Provisional start list for the Criterium du Dauphine 2016

Froome, Contador, Porte, Pinot and more

AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra)  
 Jan Bakelants (Bel)  
 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra)  
 Cyril Gautier (Fra)  
 Ben Gastauer (Lux)  
 Alexis Gougeard (Fra)  
 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)  
 Mikael Cherel (Fra)  
Astana
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Fabio Aru (Ita)  
 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)  
 Diego Rosa (Ita)  
 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa)  
 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Richie Porte (Aus)  
 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
 Rohan Dennis (Aus)  
 Brent Bookwalter (USA)  
 Marcus Burghardt (Ger)  
 Damiano Caruso (Ita)  
 Ben Hermans (Bel)  
 Amaël Moinard (Fra)  
Bora-Argon 18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Sam Bennett (Irl)  
 Dominik Nerz (Ger)  
 Shane Archbold (NZl)  
 Cesare Benedetti (Ita)  
 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger)  
 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol)  
 Patrick Konrad (Aut)  
 Paul Voss (Ger)  
Cannondale Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Pierre Rolland (Fra)  
 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned)  
Cofidis
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)  
 Daniel Navarro (Spa)  
 Borut Bozic (Slo)  
 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)  
 Christophe Laporte (Fra)  
 Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
 Rudy Molard (Fra)  
 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)  
Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa)  
 Omar Fraile (Spa)  
 Stephen Cummings (GBr)  
 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri)  
 Youcef Reguigui (Alg)  
 Nathan Haas (Aus)  
 Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
Direct Energie
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
 Romain Sicard (Fra)  
 Lilian Calmejane (Fra)  
 Antoine Duchesne (Can)  
 Tony Hurel (Fra)  
 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)  
 Bryan Nauleau (Fra)  
 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)  
Etixx-Quick Step
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Daniel Martin (Irl)  
 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)  
 Tony Martin (Ger)  
 Niki Terpstra (Ned)  
 Maxime Bouet (Fra)  
 Laurens De Plus (Bel)  
 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
 Martin Velits (Svk)  
FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Thibaut Pinot (Fra)  
 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
 William Bonnet (Fra)  
 Anthony Roux (Fra)  
 Arthur Vichot (Fra)  
 Jérémy Roy (Fra)  
 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi)  
 Steve Morabito (Swi)  
IAM Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Jerome Coppel (Fra)  
 Clément Chevrier (Fra)  
 Stef Clement (Ned)  
 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi)  
 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor)  
 Oliver Naesen (Bel)  
 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)  
 Jonas Van Genechten  
Lampre-Merida
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Louis Meintjes (RSA)  
 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)  
 Valerio Conti (Ita)  
 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth)  
 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr)  
 Manuele Mori (Ita)  
 Luka Pibernik (Slo)  
 Federico Zurlo (Ita)  
Lotto NL-Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 George Bennett (NZl)  
 Victor Campenaerts (Bel)  
 Moreno Hofland (Ned)  
 Martijn Keizer (Ned)  
 Alexey Vermeulen (USA)  
 Steven Lammertink (Ned)  
 Mike Teunissen (Ned)  
 Dennis Van Winden (Ned)  
Lotto-Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Tony Gallopin (Fra)  
 Kris Boeckmans (Bel)  
 Bart De Clercq (Bel)  
 Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
 Jens Debusschere (Bel)  
 Gert Dockx (Bel)  
 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)  
 Louis Vervaeke (Bel)  
Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Daniel Moreno (Spa)  
 Nelson Oliveira (Por)  
 Jesus Herrada (Spa)  
 Rubén Fernández (Spa)  
 Marc Soler (Spa)  
 Dayer Quintana (Col)  
 Antonio Pedrero (Spa)  
 Francisco Ventoso (Spa)  
Orica-GreenEdge
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Simon Gerrans (Aus)  
 Adam Yates (GBr)  
 Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
 Jack Haig (Aus)  
 Daryl Impey (RSA)  
 Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
 Christian Meier (Can)  
Team Giant-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 John Degenkolb (Ger)  
 Roy Curvers (Ned)  
 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned)  
 Chad Haga (USA)  
 Carter Jones (USA)  
 Koen De Kort (Ned)  
 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)  
 Zico Waeytens (Bel)  
Katusha
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa)  
 Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)  
 Michael Morkov (Den)  
 Alberto Losada (Spa)  
 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)  
 Marco Haller (Aut)  
 Angel Vicioso (Spa)  
LottoNL-Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 George Bennett (NZl)  
 Victor Campenaerts (Bel)  
 Moreno Hofland (Ned)  
 Martijn Keizer (Ned)  
 Alexey Vermeulen (USA)  
 Steven Lammertink (Ned)  
 Mike Teunissen (Ned)  
 Dennis Van Winden (Ned)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Christopher Froome (GBr)  
 Sergio Henao (Col)  
 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)  
 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa)  
 Wouter Poels (Ned)  
 Salvatore Puccio (Ita)  
 Ian Stannard (GBr)  
 Luke Rowe (GBr)  
Tinkoff
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Alberto Contador (Spa)  
 Sergio Paulinho (Por)  
 Roman Kreuziger (Cze)  
 Michael Gogl (Aut)  
 Jesper Hansen (Den)  
 Yury Trofimov (Rus)  
 Michael Valgren (Den)  
 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro)  
Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Bauke Mollema (Ned)  
 Edward Theuns (Bel)  
 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)  
 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa)  
 Julien Bernard (Fra)  
 Markel Irizar (Spa)  
 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita)  
 Ryder Hesjedal (Can)  
Wanty-Groupe Gobert:
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
 Frederik Backaert (Bel)  
 Dimitri Claeys (Bel)  
 Thomas Degand (Bel)  
 Marco Minnaard (Ned)  
 Bjorn Thurau (Ger)  
 Guillaume Martin (Fra)  
 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  

Related Articles

Back to top