Ronde van Drenthe start list

Official starters as of March 8, 2013

Rabo Women Cycling Team
1Marianne Vos (Ned)  
2Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel)  
3Megan Guarnier (USA)  
4Roxane Knetemann (Ned)  
5Iris Slappendel (Ned)  
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)  
Team Specialized - Lululemon
11Lisa Brennauer (Ger)  
12Evelyn Stevens (USA)  
13Loren Rowney (Aus)  
14Trixi Worrack (Ger)  
15Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)  
16Carmen Small (USA)  
Orica - AIS
21Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)  
22Emma Johansson (Swe)  
23Gracie Elvin (Aus)  
24Jessie Maclean (Aus)  
25Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
26Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
Hitec Products UCK
31Chloe Hosking (Aus)  
32Rachel Neylan (Aus)  
33Ceclie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor)  
34Emilia Fahlin (Swe)  
35Emilie Moberg (Nor)  
Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
41Elisabeth Armitstead (USA)  
42Adrie Visser (Ned)  
43Emma Trott (USA)  
44Martine Bras (Ned)  
45Jessie Daams (Bel)  
46Romy Kasper (Ger)  
RusVelo
51Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus)  
52Aijan Japarova (Rus)  
53Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus)  
54Larisa Pankova (Rus)  
55Kseniya Dobrynina (Rus)  
56Yulia Blindyuk (Rus)  
MCipollini Giordana
61Tatiana Antoshina (Rus)  
62Valentina Carretta (Ita)  
63Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)  
64Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol)  
65Valentina Scandolara (Ita)  
66Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)  
Be Pink
71Simona Frapporti (Ita)  
72Giulia Donato (Ita)  
73Georgia Williams (NZl)  
74Daniela Levi (Isr)  
75Alice Algisi (Ita)  
76Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol)  
Team Argos - Shimano
81Charlotte Becker (Ger)  
82Willeke Knol (Ned)  
83Elke Gebhardt (Ger)  
84Kelly Markus (Ned)  
85Amy Pieters (Ned)  
86Kirsten Wild (Ned)  
Wiggle Honda
91Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)  
92Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita)  
93Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger)  
94Rochelle Gilmore (Aus)  
95Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
96Emily Collins (NZl)  
Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
101Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned)  
102Vera Koedooder (Ned)  
103Geerike Schreurs (Ned)  
104Evelyn Arys (Bel)  
105Inge Roggeman (Bel)  
106Christine Majerus (Lux)  
Team Tibco - To The Top
111Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
112Rushlee Buchanan (NZl)  
113Jasmin Glaesser (Can)  
114Claudia Häusler (Ger)  
115Samantha Schneider (USA)  
116Shelley Olds (USA)  
Faren - Let's Go Finland Team
121Marta Bastianelli (Ita)  
122Elena Cecchini (Ita)  
123Sara Mustonen (Swe)  
124Sari Saarelainen (Fin)  
125Van Ashlynn Baarle (Ned)  
126Susanna Zorzi (Ita)  
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
131Edwige Pitel (Fra)  
132Liisi Rist (Est)  
133Katsiaryna Barazna (Blr)  
134Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa)  
135Gloria Boldrini (Ita)  
136Lara Vieceli (Ita)  
Team Futurumshop.nl
141Alie Gercama (Ned)  
142Sarah Hofmannlena (Ger)  
143Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned)  
144Anouska Kosterhelena (Ned)  
145Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned)  
146Aurore Verhoeven (Fra)  
Cyclelive Plus - Zannata
161Van De Monique Ree (Ned)  
162Van Annelies Doorslaer (Bel)  
163Latoya Brulee (Bel)  
164Annelies Dom (Bel)  
165Marissa Otten (Ned)  
166Daisy Depoorter (Bel)  
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
171Elena Berlato (Ita)  
172Francesca Cauz (Ita)  
173Jennifer Fiori (Ita)  
174Irene Bitto (Ita)  
175Francesca Stefani (Ita)  
176Elena Valentini (Ita)  
Netherlands
181Annelies Visser (Ned)  
182De Sophie Boer (Ned)  
183Rozanne Slik (Ned)  
184Winanda Spoor (Ned)  
185Melanie Woering (Ned)  
186Charlotte Lenting (Ned)  
Lotto Belisol Ladies
191Marijn De Vries (Ned)  
192Jolien D'hoore (Bel)  
193Ann Sophie Duyck (Bel)  
194Kaat Hannes (Bel)  
195Van Celine Severen (Bel)  
196Kim Schoonbaert (Bel)  
Bizkaia - Durango
201Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa)  
202Joanne Hogan (Aus)  
203Elena Lloret Llinares (Spa)  
204Mayalen Noriega (Spa)  
205Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa)  
206Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa)  
United States
221Lauren De Crescenzo (USA)  
222Jacquelyn Crowell (USA)  
223Heather Fischer (USA)  
224Janel Holcomb (USA)  
225Kristin Mcgrath (USA)  
226Jade Wilcoxson (USA)  
France
241Roxane Fournier (Fra)  
242Melanie Bravard (Fra)  
243Pascale Jeuland (Fra)  
244Melodie Lesueur (Fra)  
245Amelie Rivat (Fra)  
246Kellya Gambier (Fra)  
Back to top