TechPowered By

More tech

Route du Sud start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 13, 2013, 22:11 BST,
Updated:
June 13, 2013, 23:13 BST
Race:
Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi

Official starters as of June 13, 2013

Movistar Team
1 Alex Dowsett (GBr)    
2 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)    
3 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)    
4 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)    
5 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa)    
6 Argiro Alonso Ospina Hernandez (Col)    
7 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol)    
8 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa)    
AG2R La Mondiale
11 Romain Bardet (Fra)    
12 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)    
13 Axel Domont (Fra)    
14 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)    
15 Hubert Dupont (Fra)    
16 John Gadret (Fra)    
17 Blel Kadri (Fra)    
18 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)    
Team Europcar
21 Natnael Berhane (Eri)    
22 Davide Malacarne (Ita)    
23 Anthony Charteau (Fra)    
24 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)    
25 Jerome Cousin (Fra)    
26 Yohann Gene (Fra)    
27 Christophe Kern (Fra)    
28 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)    
FDJ
31 Arnaud Courteille (Fra)    
32 David Boucher (Fra)    
33 Sandy Casar (Fra)    
34 Johan Le Bon (Fra)    
35 Francis Mourey (Fra)    
36 Laurent Pichon (Fra)    
37 Anthony Roux (Fra)    
38 Laurent Mangel (Fra)    
Sojasun
41 Christophe Laborie (Fra)    
42 David Lelay (Fra)    
43 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)    
44 Paul Poux (Fra)    
45 Fabien Schmidt (Fra)    
46 Etienne Tortelier (Fra)    
47 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra)    
Androni Giocattoli
51 Franco Pellizotti (Ita)    
52 Diego Rosa (Ita)    
53 Emanuele Sella (Ita)    
54 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita)    
55 Giairo Ermeti (Ita)    
56 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita)    
57 Marco Frapporti (Ita)    
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61 Florent Barle (Fra)    
62 Cyril Bessy (Fra)    
63 Nicolas Edet (Fra)    
64 Romain Hardy (Fra)    
65 Romain Lemarchand (Fra)    
66 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)    
67 Adrien Petit (Fra)    
68 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)    
Bretagne-Seche Environnement
71 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)    
72 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)    
73 Gael Malacarne (Fra)    
74 Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra)    
75 Florian Guillou (Fra)    
76 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)    
77 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)    
78 Renaud Dion (Fra)    
BigMat-Auber 93
81 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)    
82 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)    
83 Nicolas Bazin (Fra)    
84 Flavien Dassonville (Fra)    
85 Benoit Drujon (Fra)    
86 Steven Tronet (Fra)    
87 Guillaume Faucon (Fra)    
88 Théo Vimpere (Fra)    
La Pomme Marseille
91 Julien Antomarchi (Fra)    
92 Yannick Martinez (Fra)    
93 Benjamin Giraud (Fra)    
94 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)    
95 Thomas Rostollan (Fra)    
96 Antoine Lavieu (Fra)    
97 Yoann Paillot (Fra)    
98 Justin Jules (Fra)    
Sky Procycling
101 Ian Boswell (USA)    
102 Dario Cataldo (Ita)    
104 Christian Knees (Ger)    
105 Salvatore Puccio (Ita)    
106 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)    
107 Christopher Sutton (Aus)    
Accent Jobs-Wanty
111 Thomas Degand (Bel)    
112 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)    
113 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)    
114 Roy Jans (Bel)    
115 Gregory Habeaux (Bel)    
116 Steven Caethoven (Bel)    
117 Danilo Napolitano (Ita)    
118 Benjamin Verraes (Bel)    
Atlas Personal-Jakroo
121 Nicolas Baldo (Fra)    
123 Adrien Chenaux (Swi)    
124 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr)    
125 Nicolas Lüthi (Swi)    
126 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr)    
127 Temesgen Teklehaymanot (Eri)    
128 Nicolas Winter (Swi)    
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
131 Amets Txurruka (Spa)    
132 David Arroyo Duran (Spa)    
133 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa)    
134 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru)    
135 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa)    
136 Ruben Fernandez (Spa)    
137 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por)    
138 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul)    
Team NSP-Ghost
141 Jacob Fiedler (Ger)    
142 Léo Menville (Fra)    
143 Stefan Schäfer (Ger)    
144 Sébastian Baldauf (Ger)    
145 Timo Thömel (Ger)    
146 René Hooghiemster (Ned)    
147 Sebastian Forke (Ger)    
148 Sven Forberger (Ger)    

Back to top