Paris-Nice start list

Complete start list for 2010 Paris-Nice

Caisse d'Epargne
1Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spain)  
2Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spain)  
3Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spain)  
4José Ivan Gutierrez (Spain)  
5David Lopez Garcia (Spain)  
6Luis Pasamontes (Spain)  
7Mathieu Perget (France)  
8Alejandro Valverde (Spain)  
Team Saxo Bank
11Frank Schleck (Luxembourg)  
12Laurent Didier (Luxembourg)  
13Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark)  
14Juan Jose Haedo (Argentina)  
15Gustav Larsson (Sweden)  
16Richie Porte (Australia)  
17Chris Sorensen (Denmark)  
18Jens Voigt (Germany)  
Quick Step Cycling Team
21Sylvain Chavanel (France)  
22Carlos Barredo (Spain)  
23Kevin De Weert (Belgium)  
24Nicolas Maes (Belgium)  
25Jérôme Pineau (France)  
26Kevin Seeldrayers (Belgium)  
27Kévin Van Impe (Belgium)  
28Wouter Weylandt (Belgium)  
Astana
31Alberto Contador (Spain)  
32Dmitriy Fofonov (Kazakhstan)  
33Maxim Gourov (Kazakhstan)  
34Andriy Grivko (Ukraine)  
35Daniel Navarro (Spain)  
36Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spain)  
37Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spain)  
38Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia)  
Team HTC - Columbia
41Tony Martin (Germany)  
42Matthew Harley Goss (Australia)  
43André Greipel (Germany)  
44Adam Hansen (Australia)  
45Craig Lewis (United States Of America)  
46Maxime Monfort (Belgium)  
47Hayden Roulston (New Zealand)  
48Marcel Sieberg (Germany)  
Liquigas-Doimo
51Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic)  
52Francesco Chicchi (Italy)  
53Mauro Finetto (Italy)  
54Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Belarus)  
55Peter Sagan (Slovakia)  
56Ivan Santaromita (Italy)  
57Brian Vandborg (Denmark)  
58Frederik Willems (Belgium)  
Cervelo Testteam
61Heinrich Haussler (Germany)  
62Xavier Florencio (Spain)  
63Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine)  
64Ted King (United States Of America)  
65Daniel Lloyd (Great Britain)  
66Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spain)  
67Dominique Rollin (Canada)  
68Xavier Tondo (Spain)  
Omega Pharma - Lotto
71Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Belgium)  
72Francis De Greef (Belgium)  
73Mickaël Delage (France)  
74Philippe Gilbert (Belgium)  
75Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain)  
76Jean-Christophe Peraud (France)  
77Jürgen Roelandts (Belgium)  
78Jurgen Van Goolen (Belgium)  
Francaise Des Jeux
81Christophe Le Mevel (France)  
82Sandy Casar (France)  
83Mickael Cherel (France)  
84Rémy Di Gregorio (France)  
85Arnaud Gerard (France)  
86Anthony Geslin (France)  
87Matthieu Ladagnous (France)  
88Wesley Sulzberger (Australia)  
Rabobank
91Lars Boom (Netherlands)  
92Rick Flens (Netherlands)  
93Tom Leezer (Netherlands)  
94Koos Moerenhout (Netherlands)  
95Joost Posthuma (Netherlands)  
96Bram Tankink (Netherlands)  
97Jos Van Emden (Netherlands)  
98Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands)  
Team Radioshack
101Levi Leipheimer (United States Of America)  
102Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia)  
103Christopher Horner (United States Of America)  
104Geoffroy Lequatre (France)  
105Tiago Machado (Portugal)  
106Yaroslav Popovych (Ukraine)  
107Sébastien Rosseler (Belgium)  
108Gert Steegmans (Belgium)  
Ag2R-La Mondiale
111Tadej Valjavec (Slovenia)  
112Maxime Bouet (France)  
113Dimitri Champion (France)  
114Cyril Dessel (France)  
115David Le Lay (France)  
116Julien Loubet (France)  
117Christophe Riblon (France)  
118Nicolas Roche (Ireland)  
Garmin - Transitions
121David Millar (Great Britain)  
122Tom Danielson (United States Of America)  
123Fredrik Kessiakoff (Sweden)  
124Daniel Martin (Ireland)  
125Christian Meier (Canada)  
126Thomas Peterson (United States Of America)  
127Svein Tuft (Canada)  
128Christian Vandevelde (United States Of America)  
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131Samuel Sanchez (Spain)  
132Koldo Fernandez (Spain)  
133Benat Intxausti (Spain)  
134Egoi Martinez (Spain)  
135Mikel Nieve (Spain)  
136Romain Sicard (France)  
137Ivan Velasco (Spain)  
138Gorka Verdugo (Spain)  
Lampre - Farnese
141Damiano Cunego (Italy)  
142Grega Bole (Slovenia)  
143Matteo Bono (Italy)  
144David Loosli (Switzerland)  
145Mirco Lorenzetto (Italy)  
146Simone Ponzi (Italy)  
147Daniele Righi (Italy)  
148Alessandro Spezialetti (Italy)  
Katusha
151Serguei Ivanov (Russian Federation)  
152Alexandre Botcharov (Russian Federation)  
153Joan Horrach (Spain)  
154Alexandr Kolobnev (Russian Federation)  
155Danilo Napolitano (Italy)  
156Evgeni Petrov (Russian Federation)  
157Joaquim Rodriguez (Spain)  
158Eduard Vorganov (Russian Federation)  
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
161Pierrick Fedrigo (France)  
162William Bonnet (France)  
163Cyril Gautier (France)  
164Alexandre Pichot (France)  
165Pierre Rolland (France)  
166Yury Trofimov (Russian Federation)  
167Sébastien Turgot (France)  
168Thomas Voeckler (France)  
Team Sky
171Simon Gerrans (Australia)  
172Sylvain Calzati (France)  
173Kjell Carlström (Finland)  
174Dario David Cioni (Italy)  
175Stephen Cummings (Great Britain)  
176Gregory Henderson (New Zealand)  
177Serge Pauwels (Belgium)  
178Geraint Thomas (Great Britain)  
Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
181Rémi Pauriol (France)  
182Stéphane Auge (France)  
183Samuel Dumoulin (France)  
184Leonardo Duque (Colombia)  
185Julien El Fares (France)  
186Sébastien Minard (France)  
187Amaël Moinard (France)  
188Reine Taaramae (Estonia)  
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
191Borut Bozic (Slovenia)  
192Brice Feillu (France)  
193Romain Feillu (France)  
194Johnny Hoogerland (Netherlands)  
195Bjorn Leukemans (Belgium)  
196Marco Marcato (Italy)  
197Jens Mouris (Netherlands)  
198Alberto Ongarato (Italy)  
Saur-Sojasun
201Jimmy Casper (France)  
202Jérôme Coppel (France)  
203Jimmy Engoulvent (France)  
204Jeremy Galland (France)  
205Cyril Lemoine (France)  
206Laurent Mangel (France)  
207Jean Marc Marino (France)  
208Yannick Talabardon (France)  
Skil-Shimano
211Koen De Kort (Netherlands)  
212Roy Curvers (Netherlands)  
213Alexandre Geniez (France)  
214Simon Geschke (Germany)  
215Yann Huguet (France)  
216Thierry Hupond (France)  
217Albert Timmer (Netherlands)  
218Tom Veelers (Netherlands)  
Back to top