Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey start list

Official starters as of April 22, 2012

AG2R La Mondiale
1Romain Bardet (Fra)  
2Jimmy Casper (Fra)  
3Sylvain Georges (Fra)  
4Steve Houanard (Fra)  
5Romain Lemarchand (Fra)  
6Anthony Ravard (Fra)  
7Boris Shpilevsky (Rus)  
8Amir Zargari (IRI)  
Astana Pro Team
11Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz)  
12Assan Bazayev (Kaz)  
13Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz)  
14Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)  
15Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)  
16Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz)  
17Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz)  
18Andrey Zeits (Kaz)  
GreenEdge Cycling Team
21Matthew Harley Goss (Aus)  
22Michael Hepburn (Aus)  
23Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)  
24Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus)  
25Robbie Mcewen (Aus)  
26Cameron Meyer (Aus)  
27Jens Mouris (Ned)  
28Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri)  
Katusha Team
31Vladimir Gusev (Rus)  
32Maxim Belkov (Rus)  
33Marco Haller (Aut)  
34Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus)  
35Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)  
36Alexander Porsev (Rus)  
37Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus)  
Lampre - ISD
41Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)  
42Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)  
43Massimo Graziato (Ita)  
44Denys Kostyuk (Ukr)  
45Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr)  
46Olekdandr Kvachuk (Ukr)  
47Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr)  
48Davide Vigano (Ita)  
Lotto Belisol Team
51André Greipel (Ger)  
52Sander Cordeel (Bel)  
53Adam Hansen (Aus)  
54Olivier Kaisen (Bel)  
55Frederique Robert (Bel)  
56Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI)  
57Jonas Vangenechten (Bel)  
Omega Pharma-Quickstep
61Marco Bandiera (Ita)  
62Francesco Chicchi (Ita)  
63Andrew Fenn (GBr)  
64Michal Golas (Pol)  
65Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
66Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
67Frantisek Rabon (Cze)  
68Matteo Trentin (Ita)  
Rabobank Cycling Team
71Theo Bos (Ned)  
72Jetse Bol (Ned)  
73Graeme Brown (Aus)  
74Thomas Leezer (Ned)  
75Mark Renshaw (Aus)  
76Jos Van Emden (Ned)  
77Dennis Van Winden (Ned)  
78Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)  
Team Saxo Bank
81Juan Jose Haedo (Arg)  
82Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg)  
83Jonas Jorgensen (Den)  
84Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)  
85Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)  
86Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn)  
87Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)  
88Luke Roberts (Aus)  
Andalucia
91Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa)  
92Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa)  
93Gustavo César Veloso (Spa)  
94Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)  
95Javier Ramírez Abeja (Spa)  
96Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa)  
97Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa)  
98Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa)  
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
101Stefan Van Dijk (Ned)  
102Andy Cappelle (Bel)  
103Wim De Vocht (Bel)  
104Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)  
105Rob Goris (Bel)  
106Leif Hoste (Bel)  
107Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)  
108James Van Landschoot (Bel)  
Team NetApp
111Jérome Baugnies (Bel)  
112Blaz Jarc (Slo)  
113Andreas Schillinger (Ger)  
114Andre Schulze (Ger)  
115Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)  
116Timon Seubert (Ger)  
Bretagne - Schuller
121Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)  
122Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)  
123Sébastien Duret (Fra)  
124Armindo Fonseca (Fra)  
125Florian Guillou (Fra)  
126Romain Hardy (Fra)  
127Laurent Pichon (Fra)  
128Florian Vachon (Fra)  
Caja Rural
131Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul)  
132Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa)  
133Manuel Antonio Cardoso (Por)  
134Andre Cardoso S. Martins (Por)  
135Karol Domagalski (Pol)  
136Fabricio Ferrari (Uru)  
137Francesco Lasca (Ita)  
138Enzo Moyano (Arg)  
Colnago - CSF Inox
141Enrico Battaglin (Ita)  
142Marco Canola (Ita)  
143Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)  
144Marco Coledan (Ita)  
145Andrea Di Corrado (Ita)  
146Paolo Locatelli (Ita)  
147Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
148Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)  
Colombia - Coldeportes
151Fabio Andrescol Duarte Arevalo (Col)  
152Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col)  
153Juan Pablo Forero Carrero (Col)  
154Wilson Marenetes Torres (Col)  
155Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col)  
156Jefrry Romero Corredor (Col)  
157Juan Pablo Suarez (Col)  
Team Europcar
161Sébastien Turgot (Fra)  
162Rafaâ Chtioui (Tun)  
163Jérôme Cousin (Fra)  
164Damien Gaudin (Fra)  
165Tony Hurel (Fra)  
166Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)  
167Bjorn Thurau (Ger)  
168David Veilleux (Can)  
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
171Andrea Guardini (Ita)  
172Rafael Andriato (Bra)  
173Alfredo Balloni (Ita)  
174Cristiano Benenati (Ita)  
175Thomas Bertolini (Ita)  
176Diego Caccia (Ita)  
177Leonardo Giordani (Ita)  
178Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita)  
Argos-Shimano
181Marcel Kittel (Ger)  
182Thierry Hupond (Fra)  
183Cheng Ji (Chn)  
184Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)  
185Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)  
186Albert Timmer (Ned)  
187Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)  
188Tom Veelers (Ned)  
Spidertech Powered By C10
191Guillaume Boivin (Can)  
192Martin Gilbert (Can)  
193Hugo Houle (Can)  
194Kevin Lacombe (Can)  
195Simon Lambert Lemay (Can)  
196Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA)  
197Ryan Roth (Can)  
198William Routley (Can)  
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
201Alexander Efimkin (Rus)  
202Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra)  
203Daniele Colli (Ita)  
204Filippo Fortin (Ita)  
205Kiel Reijnen (USA)  
206Joey Rosskopf (USA)  
207Martijn Verschoor (Ned)  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
211Philip Deignan (Irl)  
212Hilton Clarke (Aus)  
213Robert Förster (Ger)  
214Adrian Hegyvary (USA)  
215Jacob Keough (USA)  
216Karl Menzies (Aus)  
217Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)  
218Boy Van Poppel (Ned)  
Utensilnord Named
221Gabriele Bosisio (Ita)  
222Filippo Baggio (Ita)  
223Stiven Fanelli (Ita)  
224Matteo Fedi (Ita)  
225Edoardo Girardi (Ita)  
226Adrian Kurek (Pol)  
227Gianfranco Visconti (Swi)  
228Marco Zanotti (Ita)  
Konya Torku Seker Spor
231Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr)  
232Muhammet Atalay (Tur)  
233Volodymir Bileka (Ukr)  
234Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul)  
235Serhy Grechyn (Ukr)  
236Mirac Kal (Tur)  
237Huseyin Ozcan (Tur)  
238Mustafa Sayar (Tur)  
Salcano - Arnavütkoy
241Ivan Stevic (Srb)  
242Ahmet Akdilek (Tur)  
243Andi Bajc (Slo)  
244Marek Canecky (Svk)  
245Mustafa Carsi (Tur)  
246Fatih Harmanci (Tur)  
247Gabor Kasa (Srb)  
248Bünyamin Ozdemir (Tur)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top