Paris-Tours start list

Provisional listing as of October 7

AG2R-La Mondiale
 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra)  
 Cedric Pineau (Fra)  
 Lloyd Mondory (Fra)  
 René Mandri (Est)  
 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr)  
 Blel Kadri (Fra)  
 Sébastien Hinault (Fra)  
 Renaud Dion (Fra)  
 **Gatis Smukulis (Lat)  
 **Christophe Riblon (Fra)  
 **Alexander Efimkin (Rus)  
 **Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)  
Agritubel
 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)  
 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)  
 David Le Lay (Fra)  
 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra)  
 Romain Feillu (Fra)  
 Brice Feillu (Fra)  
 Freddy Bichot (Fra)  
 Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra)  
 **Anthony Ravard (Fra)  
 **Christophe Laurent (Fra)  
 **Kevin Ista (Bel)  
 **Rémy Cusin (Fra)  
Auber 93
 Jonathan Thire (Fra)  
 Johan Mombaerts (Fra)  
 Maxime Mederel (Fra)  
 Julien Mazet (Fra)  
 Nadir Haddou (Fra)  
 Tony Gallopin (Fra)  
 Niels Brouzes (Fra)  
 Fabien Bacquet (Fra)  
 **Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)  
 **Morgan Chedhomme (Fra)  
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)  
 Alexandre Pichot (Fra)  
 Saïd Haddou (Fra)  
 Yohann Gene (Fra)  
 Damien Gaudin (Fra)  
 Mathieu Claude (Fra)  
 William Bonnet (Fra)  
 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)  
 **Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
 **Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)  
Besson Chaussures-Sojasun
 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)  
 Julien Simon (Fra)  
 Jean Marc Marino (Fra)  
 Laurent Mangel (Fra)  
 Jeremy Galland (Fra)  
 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)  
 Cédric Coutouly (Fra)  
 Jimmy Casper (Fra)  
 **Benoit Sinner (Fra)  
 **Romain Matheou (Fra)  
 **Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)  
 **Cyril Bessy (Fra)  
BMC Racing Team
 Danilo Wyss (Swi)  
 Jackson Stewart (USA)  
 Florian Stalder (Swi)  
 Martin Kohler (Swi)  
 Mathias Frank (Swi)  
 Steve Bovay (Swi)  
 Brent Bookwalter (USA)  
 **Ian Mckissick (USA)  
 **Jonathan Garcia (USA)  
 **Thomas Frei (Swi)  
 **Antonio Cruz (USA)  
Bretagne - Schuller
 Gaël Malacarne (Fra)  
 Noan Lelarge (Fra)  
 Nicolas Jouanno (Fra)  
 Lilian Jegou (Fra)  
 Sebastien Duret (Fra)  
 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra)  
 Dimitri Champion (Fra)  
 Stephane Bonsergent (Fra)  
 **Nicolas Hartmann (Fra)  
 **Mathieu Halleguen (Fra)  
 **Antoine Dalibard (Fra)  
Caisse d'Epargne
 Xabier Zandio (Spa)  
 Alejandro Valverde (Spa)  
 Rigoberto Uran (Col)  
 Pablo Lastras (Spa)  
 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)  
 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa)  
 Imanol Erviti (Spa)  
 Mathieu Drujon (Fra)  
 **Mathieu Perget (Fra)  
 **Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)  
 **Arnaud Coyot (Fra)  
 **Anthony Charteau (Fra)  
Cervélo TestTeam
 Dominique Rollin (Can)  
 Martin Reimer (Ger)  
 Gabriel Rasch (Nor)  
 Daniel Lloyd (GBr)  
 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus)  
 Jérémy Hunt (GBr)  
 Roger Hammond (GBr)  
 Xavier Florencio (Spa)  
 **Marcel Wyss (Swi)  
 **Oscar Pujol (Spa)  
 **Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa)  
 **Daniel Fleeman (GBr)  
Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
 Alexandre Usov (Blr)  
 Nico Sijmens (Bel)  
 Sébastien Minard (Fra)  
 Christophe Kern (Fra)  
 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra)  
 Florent Brard (Fra)  
 Guillaume Blot (Fra)  
 Alexandre Blain (Fra)  
 **Romain Villa (Fra)  
 **Tristan Valentin (Fra)  
 **Maryan Hary (Fra)  
 **Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)  
Euskaltel-Euskadi
 Ivan Velasco (Spa)  
 Samuel Sanchez (Spa)  
 Inaki Isasi (Spa)  
 Aitor Hernandez (Spa)  
 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa)  
 Koldo Fernandez (Spa)  
 Jorge Azanza (Spa)  
 Javier Aramendia (Spa)  
 **Andoni Lafuente (Spa)  
 **Markel Irizar (Spa)  
Francaise des Jeux
 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)  
 Anthony Roux (Fra)  
 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)  
 Anthony Geslin (Fra)  
 Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
 Mickael Cherel (Fra)  
 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)  
 **Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)  
 **Yoann Offredo (Fra)  
 **Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
 **Timothy Gudsell (NZl)  
Garmin-Slipstream
 Christian Meier (Can)  
 Martijn Maaskant (Ned)  
 Tyler Farrar (USA)  
 Huub Duijn (Ned)  
