Route Adélie de Vitré start list

Official starters as of March 27, 2012

 

Bretagne Schuller
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Renaud Dion (Fra)  
2Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)  
3Guillaume Blot (Fra)  
4Dimitri Champion (Fra)  
5Sébastien Duret (Fra)  
6Romain Hardy (Fra)  
7Laurent Pichon (Fra)  
8Florian Vachon (Fra)  
Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Steven Caethoven (Bel)  
12Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr)  
13Thomas Degand (Bel)  
14Sjef De Wilde (Bel)  
15Gregory Habeaux (Bel)  
16Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)  
17Arnoud Van Groen (Ned)  
18Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
FDJ - Big Mat
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Kenny Elissonde (Fra)  
22Arnaud Courteille (Fra)  
23Jérémy Roy (Fra)  
24Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
25Rémi Pauriol (Fra)  
26Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)  
27Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)  
28Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)  
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Julien Antomarchi (Fra)  
32Rubens Bertogliati (Sui)  
33Rémi Cusin (Fra)  
34Alexander Efimkin (Rus)  
35Julien El Fares (Fra)  
36Jure Kocjan (Slo)  
37Javier Megias Leal (Esp)  
38Georg Preidler (Aut)  
Ag2r - La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Romain Bardet (Fra)  
42Julien Berard (Fra)  
43Gregor Gazvoda (Slo)  
44Blel Kadri (Fra)  
45Lloyd Mondory (Fra)  
46Mathieu Perget (Fra)  
47Anthony Ravard (Fra)  
48Christophe Riblon (Fra)  
Itera Katusha
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Igor Boev (Rus)  
52Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)  
53Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus)  
54Maxim Pokidov (Rus)  
55Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus)  
56Sergei Rudaskov (Rus)  
57Alexander Rybakov (Rus)  
58Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)  
Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Yukiya Arashiro (Jap)  
62Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)  
63Franck Bouyer (Fra)  
64Jérôme Cousin (Fra)  
65Tony Hurel (Fra)  
66Christophe Kern (Fra)  
67Kévin Reza (Fra)  
68Angelo Tulik (Fra)  
Endura Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71John Anderson (Aus)  
72Ian Bibby (GBr)  
73Camano Ortuzar (Esp)  
74Russell Downing (GBr)  
75Rene Mandri (Est)  
76Johnathan Tiernan Lock (GBr)  
77Alexander Wetterhall (Swe)  
78Dean Windsor (Aus)  
Cofidis le crédit en ligne
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Yohan Bagot (Fra)  
82Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)  
83Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra)  
84Arnaud Labbe (Fra)  
85Rudy Molard (Fra)  
86Damien Monier (Fra)  
87Tristan Valentin (Fra)  
88Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)  
Team Differdange/magic-sportfood.de
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Cesar Bihel (Fra)  
92Johan Coenen (Bel)  
93Frank Dressler (Ger)  
94Jonas Ljungblad (Swe)  
95Alex Meenhorst (NZl)  
96Christian Poos (Lux)  
97Jacobus Venter (RSA)  
98Sascha Weber (Ger)  
Saur-Sojasun
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
102Brice Feillu (Fra)  
103Jérémie Galland (Fra)  
104David Le Lay (Fra)  
105Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)  
106Paul Poux (Fra)  
107Jean-Marc Marino (Fra)  
108Julien Simon (Fra)  
Caja Rural
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul)  
112Javi Aramendia Lorente (Esp)  
113Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp)  
114Herna Broco Conceicao (Por)  
115Manuel Cardoso Leal (Por)  
116Andr Cardoso S Martins (Por)  
117David De La Cruz (Esp)  
118Koral Domagakski (Pol)  
Auber 93
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Romain Bacon (Fra)  
122Fabien Bacquet (Fra)  
123Mathieu Drujon (Fra)  
124Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)  
125Johan Mombaerts (Fra)  
126Nicolas Rousseau (Fra)  
127Jonathan Thire (Fra)  
128Steven Tronet (Fra)  
Androni Giocattoli
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Omar Bertazzo (Ita)  
132Alessandro Demarchi (Ita)  
133Giairo Ermeti (Ita)  
134Roberto Ferrari (Ita)  
135Salvatore Mancuso (Ita)  
136Antonio Parrinello (Ita)  
137Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)  
138Antonio Santoro (Ita)  
La Pomme Marseille
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Yohan Cauquil (Fra)  
142Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra)  
143Benjamin Giraud (Fra)  
144Yannick Martinez (Fra)  
145Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra)  
146Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
147Toms Skuijins (Lat)  
148Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)  
Lokosphinx
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Mikhail Antonov (Rus)  
152Pavel Karpenkov (Rus)  
153Maxim Kozyrev (Rus)  
154Alexey Kunshin (Rus)  
155Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)  
156Sergey Shilov (Rus)  
157Dmitry Sokolov (Rus)  
158Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus)  
Roubaix Lille Métropole
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Anthony Colin (Fra)  
162Pierre Drancourt (Fra)  
163Denis Flahaut (Fra)  
164Julien Guay (Fra)  
165Morgan Kneisky (Fra)  
166Kévin Lalouette (Fra)  
167Fabien Schmidt (Fra)  
168Boris Zimine (Fra)  
Veranda Rideau - Super U
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Freddy Bichot (Fra)  
172Kévin Denis (Fra)  
173Benoît Jarrier (Fra)  
174Justin Jules (Fra)  
175Guillaume Malle (Fra)  
176Michal Olejnik (Pol)  
177Tomasz Olejnick (Pol)  
178Franck Vermeulen (Fra)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top