TechPowered By

More tech

Pietermaritzburg World Cup start lists

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 14, 2012, 17:00 GMT,
Updated:
March 14, 2012, 17:01 GMT
Race:
MTB World Cup Cross Country #1 & Downhill #1 - Pietermaritzburg

As of Wednesday, March 14, 2012

Start lists

Elite men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing    
2 Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
3 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea Racing Team    
4 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
5 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
6 Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
7 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing    
8 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing    
9 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing    
10 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing    
11 Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
12 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team    
13 Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Racing    
14 Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
15 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing    
16 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
17 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi    
18 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team    
19 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing    
20 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized    
21 Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing    
22 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing    
23 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) Orbea Racing Team    
24 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
25 Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
26 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
27 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
28 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
29 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing    
30 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing    
31 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru - Trek    
32 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing    
33 Marek Konwa (Pol) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team    
34 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Elettroveneta - Corratec    
35 Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team    
36 Periklis Ilias (Gre) Team Protek    
37 Max Plaxton (Can)    
38 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
39 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
40 Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
41 Marek Galinski (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team    
42 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru - Trek    
43 Andras Parti (Hun) Euroone-Waberer's MTB Team    
44 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
45 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa) Orbea Racing Team    
46 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys Team    
47 Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
48 Piotr Brzozka (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team    
49 Jiri Friedl (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized    
50 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing    
51 Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
52 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
53 Klaus Nielsen (Den)    
54 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por)    
55 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team    
56 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
57 Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team    
58 Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
59 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
60 Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour    
61 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) TX Active Bianchi    
62 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Giant Factory Off-Road Team    
63 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi)    
64 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team    
65 Sid Taberlay (Aus)    
66 Christoph Soukup (Aut)    
67 Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta - Corratec    
68 Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Team Fujibikes Rockets    
69 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
70 Hannes Metzler (Aut)    
71 Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
72 Sven Nys (Bel)    
73 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Lapierre International    
74 Adam Morka (Can)    
75 Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
76 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Lapierre International    
77 Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour    
78 Szilard Buruczki (Hun)    
79 Philip Buys (RSA)    
80 Ruben Almeida (Por)    
81 Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)    
82 Marc Colom (Fra) Team Newcycling    
83 Markus Bauer (Ger)    
84 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop    
85 David Fletcher (GBr) Orange Monkey-Cannondale    
86 Marc Bassingthwaighte (Nam)    
87 Tony Longo (Ita) TX Active Bianchi    
88 Umberto Corti (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.    
89 Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet    
90 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
91 Karl Platt (Ger) Team Bulls    
92 Michael Broderick (USA)    
93 Lee Williams (GBr)    
94 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona    
95 Robert Gehbauer (Aut)    
96 Andy Eyring (Ger)    
97 Phetetso Monese (Les)    