 Timothy Duggan (USA)  
 Hans Dekkers (Ned)  
 Julian Dean (NZl)  
 **Kilian Patour (Fra)  
 **Daniel Martin (Irl)  
 **Jason Donald (USA)  
Lampre-N.G.C.
 Simone Ponzi (Ita)  
 Massimiliano Mori (Ita)  
 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita)  
 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
 Angelo Furlan (Ita)  
 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)  
 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)  
 Alessandro Ballan (Ita)  
 **Adriano Malori (Ita)  
 **David Loosli (Swi)  
 **Andrea Gremdeme (Ita)  
 **Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
 Geert Verheyen (Bel)  
 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel)  
 Denis Flahaut (Fra)  
 Bert De Waele (Bel)  
 David Boucher (Fra)  
 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned)  
 Koen Barbe (Bel)  
 Frédéric Amorison (Bel)  
 **Sebastien Delfosse (Bel)  
Quick Step
 Maarten Wynants (Bel)  
 Wouter Weylandt (Bel)  
 Matteo Tosatto (Ita)  
 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)  
 Steven De Jongh (Ned)  
 Allan Davis (Aus)  
 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)  
 Tom Boonen (Bel)  
 **Sébastien Rosseler (Bel)  
 **Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
 **Kevin De Weert (Bel)  
Rabobank
 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)  
 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
 Nick Nuyens (Bel)  
 Tom Leezer (Ned)  
 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)  
 Mathew Hayman (Aus)  
 Oscar Freire (Spa)  
 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa)  
 **Jos Van Emden (Ned)  
 **Joost Posthuma (Ned)  
 **Rick Flens (Ned)  
 **Graeme Brown (Aus)  
Roubaix Lille Metropole
 Florian Vachon (Fra)  
 Steven Tronet (Fra)  
 Fabien Taillefer (Fra)  
 Alexandre Lemair (Fra)  
 Mickael Larpe (Fra)  
 Florian Guillou (Fra)  
 Bastien Delrot (Fra)  
 Pierre Cazaux (Fra)  
Silence-Lotto
 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
 Roy Sentjens (Bel)  
 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)  
 Sebastian Lang (Ger)  
 Olivier Kaisen (Bel)  
 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
 Michiel Elijzen (Ned)  
 Mickaël Delage (Fra)  
 **Christophe Brandt (Bel)  
Skil-Shimano
 Robert Wagner (Ger)  
 Tom Veelers (Ned)  
 Albert Timmer (Ned)  
 Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
 Floris Goesinnen (Ned)  
 Simon Geschke (Ger)  
 Koen De Kort (Ned)  
 Roy Curvers (Ned)  
 **Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned)  
 **Thierry Hupond (Fra)  
 **David Deroo (Fra)  
 **Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)  
Team Saxo Bank
 Stuart O’Grady (Aus)  
 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe)  
 Karsten Kroon (Ned)  
 Dominic Klemme (Ger)  
 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg)  
 Matti Breschel (Den)  
 Lars Bak (Den)  
 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)  
 **Jason McCartney (USA)  
 **Kasper Klostergaard (Den)  
 **Frank Hoj (Den)  
 **Fabian Cancellara (Swi)  
Team Columbia-HTC
 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa)  
 Frantisek Rabon (Cze)  
 Tony Martin (Ger)  
 André Greipel (Ger)  
 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)  
 Gert Dockx (Bel)  
 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
 Michaël Barry (Can)  
 **Mark Cavendish (GBr)  
Team Katusha
 Styn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
 Nicolaï Trussov (Rus)  
 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
 Artem Ovechkin (Rus)  
 Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)  
 Serguei Ivanov (Rus)  
 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus)  
 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra)  
 **Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
 **Ben Swift (GBr)  
 **Denis Galimzyanov (Rus)  
Team Milram
 Peter Wrolich (Aut)  
 Niki Terpstra (Ned)  
 Björn Schröder (Ger)  
 Servais Knaven (Ned)  
 Thomas Fothen (Ger)  
 Robert Förster (Ger)  
 Markus Eichler (Ger)  
 Gerald Ciolek (Ger)  
 **Martin Velits (Svk)  
 **Martin Müller (Ger)  
 **Christian Kux (Ger)  
 **Artur Gajek (Ger)  
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
 Lieuwe Westra (Ned)  
 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)  
 Jens Mouris (Ned)  
 Gerben Lowik (Ned)  
 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel)  
 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)  
 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
 Borut Bozic (Slo)  
 **Michal Golas (Pol)  
 **Reiner Honig (Ned)  
 **Wim De Vocht (Bel)  
 **Matteo Carrara (Ita)  
    
 ** Reserve rider  
Back to top