Philadelphia International Cycling Classic - Men's Start List

Provisional starters May 31, 2016

Philadelphia International Cycling Classic - Provisional men's starters

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa)  
2Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa)  
3Diego Rubio (Spa)  
4Hector Saez Benito (Spa)  
5Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa)  
6Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru)  
7Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa)  
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Daniel Summerhill (USA)  
12Matthew Busche (USA)  
13Marco Canola (Ita)  
14Daniel Eaton (USA)  
15Christopher Jones (USA)  
16Tyler Magner (USA)  
17John Murphy (USA)  
18Tanner Putt (USA)  
Silber Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Ryan Roth (Can)  
22Alexander Cataford (Can)  
23Kristofer Dahl (Can)  
24Matteo Dal-Cin (Can)  
25Elliot Doyle (Can)  
26Nigel Ellsay (Can)  
27Emile Jean (Can)  
28Benjamin Perry (Can)  
Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Travis McCabe (USA)  
32Oscar Clark (USA)  
33Robin Carpenter (USA)  
34Andzs Flaksis (Lat)  
35Mackenzie Brennan (USA)  
36John Hornbeck (USA)  
37Joseph Lewis (Aus)  
38Miguel Bryon (USA)  
Team Illuminate
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Connor McCutcheon (USA)  
42Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col)  
43Cullen Easter (USA)  
44Griffin Easter (USA)  
45Jason Saltzman (USA)  
46Flavio De Luna (Mex)  
47Lance Haidet (USA)  
48Matt Rodrigues (USA)  
Team Jamis
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg)  
52Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col)  
53Luis Romero Amaran (Cub)  
54Eric Marcotte (USA)  
55Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col)  
56Kyle Murphy (USA)  
57Ruben Companioni (Cub)  
58Stephen Leece (USA)  
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Redi Halilaj (Alb)  
62Eugenio Bani (Ita)  
63Danilo Celano (Ita)  
64Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita)  
65Paolo Lunardon (Ita)  
66Uri Martins (Mex)  
67Marco Zamparella (Ita)  
68Aleksey Tarkovskii (Ukr)  
Team Rally
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Jesse Anthony (USA)  
72Will Routley (Can)  
73Adam De Vos (Can)  
74Charles Bradley Huff (USA)  
75Shane Kline (USA)  
76Pierrick Naud (Can)  
77Thomas Soladay (USA)  
78Danny Pate (USA)  
Lupus Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Christopher Horner (USA)  
82Chad Beyer (USA)  
83Michael Olheiser (USA)  
84Evan Murphy (USA)  
85Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)  
86Matthieu Jeannes (Fra)  
87Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda)  
88Bryan Lewis (USA)  
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Alexandr Braico (Mda)  
92Lachlan David Morton (Aus)  
93Angus Morton (Aus)  
94Joshua Berry (USA)  
95Chris Putt (USA)  
96Jacob Rathe (USA)  
97Michael Sheehan (USA)  
98Taylor Sheldon (USA)  
Team Novo Nordisk
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Corentin Cherhal (Fra)  
102Ruud Cremers (Ned)  
103Gerd De Keijzer (Ned)  
104James Glasspool (Aus)  
105Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra)  
106Brian Kamstra (Ned)  
107Stephen Clancy (Irl)  
108Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel)  
Irish National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Ian Richardson (Irl)  
112Eoin Morton (Irl)  
113Damien Shaw (Irl)  
114Michael O'Loughlin (Irl)  
115Daire Feeley (Irl)  
116Edward Dunbar (Irl)  
Garneau Québecor
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can)  
122Bruno Langlois (Can)  
123Alexis Cartier (Can)  
124Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can)  
125David Boily (Can)  
126Darcy Woolley (Aus)  
127Michael Rice (Aus)  
128Olivier Brisebois (Can)  
H&R Block Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Jack Burke (Can)  
132Christopher Prendergast (Can)  
133Bailey McKnight (Can)  
134Travis Samuel (Can)  
135Jure Rupnik (Slo)  
136Danick Vandale (Can)  
137Felix Coté Bouvette (Can)  
138Jacob Schwingboth (Can)  
Astellas Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Jacob Sitler (USA)  
142Brandon Feehery (USA)  
143Johnathan Freter (USA)  
144Dan Gardner (GBr)  
145Max Jenkins (USA)  
146Travis Livermon (USA)  
147Oliver Moors (GBr)  
148David Williams (USA)  
Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Andrés Diaz (Col)  
152Cory Lewis Williams (USA)  
153Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA)  
154Camilo Zambrano (USA)  
155Cory Greenberg (USA)  
156Diego Sandoval (Mex)  
157Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (Mex)  
158Stephen Hyde (USA)  
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Zack Allison (USA)  
162Connor Brown (USA)  
163Alberto Covarrubias (Mex)  
164Logan Dennis Hutchings (NZl)  
165Julian Kyer (USA)  
166Joseph Schmalz (USA)  
167William Stephens (USA)  
168Nicholas Torraca (USA)  
Cycling Academy Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Guillaume Boivin (Can)  
172Chris Butler (USA)  
173Dan Craven (Nam)  
174Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex)  
175Mihkel Räim (Est)  
176Guy Sagiv (Isr)  
177Daniel Turek (Cze)  
178Aviv Yechzkel (Isr)  

 

Related Articles

Back to top