98 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
99 Matthys Beukes (RSA)    
100 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team    
101 Daniel Geismayr (Aut)    
102 Renay Groustra (RSA)    
103 Kyosuke Takei (Jpn)    
104 Oliver Munnik (RSA)    
105 Matthias Waldhart (Aut)    
106 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)    
107 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling    
108 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)    
109 Steffen Thum (Ger)    
110 Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
111 Tim Lemmers (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
112 Andrew Warr (RSA)    
113 Louis-Bresler Knipe (RSA)    
114 Jürg Graf (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
115 Christopher Wolhuter (RSA)    
116 Martinus Esmeyer (RSA)    
117 Stuart Marais (RSA)    
Elite women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
2 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team    
3 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
4 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol    
5 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
6 Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Sudtirol    
7 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Salcano Factory Team    
8 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
9 Annika Langvad (Den) Team Fujibikes Rockets    
10 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
11 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek    
12 Annie Last (GBr) Milka Brentjens MTB Racing Team    
13 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
14 Marie-Helene Premont (Can)    
15 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team    
16 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team    
17 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing    
18 Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team    
19 Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
20 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
21 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Specialized Solodet Vosges    
22 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek    
23 Lene Byberg (Nor) GT Skoda Chamonix    
24 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team    
25 Karen Hanlen (NZl)    
26 Rosara Joseph (NZl) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
27 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    
28 Rie Katayama (Jpn)    
29 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Crampfix Nakamura    
30 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
31 Mary Mcconneloug (USA)    
32 Anne Terpstra (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team    
33 Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
34 Laura Turpijn (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team    
35 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
36 Nina Homovec (Slo) Salcano Factory Team    
37 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
38 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
39 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Scott    
40 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
41 Hanna Klein (Ger)    
42 Anja Gradl (Ger) Team Bulls    
43 Katherine O'shea (Aus)    
44 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
45 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
46 Vera Andreeva (Rus)    
47 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team    
48 Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
49 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
50 Jenni King (Aus)    
51 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowiez (Pol)    
52 Krista Park (USA)    
53 Oksana Rybakova (Rus)    
54 Heidi Sandsto Rosaasen (Nor) Team United Bakeries    
55 Lee Craigie (GBr)    
56 Kseniya Kirillova (Rus)    
57 Jodie Willett (Aus)    
58 Judy Freeman (USA)    
59 Sabrina Maurer (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
60 Stephanie Wiedner (Aut)    
61 Chloe Woodruff (USA)    
62 Samantha Sanders (RSA)    
63 Ivonne Kraft (Ger)    
64 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Focus MIG Team    
65 Rowena Fry (Aus)    
66 Willow Rockwell (USA) Trek World Racing    
67 Nedene Cahill (RSA)    
68 Julia Colvin (RSA)    
69 Melanie Palframan (RSA)    
70 Martina Bruehlmann (Swi)    
71 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
72 Caroline Mani (Fra)    
73 Lauren Hoyer (RSA)    
U23 men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) TX Active Bianchi    
2 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut)    
3 Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
4 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus MIG Team    
5 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Merida Biking Team    
6 Ruben Scheire (Bel) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
7 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
8 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Lapierre International    
9 Reto Indergand (Swi) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team    
10 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Euroone-Waberer's MTB Team    
11 Marek Rauchfuss (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
12 Jeff Luyten (Bel) Versluys Team    
13 Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Team Protek    
14 Luca Braidot (Ita)    
15 Pavel Priadein (Rus)    
16 Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey-Cannondale    
17 Timofei Ivanov (Rus)    
18 Nicholas Pettina (Ita)    
19 Marcel Fleschhut (Ger)    
20 James Reid (RSA)    
21 Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
22 Kenta Gallagher (GBr)    
23 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)    
