Paris-Roubaix 2019 Start List

Confirmed team rosters as of April 14, 2019

Paris-Roubaix Confirmed Team Rosters

Bora-Hansgrohe
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk)  
2Maciej Bodnar (Pol)  
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger)  
4Daniel Oss (Ita)  
5Juraj Sagan (Svk)  
6Andreas Schillinger (Ger)  
7Rüdiger Selig (Ger)  
AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Silvan Dillier (Swi)  
12Nico Denz (Ger)  
13Julien Duval (Fra)  
14Dorian Godon (Fra)  
15Alexis Gougeard (Fra)  
16Oliver Naesen (Bel)  
17Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
CCC Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
22Kamil Gradek (Pol)  
23Michael Schär (Swi)  
24Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)  
25Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel)  
26Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
27Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol)  
Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31John Degenkolb (Ger)  
32Koen de Kort (Ned)  
33Alex Kirsch (Lux)  
34Ryan Mullen (Irl)  
35Mads Pedersen (Den)  
36Jasper Stuyven (Bel)  
37Edward Theuns (Bel)  
EF Education First
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)  
42Matti Breschel (Den)  
43Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
44Julius van den Berg (Ned)  
45Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)  
46Taylor Phinney (USA)  
47Tom Scully (NZl)  
Katusha-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Nils Politt (Ger)  
52Jenthe Biermans (Bel)  
53Jens Debusschere (Bel)  
54Marco Haller (Aut)  
55Reto Hollenstein (Swi)  
56Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den)  
57Rick Zabel (Ger)  
Deceuninck-QuickStep
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Zdenek Stybar (Cze)  
62Kasper Asgreen (Den)  
63Tim Declercq (Bel)  
64Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
65Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
66Yves Lampaert (Bel)  
67Florian Senechal (Fra)  
Total Direct Energie
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Adrien Petit (Fra)  
72Romain Cardis (Fra)  
73Damien Gaudin (Fra)  
74Yohann Gene (Fra)  
75Pim Ligthart (Ned)  
76Alexandre Pichot (Fra)  
77Anthony Turgis (Fra)  
Mitchelton-Scott
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Matteo Trentin (Ita)  
82Edoardo Affini (Ita)  
83Jack Bauer (NZl)  
85Michael Hepburn (Aus)  
86Luka Mezgec (Slo)  
87Callum Scotson (Aus)  
88Robert Stannard (Aus)  
Groupama-FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Arnaud Demare (Fra)  
92Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)  
93Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)  
94Stefan Küng (Swi)  
95Olivier Le Gac (Fra)  
96Marc Sarreau (Fra)  
97Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)  
Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
102Tiesj Benoot (Bel)  
103Stan de Wulf (Bel)  
104Frederik Frison (Bel)  
105Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
106Lawrence Naesen (Bel)  
107Brian van Goethem (Ned)  
Team Jumbo-Visma
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Wout Van Aert (Bel)  
112Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned)  
114Mike Teunissen (Ned)  
115Taco van der Hoorn (Ned)  
116Danny van Poppel (Ned)  
117Maarten Wynants (Bel)  
118Timo Roosen (Ned)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Luke Rowe (GBr)  
122Owain Doull (GBr)  
123Filippo Ganna (Ita)  
124Christian Knees (Ger)  
125Gianni Moscon (Ita)  
126Ian Stannard (GBr)  
127Dylan van Baarle (Ned)  
UAE Team Emirates
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
132Tom Bohli (Swi)  
133Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor)  
134Fernando Gaviria (Col)  
135Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)  
136Marco Marcato (Ita)  
137Jasper Philipsen (Bel)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credit
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Christophe Laporte (Fra)  
142Filippo Fortin (Ita)  
143Hugo Hofstetter (Fra)  
144Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
145Damien Touze (Fra)  
146Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel)  
147Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel)  
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)  
152Davide Ballerini (Ita)  
153Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz)  
154Laurens De Vreese (Bel)  
155Daniil Fominykh (Kaz)  
156Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)  
157Hugo Houle (Can)  
Bahrain-Merida
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Matej Mohoric (Slo)  
162Phil Bauhaus (Ger)  
163Ivan Garcia (Spa)  
164Heinrich Haussler (Aus)  
165Kristjan Koren (Den)  
166Marcel Sieberg (Ger)  
167Jan Tratnik (Slo)  
Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)  
172Jorge Pena Arcas (Spa)  
173Daniele Bennati (Ita)  
174Jaime Castrillo (Spa)  
175Imanol Erviti (Spa)  
176Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)  
177Jasha Sutterlin (Ger)  
Wanty-Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
181Frederik Backaert (Bel)  
183Ludwig De Winter (Bel)  
184Timothy Dupont (Bel)  
185Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
186Boris Vallee (Bel)  
187Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
189Tom Devriendt (Bel)  
Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
191Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
192Lars Ytting Bak (Den)  
193Bernhard Eisel (Aut)  
194Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
195Jay Thomson (RSA)  
196Rasmus Tiller (Nor)  
197Julien Vermote (Bel)  
Arkéa Samsic
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
201André Greipel (Ger)  
202Franck Bonnamour (Fra)  
203Brice Feillu (Fra)  
204Benoit Jarrier (Fra)  
205Alan Riou (Fra)  
206Clément Russo (Fra)  
207Bram Welten (Ned)  
Team Sunweb
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
211Nikias Arndt (Ger)  
212Cees Bol (Ned)  
213Roy Curvers (Ned)  
214Lennard Kämna (Ger)  
215Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den)  
216Casper Pedersen (Den)  
217Maximilian Walscheid (Ger)  
Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
221Bert De Backer (Bel)  
222Kris Boeckmans (Bel)  
223Corentin Ermenault (Fra)  
224Jérémy Lecroq (Fra)  
225Julien Morice (Fra)  
226Jimmy Turgis (Fra)  
227Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)  
Roompot-Charles
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
231Lars Boom (Ned)  
232Jesper Asselman (Ned)  
233Senne Leysen (Bel)  
235Justin Timmermans (Ned)  
236Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned)  
237Boy van Poppel (Ned)  
238Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel)  
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
241Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
242Joseph Areruya (Rwa)  
243Iuri Filosi (Ita)  
244Brenton Jones (Aus)  
245Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol)  
246Jérémy Leveau (Fra)  
247Julien Trarieux (Fra)  

Related Articles

Back to top