Provisional start list for the Aviva Women's Tour 2016

Brennauer looks to defend her title against strong competition

Start List

Canyon-SRAM Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger)  
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr)  
3Hannah Barnes (GBr)  
4Elena Cecchini (Ita)  
5Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
6Barbara Guarischi (Ita)  
Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Emma Johansson (Swe)  
12Jolien D'Hoore (Bel)  
13Lucy Garner (GBr)  
14Dani King (GBr)  
15Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)  
16Amy Pieters (Ned)  
Boels Dolmans Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Lizzie Armitstead (GBr)  
22Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
23Amalie Dideriksen (Den)  
24Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)  
25Nikki Harris (GBr)  
26Christine Majerus (Lux)  
Alé Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Marta Bastianelli (Ita)  
32Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita)  
33Emilia Fahlin (Swe)  
34Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol)  
35Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)  
36Anna Trevisi (Ita)  
Team Liv Plantur
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Molly Weaver (GBr)  
42Leah Kirchmann (Can)  
43Floortje Mackaij (Ned)  
44Sara Mustonen-Lichan (Swe)  
45Rozanne Silk (Ned)  
46Carlee Taylor (Aus)  
UnitedHealthcare
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Linda Villumsen (NZl)  
52Annie Ewart (Can)  
53Katie Hall (USA)  
54Coryn Rivera (USA)  
55Hayley Simmonds (GBr)  
56Iris Slappendel (Ned)  
Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope86
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Roxane Fournier (Fra)  
62Coralie Demay (Fra)  
63Eugénie Duval (Fra)  
64Victorie Guilman (Fra)  
65Pascale Jeyland (Fra)  
66Amélie Rivat (Fra)  
Orica AIS
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
72Gracie Elvin (Aus)  
73Alex Manly (Aus)  
74Loren Rowney (Aus)  
75Sarah Roy (Aus)  
76Tayler Wiles (USA)  
Cervelo Bigla
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Lotta Lepistö (Fin)  
82Clara Koppenburg (Ger)  
83Ashleigh Moolman (RSA)  
84Joelle Numainville (Can)  
85Stephanie Pohl (Ger)  
86Carmen Small (USA)  
Rabo Liv
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Marianne Vos (Ned)  
92Lucina Brand (Ned)  
93Shara Gillow (Aus)  
94Anouska Koster (Ned)  
95Roxane Knetemann (Ned)  
96Anna Van der Breggen (Ned)  
Parkhotel Valkenburg
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Jip van den Bos (Ned)  
102Janneke Ensing (Ned)  
103Ilona Hoeksma (Ned)  
104Jermaine Post (Ned)  
105Esra Tromp (Ned)  
106Eva Burmann (Ned)  
BTC City Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Eugenia Bujak (Pol)  
112Polona Batagelj (Slo)  
113Olena Pavlukhina (Aze)  
114Urša Pintar (Slo)  
115Anna Plichta (Pol)  
116Mia Radotic (Cro)  
Cylance Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Rossella Ratto (Ita)  
122Rachele Barbieri (Ita)  
123Sheyla Gutiérrez (Spa)  
124Shelley Olds (USA)  
125Valentina Scandolara (Ita)  
126Alison Tetrick (USA)  
Drops Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Alice Barnes (GBr)  
132Sophie Coleman (GBr)  
133Rebecca Durrell (GBr)  
134Jennifer George (GBr)  
135Laura Massey (GBr)  
136Hannah Payton (GBr)  
Great Britain
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Emma Pooley (GBr)  
142Emily Kay (GBr)  
143Grace Garner (GBr)  
144Manon Lloyd (GBr)  
145Annasley Park (GBr)  
146Jessie Walker (GBr)  
Hitec Products
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Kirsten Wild (Ned)  
152Simona Frappporti (Ita)  
153Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)  
154Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
155Julie Leth (Den)  
156Emilie Moberg (Nor)  

 

Related Articles

Back to top