita)
3 Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col)
4 Fortunato Baliani (Ita)
5 Roberto Cesaro (Ita)
6 Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita)
7 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol)
8 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr)

Française Des Jeux

11 Pierre Cazaux (Fra)
12 Mikael Cherel (Fra)
13 Arthur Vichot (Fra)
14 Arnaud Gerard (Fra)
15 Timothy Gudsell (NZl)
16 Gianni Meersman (Bel)
17 Anthony Roux (Fra)
18 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)

AG2R La Mondiale

21 Julien Berard (Fra)
22 Hubert Dupont (Fra)
23 John Gadret (Fra)
24 Ben Gastauer (Lux)
25 Blel Kadri (Fra)
26 Anthony Ravard (Fra)
27 Kristof Goddaert (Bel)
28 Julien Loubet (Fra)

Caisse d'Epargne

31 Mathieu Drujon (Fra)
32 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)
33 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)
34 David Lopez Garcia (Spa)
35 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa)
36 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)
37 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa)
38 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa)

Big Mat - Auber 93

41 Guillaume Faucon (Fra)
42 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)
43 Julien Mazet (Fra)
44 Maxime Mederel (Fra)
45 Johan Mombaerts (Fra)
46 Romain Lemarchand (Fra)

Roubaix Lille Metropole

51 Jocelyn Bar (Fra)
52 Matthieu Boulo (Fra)
53 Benoit Daeninck (Fra)
54 Renaud Dion (Fra)
55 Morgan Kneisky (Fra)
56 Cédric Pineau (Fra)
57
58 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra)

BBox Bouygues Telecom

61 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)
62 William Bonnet (Fra)
63 Anthony Charteau (Fra)
64 Yohann Gene (Fra)
65 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)
66 Yury Trofimov (Rus)
67 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)
68 Johann Tschopp (Swi)

Skil - Shimano

71 Mitchell Docker (Aus)
72 Thierry Hupond (Fra)
73 Robin Chaigneau (Ned)
74 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn)
75 Alexandre Geniez (Fra)
76 Han Feng (Chn)
77 Frederik Wilmann (Nor)
78 Steve Houanard (Fra)

Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

81 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)
82 Rémi Cusin (Fra)
83 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col)
84 Rein Taaramae (Est)
85 David Moncoutie (Fra)
86 Damien Monier (Fra)
87 Nico Sijmens (Bel)
88 Tristan Valentin (Fra)

Bretagne - Schuller

91 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa)
92 Florian Vachon (Fra)
93 Sébastien Duret (Fra)
94 Gael Malacarne (Fra)
95 Johan Le Bon (Fra)
96 Florian Guillou (Fra)
97 Romain Hardy (Fra)
98 Lilian Jegou (Fra)

Andalucia - Cajasur

101 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa)
102 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa)
103 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)
104 Manuel Calvente Corbas (Spa)
105 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa)
106 Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa)
107 Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa)
108 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa)

Team Netapp

111 Bastien Delrot (Fra)
112 Eric Baumann (Ger)
113 Cesare Benedetti (Ita)
114 Tassilo Fricke (Ger)
115 Dimitri Claeys (Bel)
116 Alexander Gottfried (Ger)
117 Huub Duyn (Ned)
118 Andreas Schillinger (Ger)

Saur - Sojasun

121 Cyril Bessy (Fra)
122 Cedric Coutouly (Fra)
123 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)
124 Jonathan Hivert (Fra)
125 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)
126 Jean Marc Marino (Fra)
127 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)
128 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)

Back to top