RideLondon Classique start list

Provisional starters as of July 25

Start list

Cylance Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Kirsten Wild (Ned)  
2Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)  
3Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa)  
4Rachele Barbieri (Ita)  
5Danielle King (GBr)  
6Joelle Numainville (Can)  
Ale Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Marta Bastianelli (Ita)  
12Chloe Hosking (Aus)  
13Kasper Romy (Ger)  
14Soraya Paladin (Ita)  
15Anna Trevisi (Ita)  
16Martina Alzini (Ita)  
Canyon-SRAM
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Hannah Barnes (GBr)  
22Lisa Brennauer (Ger)  
23Barbara Guarischi (Ita)  
24Mieke Kroger (Ger)  
25Alexis Ryan (USA)  
26Trixi Worrack (Ger)  
Lensworld-Kuota
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Annakusa Cucinotta (Ita)  
32Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)  
33Baat Kim De (Bel)  
34Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)  
35Anouk Rijff (Ned)  
36Winanda Spoor (Ned)  
Lotto-Soudal Ladies
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Elsie Delzenne (Fra)  
42Chantel Hoffman (Lux)  
43Annelies Dom (Bel)  
44Lotte Kopecky (Bel  
45Trine Schmidt (Den)  
46Fenna Vanhoutte (Bel)  
Cervelo-Bigla
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Lotta Lepisto (Fin)  
52Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)  
53Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)  
54Gabrielle Pilonte-Fortin (Can)  
55Christina Perchtold (Aut)  
FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Roxane Fourneir (Fra)  
62Roxane Knetemann (Ned)  
63Shara Gillow (Aus)  
64Aude Biannic (Fra)  
65Eugenie Duval (Fra)  
66Coralie Demay (Fra)  
Orica-Scott
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Georgia Williams (NZl)  
72Gracie Elvin (Aus)  
73Sarah Roy (Aus)  
74Georgia Baker (Aus)  
75Alexandra Manly (Aus)  
76Jessica Allen (Aus)  
BTC City Lubljana
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Eugenia Bujak (Pol)  
82Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita)  
83Polona Batageli (Slo)  
84Ursa Pintar (Slo)  
85Mia Radotic (Cro)  
86Hanna Nilsson (Swe)  
Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Ingrid Drexel Clouthier (Mex)  
92Cofino Bruderer (Gua)  
93Heather Fischer (USA)  
94Kendall Ryan (USA)  
95Lauren Stephens (USA)  
96Brianna Walle (USA)  
Hitec Products
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Nina Kessler (Ned)  
102Thea Thorsen (Nor)  
103Susanne Andersen (Nor)  
104Emilie Moberg (Nor)  
105Simona Frapporti (Ita)  
106Tone Lima (Nor)  
Team Sunweb
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Lucinda Brand (Ned)  
112Leah Kirchmann (Can)  
113Floortje Mackaij (Ned)  
114Coryn Rivera (USA)  
115Julia Soek (Ned)  
116Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)  
Wiggle-High5
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Jolien D'hoore (Bel)  
122Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)  
123Annette Edmondson (Aus)  
124Emilia Fahlin (Swe)  
125Julie Leth (Den)  
126Grace Garner (GBr)  
Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Nikki Brammeier (GBr)  
132Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
133Jip Van Den Bos (Ned)  
134Christine Majerus (Lux)  
135Kasia Pawlowska (Pol)  
136Amy Pieters (Ned)  
Team WNT Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Katie Archibald (GBr)  
142Lydia Boylan (Irl)  
143Eileen Row (GBr)  
144Gabriella Shaw (GBr)  
145Hayley Jones (GBr)  
146Emily Kay (GBr)  
WM3 Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Marianne Vos (Ned)  
152Valentina Scandolara (Ita)  
153Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)  
154Riejanne Markus (Ned)  
155Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)  
156Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
Great Britain
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Manon Lloyd (GBr  
162Emily Nelson (GBr  
163Eleanor Dickinson (GBr)  
164Megan Barker (GBr)  
165Neah Evans (GBr)  
166Elizabeth Jane Harris (GBr)  
BePink-Cogeas
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)  
172Alison Jackson (Can)  
173Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)  
174Francesca Pattaro (Ita)  
175Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita)  
176Tereza Medvedova (Svk)  
Drops
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Alice Barnes (GBr)  
182Elizabeth Holden (GBr)  
183Annasley Park (GBr)  
184Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr)  
185Lucy Shaw   
186Abigail Van Twisk (GBr)  
Team Velocondept Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Christina Siggaard (Den)  
192Natalie Kerwin (NZl)  
193Linda Villumsen (NZl)  
194Saara Mustonen (Swe)  
195Claudia Koster (Ned)  
196Sara Penton (Swe)  

Related Articles

Back to top