Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour start list

Official starters as of May 12, 2011

Saur - Sojasun
1Sébastien Joly (Fra)  
2Cyril Bessy (Fra)  
3Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)  
4Christophe Laborie (Fra)  
5Paul Poux (Fra)  
6Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)  
Bretagne - Schuller
11Sylvain Calzati (Fra)  
12Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)  
13Sébastien Duret (Fra)  
14Armindo Fonseca (Fra)  
15Gaël Malacarne (Fra)  
16Florian Guillou (Fra)  
FDJ
21Cédric Pineau (Fra)  
22Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)  
23Arnaud Courteille (Fra)  
24Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
25Thibaut Pinot (Fra)  
26Jérémy Roy (Fra)  
Team Europcar
31Jerome Cousin (Fra)  
32Tony Hurel (Fra)  
33Vincent Jerome (Fra)  
34Guillaume Le Floch (Fra)  
35Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)  
36Kévin Reza (Fra)  
Big Mat - Auber 93
41Maxime Mederel (Fra)  
42Johan Mombaerts (Fra)  
43Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)  
44Guillaume Faucon (Fra)  
45Sylvain Georges (Fra)  
Sava
51Vladimir Kerkez (Slo)  
52Gasper Svab (Slo)  
53Luka Mezgec (Slo)  
54Jure Zrimsek (Slo)  
55Nejc Bester (Slo)  
56Nik Burjek (Slo)  
Plussbank Cervelo
61Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor)  
62Sondre Moen Hurum (Nor)  
63Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor)  
64Niklas Aakvik (Nor)  
65Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor)  
66Jon Anders Grondahl (Nor)  
Joker Merida
71Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor)  
72Frederik Wilmann (Nor)  
73Stian Remme (Nor)  
74Christer Rake (Nor)  
75Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)  
76Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor)  
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
81Remco Broers (Ned)  
82Christian Poos (Lux)  
83Joël Zangerle (Lux)  
84Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra)  
85Jonas Ljungblad (Swe)  
86Nico Schneider (Ger)  
Atlas Personal
91Nicolas Baldo (Fra)  
92Laurent Beuret (Swi)  
93Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi)  
94Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi)  
95David Rosch (Ger)  
96Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi)  
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
101Gaetan Bille (Bel)  
102Gilles Devillers (Bel)  
103Fabio Polazzi (Bel)  
104Philippe Legrand (Bel)  
105Ludovic Mottet (Bel)  
106Rudy Rouet (Bel)  
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
111Troels Ronning Vinther (Den)  
112Lasse Bochmann (Den)  
113Niki Ostergaard (Den)  
114Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den)  
115Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den)  
116Daniel Foder (Den)  
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
121Julien Antomarchi (Fra)  
122Yohan Cauquil (Fra)  
123Toms Skujins (Lat)  
124Daniel Diaz (Arg)  
125Justin Jules (Fra)  
126Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)  
Rabobank Continental Team
131Jesper Asselman (Ned)  
132Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned)  
133Marc Goos (Ned)  
134Wilco Kelderman (Ned)  
135Daan Olivier (Ned)  
136Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned)  
SCO Dijon Team Lapierre
141Yves Mercier (Fra)  
143Romain Fondard (Fra)  
145Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra)  
146Herberts Pudans (Lat)  
CR4C Roanne
151Aymeric Brunet (Fra)  
152Jérôme Mainard (Fra)  
153Benoît Luminet (Fra)  
154Reijo Puhm (Est)  
155Jimmy Raibaud (Fra)  
156Stuart Wight (Can)  
Avc Aix-En-Provence
161Antoine Lavieu (Fra)  
162Nicolas Queyranne (Fra)  
163Romain Ramier (Fra)  
164Aurelien Ribet (Fra)  
165Raphaël Tapella (Fra)  
166Thomas Lebas (Fra)  
Chambery Cyclisme Formation
171Thomas Girard (Fra)  
172David Giraud (Fra)  
173Grégory Hugentobler SWI  
174Florian Legrandois (Fra)  
175Jules Pijourlet (Fra)  
176Julien Viennot (Fra)  
Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
181Jérémy Bescond (Fra)  
182Pierre Bourlot (Fra)  
183Axel Gagliardi (Fra)  
184Nicolas Galvez (Fra)  
185Sam Lindsay (Ned)  
186Alexandre Mercier SWI  
Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
191Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra)  
192Fréderic Brun (Fra)  
193Clément Bourgoin (Fra)  
194Damien Cigolotti (Fra)  
195Kévin Pigaglio (Fra)  
196Melvin Rulliere (Fra)  
VC Caladois
201Fabien Alazard (Fra)  
202Vincent Canard (Fra)  
203Sébastien Hoareau (Fra)  
204Sébastien Ivars (Fra)  
205Benjamin Olivier (Fra)  
206Blaise Sonnery (Fra)  
Back to top