TechPowered By

More tech

Roma Maxima start list

By:
Cycling News
Race:
Roma Maxima

Provisional starters as of February 26, 2013

AG2R La Mondiale
1 Manuel Belletti (Ita)    
2 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col)    
3 Steve Chainel (Fra)    
4 John Gadret (Fra)    
5 Ben Gastauer (Lux)    
6 Sylvain Georges (Fra)    
7 Matteo Montaguti (Ita)    
8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)    
Androni Giocattoli
11 Fabio Felline (Ita)    
12 Emanuele Sella (Ita)    
13 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita)    
14 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita)    
15 Giairo Ermeti (Ita)    
16 Marco Frapporti (Ita)    
17 Francesco Reda (Ita)    
18 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)    
Astana Pro Team
21 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe)    
22 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)    
23 Simone Ponzi (Ita)    
24 Fabio Aru (Ita)    
25 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)    
26 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)    
27 Valerio Agnoli (Ita)    
28 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita)    
Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
31 Enrico Battaglin (Ita)    
32 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)    
33 Angelo Pagani (Ita)    
34 Donato De Ieso (Ita)    
35 Edoardo Zardini (Ita)    
36 Enrico Barbin (Ita)    
37 Nicola Boem (Ita)    
38 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)    
BMC Racing Team
41 Adam Blythe (GBr)    
42 Stephen Cummings (GBr)    
43 Yannick Eijssen (Bel)    
44 Martin Kohler (Swi)    
45 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)    
46 Lawrence Warbasse (USA)    
47 Ivan Santaromita (Ita)    
48 Danilo Wyss (Swi)    
Caja Rural
51 Francesco Lasca (Ita)    
52 Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por)    
53 Amets Txurruka (Spa)    
54 Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Spa)    
55 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa)    
56 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa)    
57 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa)    
58 Yelko Gomez (Pan)    
Cannondale Pro Cycling
61 Stefano Agostini (Ita)    
62 Federico Canuti (Ita)    
63 Damiano Caruso (Ita)    
64 Cameron Wurf (Aus)    
65 Michel Koch (Ger)    
66 Alan Marangoni (Ita)    
67 Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn)    
68 Juraj Sagan (Svk)    
Colombia
71 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col)    
72 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col)    
73 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)    
74 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col)    
75 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col)    
76 Jarlinson Pantano (Col)    
77 Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col)    
78 Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col)    
Crelan-Euphony
81 Frédéric Amorison (Bel)    
82 Joeri Bueken (Bel)    
83 Gilles Devillers (Bel)    
84 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)    
85 Reinier Honig (Ned)    
86 Christophe Premont (Bel)    
87 Stijn Steels (Bel)    
88 Klaas Sys (Bel)    
IAM Cycling
91 Marcel Aregger (Swi)    
92 Rémi Cusin (Fra)    
93 Pirmin Lang (Swi)    
94 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi)    
95 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda)    
96 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi)    
97 Patrick Schelling (Swi)    
98 Marcel Wyss (Swi)    
Katusha
101 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)    
102 Sergei Chernetski (Rus)    
103 Maxim Belkov (Rus)    
104 Pavel Brutt (Rus)    
105 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus)    
106 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus)    
107 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr)    
108 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)    
Lampre-Merida
111 Matteo Bono (Ita)    
112 Massimo Graziato (Ita)    
113 Damiano Cunego (Ita)    
114 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)    
115 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)    
116 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)    
117 Simone Stortoni (Ita)    
118 Luca Wackermann (Ita)    
Movistar Team
121 Eros Capecchi (Ita)    
122 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa)    
123 José Herrada Lopez (Spa)    
124 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)    
125 Enrique Sanz (Spa)    
126 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa)    
127 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa)    
128 Giovanni Visconti (Ita)    
Team Argos-Shimano
131 Thomas Damuseau (Fra)    
132 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)    
133 Simon Geschke (Ger)    
134 Luka Mezgec (Slo)    
135 Francois Parisien (Can)    
136 Thomas Peterson (USA)    
137 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)    
138 Albert Timmer (Ned)    
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
141 Grega Bole (Slo)    
142 Wesley Kreder (Ned)    
143 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)    
144 Pim Ligthart (Ned)    
145 Marco Marcato (Ita)    
146 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)    
147 Rob Ruijgh (Ned)    
148 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)    
Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
151 Oscar Gatto (Ita)    
152 Francesco Failli (Ita)    
153 Mauro Finetto (Ita)    
154 Matteo Rabottini (Ita)    
155 Luigi Miletta (Ita)    
156 Alessandro Proni (Ita)    
157 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita)    
158 Fabio Taborre (Ita)    

Back to top