24 Stefan Peter (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz    
25 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Factory Team    
26 Sebastian Batchelor (GBr)    
27 Julien Trarieux (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
28 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Team Newcycling    
29 Gregor Raggl (Aut)    
30 Martin Gluth (Ger)    
31 David Simon (Ger)    
32 Daniele Braidot (Ita)    
33 Thomas Lapeyrie (Fra) Lapierre International    
34 Luke Roberts (RSA)    
35 Rens De Bruin (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
36 Mirco Widmer (Swi) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour    
37 Mike Schuler (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz    
38 Sascha Bleher (Ger)    
39 Shaun Craig Silver (RSA)    
40 Travis Walker (RSA)    
41 Arno Du Toit (RSA)    
42 Lukas Loretz (Swi) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour    
43 Roger Walder (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
44 Christian Pfäffle (Ger)    
45 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team    
46 Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
47 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Scott    
48 Lourens Luus (RSA)    
49 Grant Ferguson (GBr)    
50 Severin Sagesser (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team    
51 Gert Heyns (RSA)    
52 Marc Stutzmann (Swi)    
U23 women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek    
2 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus MIG Team    
3 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Scott    
4 Paula Gorycka (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team    
5 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) Team Protek    
6 Kajsa Snihs (Swe)    
7 Mona Eiberweiser (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
8 Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek    
9 Vivienne Meyer (Swi) Colnago Sudtirol    
10 Candice Neethling (RSA)    
11 Lorraine Truong (Swi) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
12 Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer - BMC    
13 Julie Berteaux (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
14 Angela Egeland (RSA)    
15 Virginie Pointet (Swi) Jb Felt Team    
16 Ashleigh Parker-Moffatt (RSA)    
17 Simone Vosloo (RSA)    
Junior men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Victor Koretzky (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Scott    
2 Ben Bradley (Aus) Australia    
3 Connor Bell (USA) United States Of America    
4 Casey Williams (USA) United States Of America    
5 Patrick Belton (RSA) South Africa    
6 Kyle Dorkin (RSA) South Africa    
7 Richardt Ferreira (RSA) South Africa    
8 Dylan Hattingh (RSA) South Africa    
9 Evan Van Der Spuy (RSA) South Africa    
10 Werner Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa    
11 Gareth Andrews (RSA) South Africa - B    
12 Edward Best (RSA) South Africa - B    
13 Frans Grotepass (RSA) South Africa - B    
14 Jaco Pelser (RSA) South Africa - B    
15 Paul Rodenbach (RSA) South Africa - B    
16 Matthew Schofield (RSA) South Africa - B    
17 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Brazil    
18 Dominik Banyai (Hun) Hungary    
19 Bercel Meggyesi (Hun) Hungary    
20 Lichaba West (Les) Lesotho    
21 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek World Racing    
22 Alex Baker (GBr) Orange Monkey-Cannondale    
23 Enea Vetsch (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
24 Boris Cara (Bel) Houffalize-Granville Team    
25 Manuel Fasnacht (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team    
26 Edvard Vea Iversen (Nor) Merida NTG    
27 Fredrik Fang Liland (Nor) Merida NTG    
28 Francesco Colombo (Ita) Team Axo/Pro-Gest    
Junior women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
101 Linda Van Wyk (RSA) South Africa    
102 Savannah Vosloo (RSA) South Africa    
103 Tayla Odendaal (RSA) South Africa    
104 Nicole Erasmus (RSA) South Africa    
105 Hayley Smith (RSA) South Africa    
106 Marie-Christin Kempf (RSA) South Africa    
107 Mikayla Olivier (RSA) South Africa - B    
Elite men downhill
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing    
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate    
3 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing    
4 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team    
5 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing    
6 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team    
8 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized    
9 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing    
10 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate    
11 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate    
12 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing    
13 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International    
15 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team    
17 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team    
18 Luke Strobel (USA)    
19 Mickael Pascal (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz    
21 Cédric Gracia (Fra) CG Racing Brigade    
22 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team    
23 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace    
24 Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride    
26 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team    
27 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized    
28 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof    
29 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott11    
30 Julien Camellini (Fra)    
31 Florent Payet (Fra) SC-Intense    
32 Loic Bruni° (Fra) Lapierre International    
33 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing    
