TechPowered By

More tech

Route Adélie de Vitré start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 27, 2012, 5:43 BST,
Updated:
March 27, 2012, 6:44 BST
Race:
Route Adélie de Vitré

Official starters as of March 27, 2012

 

Bretagne Schuller
# Rider Name (Country) Team
1 Renaud Dion (Fra)    
2 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)    
3 Guillaume Blot (Fra)    
4 Dimitri Champion (Fra)    
5 Sébastien Duret (Fra)    
6 Romain Hardy (Fra)    
7 Laurent Pichon (Fra)    
8 Florian Vachon (Fra)    
Accent Jobs Willems Veranda's
# Rider Name (Country) Team
11 Steven Caethoven (Bel)    
12 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr)    
13 Thomas Degand (Bel)    
14 Sjef De Wilde (Bel)    
15 Gregory Habeaux (Bel)    
16 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)    
17 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned)    
18 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)    
FDJ - Big Mat
# Rider Name (Country) Team
21 Kenny Elissonde (Fra)    
22 Arnaud Courteille (Fra)    
23 Jérémy Roy (Fra)    
24 Arnaud Gerard (Fra)    
25 Rémi Pauriol (Fra)    
26 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)    
27 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)    
28 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)    
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
# Rider Name (Country) Team
31 Julien Antomarchi (Fra)    
32 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui)    
33 Rémi Cusin (Fra)    
34 Alexander Efimkin (Rus)    
35 Julien El Fares (Fra)    
36 Jure Kocjan (Slo)    
37 Javier Megias Leal (Esp)    
38 Georg Preidler (Aut)    
Ag2r - La Mondiale
# Rider Name (Country) Team
41 Romain Bardet (Fra)    
42 Julien Berard (Fra)    
43 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo)    
44 Blel Kadri (Fra)    
45 Lloyd Mondory (Fra)    
46 Mathieu Perget (Fra)    
47 Anthony Ravard (Fra)    
48 Christophe Riblon (Fra)    
Itera Katusha
# Rider Name (Country) Team
51 Igor Boev (Rus)    
52 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)    
53 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus)    
54 Maxim Pokidov (Rus)    
55 Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus)    
56 Sergei Rudaskov (Rus)    
57 Alexander Rybakov (Rus)    
58 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)    
Team Europcar
# Rider Name (Country) Team
61 Yukiya Arashiro (Jap)    
62 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)    
63 Franck Bouyer (Fra)    
64 Jérôme Cousin (Fra)    
65 Tony Hurel (Fra)    
66 Christophe Kern (Fra)    
67 Kévin Reza (Fra)    
68 Angelo Tulik (Fra)    
Endura Racing
# Rider Name (Country) Team
71 John Anderson (Aus)    
72 Ian Bibby (GBr)    
73 Camano Ortuzar (Esp)    
74 Russell Downing (GBr)    
75 Rene Mandri (Est)    
76 Johnathan Tiernan Lock (GBr)    
77 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe)    
78 Dean Windsor (Aus)    
Cofidis le crédit en ligne
# Rider Name (Country) Team
81 Yohan Bagot (Fra)    
82 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)    
83 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra)    
84 Arnaud Labbe (Fra)    
85 Rudy Molard (Fra)    
86 Damien Monier (Fra)    
87 Tristan Valentin (Fra)    
88 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)    
Team Differdange/magic-sportfood.de
# Rider Name (Country) Team
91 Cesar Bihel (Fra)    
92 Johan Coenen (Bel)    
93 Frank Dressler (Ger)    
94 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe)    
95 Alex Meenhorst (NZl)    
96 Christian Poos (Lux)    
97 Jacobus Venter (RSA)    
98 Sascha Weber (Ger)    
Saur-Sojasun
# Rider Name (Country) Team
101 Anthony Delaplace (Fra)    
102 Brice Feillu (Fra)    
103 Jérémie Galland (Fra)    
104 David Le Lay (Fra)    
105 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)    
106 Paul Poux (Fra)    
107 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra)    
108 Julien Simon (Fra)    
Caja Rural
# Rider Name (Country) Team
111 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul)    
112 Javi Aramendia Lorente (Esp)    
113 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp)    
114 Herna Broco Conceicao (Por)    
115 Manuel Cardoso Leal (Por)    
116 Andr Cardoso S Martins (Por)    
117 David De La Cruz (Esp)    
118 Koral Domagakski (Pol)    
Auber 93
# Rider Name (Country) Team
121 Romain Bacon (Fra)    
122 Fabien Bacquet (Fra)    
123 Mathieu Drujon (Fra)    
124 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)    
125 Johan Mombaerts (Fra)    
126 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra)    
127 Jonathan Thire (Fra)    
128 Steven Tronet (Fra)    
Androni Giocattoli
# Rider Name (Country) Team
131 Omar Bertazzo (Ita)    
132 Alessandro Demarchi (Ita)    
133 Giairo Ermeti (Ita)    
134 Roberto Ferrari (Ita)    
135 Salvatore Mancuso (Ita)    
136 Antonio Parrinello (Ita)    
137 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)    
138 Antonio Santoro (Ita)    
La Pomme Marseille
# Rider Name (Country) Team
141 Yohan Cauquil (Fra)    
142 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra)    
143 Benjamin Giraud (Fra)    
144 Yannick Martinez (Fra)    
145 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra)    
146 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)    
147 Toms Skuijins (Lat)    
148 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)    
Lokosphinx
# Rider Name (Country) Team
151 Mikhail Antonov (Rus)    
152 Pavel Karpenkov (Rus)    
153 Maxim Kozyrev (Rus)    
154 Alexey Kunshin (Rus)    
155 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)    
156 Sergey Shilov (Rus)    
157 Dmitry Sokolov (Rus)    
158 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus)    
Roubaix Lille Métropole
# Rider Name (Country) Team
161 Anthony Colin (Fra)    
162 Pierre Drancourt (Fra)    
163 Denis Flahaut (Fra)    
164 Julien Guay (Fra)    
165 Morgan Kneisky (Fra)    
166 Kévin Lalouette (Fra)    
167 Fabien Schmidt (Fra)    
168 Boris Zimine (Fra)    
Veranda Rideau - Super U
# Rider Name (Country) Team
171 Freddy Bichot (Fra)    
172 Kévin Denis (Fra)    
173 Benoît Jarrier (Fra)    
174 Justin Jules (Fra)    
175 Guillaume Malle (Fra)    
176 Michal Olejnik (Pol)    
177 Tomasz Olejnick (Pol)    
178 Franck Vermeulen (Fra)    

Back to top