Ronde Van Zeeland Seaports start list

Provisional starters as of March 20, 2015

 

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
2Brian Bulgac (Ned)  
3Kevin De Weert (Bel)  
4Barry Markus (Ned)  
5Timo Roosen (Ned)  
6Mike Teunissen (Ned)  
7Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)  
8Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned)  
Etixx - Quick Step
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Niki Terpstra (Ned)  
12Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
13Yves Lampaert (Bel)  
14Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
15Matteo Trentin (Ita)  
16Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
17Martin Velits (Svk)  
18Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol)  
Lotto - Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Vegard Breen (Nor)  
22Sander Armée (Bel)  
23Tiesj Benoot (Bel)  
24Sean De Bie (Bel)  
25Kenny De Haes (Bel)  
26Gert Dockx (Bel)  
27Boris Vallée (Bel)  
28Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)  
32Robert Förster (Ger)  
33Davide Frattini (Ita)  
34Ken Hanson (USA)  
35John Murphy (USA)  
36Tanner Putt (USA)  
37Daniel Summerhill (USA)  
38Federico Zurlo (Ita)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Amaury Capiot (Bel)  
42Tim Declercq (Bel)  
43Jarl Salomein (Bel)  
44Stijn Steels (Bel)  
45Edward Theuns (Bel)  
46Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel)  
47Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel)  
48Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Russel Downing (GBr)  
52Karel Hnik (Cze)  
53Alex Kirsch (Lux)  
54Martin Mortensen (Den)  
55Mads Pedersen (Den)  
56Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den)  
57Michael Reihs (Den)  
58Troels Ronning Vinther (Den)  
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Piotr Brozyna (Pol)  
62Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol)  
63Eryk Laton (Pol)  
64Nikolai Mihailov (Blg)  
65Leszek Plucinski (Pol)  
66Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol)  
67Christian Delle Stelle (Ita)  
68Mateusz Taciak (Pol)  
Team Roompot
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Jesper Asselman (Ned)  
72Berden De Vries (Ned)  
73Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
74Michel Kreder (Ned)  
75Raymond Kreder (Ned)  
76Ivar Slik (Ned)  
77Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned)  
78Brian Van Goethem (Ned)  
Team 3M
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Jaap De Man (Ned)  
82Fabrice Mels (Bel)  
83Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel)  
84Geert Van Der Weijst (Ned)  
85Dylan Van Zijl (Ned)  
86Melvin Van Zijl (Ned)  
87Emiel Vermeulen (Bel)  
88Michael Vingerling (Ned)  
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den)  
92Emil Baekhoj Halvorsen (Den)  
93Nicolai Brochner (Den)  
94Mads Christensen (Den)  
95Martin Herbæk Grøn (Den)  
96Rasmus Mygind (Den)  
97Morten Ollegaard (Den)  
98Casper Von Folsach (Den)  
SEG Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Magnus Bak Klaris (Den)  
102Jenthe Biermans (Bel)  
103Yoeri Havik (Ned)  
104Fabio Jakobsen (Ned)  
105Steven Lammertink (Ned)  
106Rob Leemans (Bel)  
107Robert-Jon McCarthy (Aus)  
109Julius Van Den Berg (Ned)  
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Dennis Bakker (Ned)  
112Dion Beukeboom (Ned)  
113Joris Blokker (Ned)  
114Melvin Boskamp (Ned)  
115Bram Nolten (Ned)  
116Rick Van Breda (Ned)  
117Jim Van Den Berg (Ned)  
118Bart Van Haaren (Ned)  
Team Stuttgart
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Arnold Fiek (Ger)  
122Tim Gebauer (Ger)  
123Kai Kautz (Ger)  
124Georg Loef (Ger)  
125Florian Nowak (Ger)  
126Julian Schulze (Ger)  
127Max Walsleben (Ger)  
128Johannes Weber (Ger)  
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Tim Ariesen (Ned)  
132Arvid De Kleijn (Ned)  
133Jochem Hoekstra (Ned)  
134Stefan Poutsma (Ned)  
135Elmar Reinders (Ned)  
136Rens Te Stroet (Ned)  
137Joey Van Rhee (Ned)  
138Jeff Vermeulen (Ned)  
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Dex Groen (Ned)  
142Ike Groen (Ned)  
143Daan Meijers (Ned)  
144Jordi Talen (Ned)  
145Timon Van Reek (Ned)  
146Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)  
147Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)  
148Gino Vierhouten (Ned)  
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam P/B Mantel
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Johim Ariesen (Ned)  
152Tijmen Eising (Ned)  
153Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned)  
154Rick Goeree (Ned)  
155Jasper Hamelink (Ned)  
156Stef Krul (Ned)  
157Oscar Riesebeek (Ned)  
158Remco Te Brake (Ned)  
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Alexander Cools (Bel)  
162Sander Cordeel (Bel)  
163Kurt Geysen (Bel)  
164Sam Lennertz (Bel)  
165Kevin Peeters (Bel)  
166Rob Ruijgh (Ned)  
167Jordi Van Dingenen (Bel)  
168Alphonse Vermote (Bel)  
Babydump Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Luuc Bugter (Ned)  
172Twan Castelijns (Ned)  
173Bart Dielissen (Ned)  
174René Hooghiemster (Ned)  
175Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned)  
176Ian Peter Richards (Aus)  
177Lars Van De Vall (Ned)  
178Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned)  
An Post - Chainreaction
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Sean Downey (Ire)  
182Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)  
183Alexander Maes (Bel)  
184Eoin McCarthy (Ire)  
185Ryan Mullen (Ire)  
186Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu)  
187Alistair Slater (GBr)  
188Jordan Stannus (Aus)  
Back to top