38 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof    
40 Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark By W-Racing    
41 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team    
42 Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team    
45 Duncan Riffle (USA) Dirt Norco Race Team    
46 Romain Paulhan (Fra) Scott11    
48 Nick Beer (Swi) Devinci Global Racing    
49 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride    
51 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Specialized Racing - USA Gravity    
52 Patrick Thome (Fra) Lapierre International    
53 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona    
56 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction    
57 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team    
58 Greg Williamson (GBr)    
59 Fergus Lamb (GBr)    
60 Bernard Kerr (GBr)    
62 George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing    
63 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
64 Mark Scott (GBr)    
65 Alex Bond (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof    
67 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Pila-Black Arrows-MTB Herin School ASD    
68 Jack Reading (GBr)    
70 Connor Fearon° (Aus) Kona    
71 Timothy Bentley (RSA) Hutchinson United Ride    
72 Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team    
73 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)    
74 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team    
76 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Pila-Black Arrows-MTB Herin School ASD    
78 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International    
81 Emanuel Pombo (Por)    
82 Marco Milivinti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop    
83 Johann Potgieter (RSA)    
84 Naoki Idegawa (Jpn)    
85 Isak Leivsson (Nor)    
86 Ludovic May (Swi)    
87 David Trummer° (Aut)    
88 Lutz Weber (Swi)    
89 Miran Vauh (Slo)    
90 Junya Nagata (Jpn)    
91 Lars Peyer (Swi) SC-Intense    
92 Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor)    
93 Felix Beckeman (Swe)    
94 Daniel Pombo (Por)    
95 Curtis Keene (USA) Specialized Racing - USA Gravity    
96 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle By Trek    
97 Stefan Garlicki (RSA)    
98 Jonty Neethling (RSA)    
99 Walace Henrique Miranda (Bra)    
100 Kristoffer Haugland (Nor)    
101 Guillaume Cauvin° (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride    
102 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team    
103 Terje Nylende (Nor) Team Fokus - Danica    
104 Takuya Aoki (Jpn)    
105 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team    
106 Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark By W-Racing    
107 Richard Thomas (GBr)    
108 Miha Halzer (Slo) Energijateam.Com    
109 Oliver Burton (GBr)    
110 Thomas Jeandin (Swi)    
111 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction    
112 Niclas Andersen (Nor)    
113 Darryn Stow (RSA)    
114 Travis Browning (RSA)    
115 Faustin Figaret (Fra) SC-Intense    
116 Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team    
117 Daisuke Kurosawa (Jpn)    
118 Andreas Sieber (Ger)    
119 Justyn Norek (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team    
120 Quentin Chanudet (Fra)    
121 Tiaan Odendaal° (RSA)    
122 Kelvin Purchase (RSA)    
123 Marco Fernandez Garcia (Spa)    
124 Erik Irmisch (Ger)    
125 Fraser Mcglone° (GBr)    
126 Carlo Caire° (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team    
127 Tommy Herrmann (Ger)    
128 Christopher Mcglinchey° (Irl)    
129 Rick Balbierer (Ger)    
130 Alasdair Fey (RSA)    
131 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz    
132 Jérôme Payet (Fra)    
133 Dan Sheridan° (Irl)    
134 Christian Textor (Ger)    
135 Adi Van Der Merwe° (RSA)    
136 Chris Nixon (RSA)    
137 Will Jones (GBr)    
138 Alexandre Sicard (Fra)    
139 David Hogan (RSA)    
140 Richard Rude Jr° (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team    
141 Gianluca Vernassa° (Ita) Devinci Global Racing    
142 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
143 Marcelo Dias° (Por)    
144 Guilherme Renke (Bra)    
145 Cameron Cornforth° (Irl)    
146 Simon Parsons (GBr)    
147 Quentin Moreau (Fra)    
148 Samuel Bull° (RSA)    
149 Francesco Colombo° (Ita) Team Axo/Pro-Gest    
150 Andrew Bretas (Bra)    
151 Josh Lewis (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate    
152 Joelson Bourice (Fra)    
153 Kyle Davids° (RSA)    
154 David Kynaston (GBr)    
155 Steven Sautron° (Fra)    
156 Jonathan Jones° (GBr)    
157 Phil Atwill° (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team    
Elite women downhill
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
2 Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott11    
4 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction    
5 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team    
6 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team    
7 Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott11    
8 Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria    
9 Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International    
10 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team    
11 Fionn Griffiths (GBr)    
14 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)    
15 Mio Suemasa (Jpn)    
16 Miriam Ruchti (Swi) SC-Intense    
21 Zarja Cernilogar (Slo)    
22 Luana Maria De Souza Oliveira (Bra)    
23 Caroline Sax (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace    
24 Gabriela Williams (Cze) CG Racing Brigade    
25 Tamara Maria Ulrich (Aut)    
26 Anita Molcik (Aut)    
27 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride    

Back to top