Philadelphia International Classic men's start list

Teams, riders and bib numbers for Sunday's race

2016 Philadelphia International Cycling Classic Start list

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa)  
2Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa)  
3Diego Rubio (Spa)  
4Hector Saez Benito (Spa)  
5Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa)  
6Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru)  
7Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa)  
Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Daniel Summerhill (USA)  
12Matthew Busche (USA)  
13Marco Canola (Ita)  
14Daniel Eaton (USA)  
15Christopher Jones (USA)  
16Bradley White (USA)  
17John Murphy (USA)  
18Tanner Putt (USA)  
Silber Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Ryan Roth (Can)  
22Alexander Cataford (Can)  
23Kristofer Dahl (Can)  
24Matteo Dal-Cin (Can)  
25Elliot Doyle (Can)  
26Nigel Ellsay (Can)  
27Nicolas Masbourian (Can)  
28Benjamin Perry (Can)  
Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Travis McCabe (USA)  
32Oscar Clark (USA)  
33Robin Carpenter (USA)  
34Andzs Flaksis (Lat)  
35Mackenzie Brennan (USA)  
36Robbie Squire (USA)  
37Joseph Lewis (Aus)  
38Miguel Bryon (USA)  
Team Illuminate
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Connor McCutcheon (USA)  
42Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col)  
43Cullen Easter (USA)  
44Griffin Easter (USA)  
45Jason Saltzman (USA)  
46Flavio De Luna (Mex)  
Team Jamis
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg)  
52Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col)  
53Luis Romero Amaran (Cub)  
54Eric Marcotte (USA)  
55Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col)  
56Kyle Murphy (USA)  
57Ruben Companioni (Cub)  
58Jacob King (USA)  
Amore & Vita - Selle MSP
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Redi Halilaj (Alb)  
62Eugenio Bani (Ita)  
63Danilo Celano (Ita)  
64Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita)  
65Paolo Lunardon (Ita)  
66Uri Martins (Mex)  
67Marco Zamparella (Ita)  
Rally Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Jesse Anthony (USA)  
72Will Routley (Can)  
73Adam De Vos (Can)  
74Charles Bradley Huff (USA)  
75Shane Kline (USA)  
76Pierrick Naud (Can)  
77Tom Zirbel (USA)  
78Danny Pate (USA)  
Lupus Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Christopher Horner (USA)  
82Chad Beyer (USA)  
83Nolan Tankersley (USA)  
84Evan Murphy (USA)  
85Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)  
86Matthieu Jeannes (Fra)  
87Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda)  
88Bryan Lewis (USA)  
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Alexandr Braico (Mda)  
93Angus Morton (Aus)  
94Joshua Berry (USA)  
95Chris Putt (USA)  
96Jacob Rathe (USA)  
97Michael Sheehan (USA)  
98Taylor Sheldon (USA)  
Team Novo Nordisk
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra)  
102Martijn Verschoor (Ned)  
103Gerd De Keijzer (Ned)  
105Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra)  
106Brian Kamstra (Ned)  
107Stephen Clancy (Irl)  
108Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel)  
Irish National Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Ian Richardson (Irl)  
112Eoin Morton (Irl)  
113Damien Shaw (Irl)  
115Daire Feeley (Irl)  
116Edward Dunbar (Irl)  
Garneau Québecor
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can)  
122Bruno Langlois (Can)  
123Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can)  
124Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can)  
125David Boily (Can)  
126Darcy Woolley (Aus)  
127Michael Rice (Aus)  
128Olivier Brisebois (Can)  
H&R Block Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Joel Taylor (Can)  
132Christopher Prendergast (Can)  
133Bailey McKnight (Can)  
134Travis Samuel (Can)  
135Jure Rupnik (Slo)  
136Danick Vandale (Can)  
137Felix Coté Bouvette (Can)  
138Jacob Schwingboth (Can)  
Astellas Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Jacob Sitler (USA)  
142Brandon Feehery (USA)  
143Matt Green (GBr)  
144Dan Gardner (GBr)  
145Max Jenkins (USA)  
146Travis Livermon (USA)  
147Ansel Dickey (USA)  
148David Williams (USA)  
Cylance Incycle p/b Cannondale
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Andrés Diaz (Col)  
152Cory Lewis Williams (USA)  
153Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA)  
154Camilo Zambrano (USA)  
155Cory Greenberg (USA)  
156Diego Sandoval (Mex)  
157Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (Mex)  
158Stephen Hyde (USA)  
Elevate Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Zack Allison (USA)  
162Connor Brown (USA)  
163Alberto Covarrubias (Mex)  
164Logan Dennis Hutchings (NZl)  
165Julian Kyer (USA)  
166Joseph Schmalz (USA)  
167William Stephens (USA)  
168Nicholas Torraca (USA)  
Cycling Academy Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171Guillaume Boivin (Can)  
172Chris Butler (USA)  
173Dan Craven (Nam)  
174Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex)  
175Mihkel Räim (Est)  
176Guy Sagiv (Isr)  
177Daniel Turek (Cze)  
178Aviv Yechzkel (Isr)  
Back to top