Provisional start list: Tour of Qinghai Lake

As of June 22, 2011

Tabriz Petrochemical Team 
# 
1Hossein Askari  
2Ghader Mizbani Iranagh  
3Mehdi Sohrabi  
4Hossein Alizadeh  
5Tobias Erler  
6Markus Eibegger  
7Boris Shpilevsky  
Andalucia Caja Granada
# 
11Jesus Rosendo Prado  
12Adrian Palomares Villaplana  
13Antonio Jesus Cabello Baena  
14Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea  
15Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle  
16Javier Ramirez Abeja  
17Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez  
Colnago - CSF Inox
# 
21Sacha Modolo  
22Paolo Locatelli  
23Omar Lombardi  
24Andrea Pasqualon  
25Andrea Piechele  
26Manuele Caddeo  
27Angelo Pagani  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 
# 
31Jonathan Clarke  
32Hilton Clarke  
33Adrian Hegevary  
34Jacobe Keough  
35Bradley White  
36Scott Zwizanski  
37Max Jenkins  
CCC Polsat Polkowice
# 
41Jacek Morajko  
42Marek Rutkiewicz  
43Mariusz Witecki  
44José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes  
45Tomasz Marczynski  
46Blazej Janiaczyk  
47Adrian Honkisz  
Caja Rural
# 
51Aitor Galdos Alonso  
52Arturo Mora Ortiz  
53Echegui Garcia  
54Víctor De La Parte  
55Igor Romero Etxebarria  
56Fabricio Ferrari  
57Joaquin Sobrino  
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
# 
61Fabio Calabria  
62William Dugan  
63Andrea Grendene  
64Benjamin King  
65Alexey Shmidt  
66Scott Stewart  
67Martijn Verschoor  
Azad University
# 
71Amir Zargari  
72Abbas Saeidi Tanha  
73Alireza Haghi  
74Rahim Emami  
75Mirsamad Ema  
76Farshad Salehian  
77Omid Jahanbakhash  
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
# 
81Sergey Kudentsov  
82David Mc Cann  
83Alex Coutts  
84Jai Crawford  
85Martyn Irvine  
86Rico Rogers  
87Corredor Libardo Nino  
Perutnina Ptuj 
# 
91Jure Golcer  
92Robert Vrecer  
93Matej Marin  
94Matej Mugerli  
95Gregor Gazvoda  
96Luka Rakusa  
97Dejan Bajt  
Amore & Vita
# 
101Sergiy Grechyn  
102Volodymyr Bileka  
103Philipp Mamos  
104Andrey Klyuev  
105Sergey Kolesnikov  
106Vladislav Borisov  
107Patrik Moren  
Loborika Favorit Team 
# 
111Radoslav Rogina  
112Kristijan Durasek  
113Emanuel Kiserlovski  
114Massimo Demarin  
115Hrvoje Miholjevic  
116Matija Kvasina  
117Tomislav Danculovic  
Russian National Team
# 
121Alexey Markov  
122Alexander Serov  
123Ivan Kovaliev  
124Evgeny Kovaliev  
125Serguey Firsanov  
126Alexander Khatuntsev  
127Victor Manakov  
Kazakhstan National Team
# 
131Arman Kamyshev  
132Miras Bederbekov  
133Abdraimzhan Ishanov  
134Nik Umerbekov  
135Danil Fominykh  
136Alexandr Shushemoin  
137Dmitry Gruzdev  
Ukrainian National Team
# 
141Artur Tsvietkov  
142Volodymyr Zagorodniy  
143Sergiy Klimakov  
144Maksym Averin  
145Volodymyr Starchyk  
146Yuriy Metlushenko  
147Artem Tesler  
V Australia 
# 
151Hayden Brooks  
152Michael Freiberg  
153Cameron Peterson  
154Darren Rolfe  
155Bernard Sulzberger  
156Johnnie Walker  
157Aaron Kemps  
Hong Kong Team
# 
171Kam Po Wong  
172Ting Kwowho  
173Wai Cheung King  
174Lok Cheung King  
176Hon Yeung Ying  
177Hing Chan Chun  
Marco Polo Cycling Team 
# 
181Yan Dong Xing  
182Daniel Abraham  
183Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie  
184Bitew Solomon  
185Jan Kuyckx  
186Sea Keong Loh  
187Sven De Weerdt  
(361°)
# 
191Bo Liu  
192Yue Tu  
193Shi Jie Yu  
194Wenlong Zhang  
195Yan Nan Li  
196Ji Xu  
197Yong Jian Wu  
Max Success Sports
# 
201Hao Liu  
202Gang Xu  
203Kun Jiang  
204Pengda Jiao  
205Pengfei Qi  
206Ting Deng  
207Wei Li  
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
# 
211Xiaoyong Dong  
212Biao Liu  
213Shengjun Wu  
214Peilun Wu  
215Wenxuan Liang  
216Kexue Liu  
217Longji Zhao  
Back to top