TechPowered By

More tech

Paris-Camembert start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 08, 2013, 20:12 BST,
Updated:
April 08, 2013, 21:15 BST
Race:
Paris-Camembert

Provisional starters as of April 8, 2013

La Pomme Marseille
1 Julien Antomarchi (Fra)    
2 José Gonçalves (Por)    
3 Justin Jules (Fra)    
4 Antoine Lavieu (Fra)    
5 Yannick Martinez (Fra)    
6 Yoann Paillot (Fra)    
7 Thomas Rostollan (Fra)    
8 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)    
R Joshua Berry (USA)    
R Robert Bush (USA)    
R Benjamin Giraud (Fra)    
R Grégoire Tarride (Fra)    
AG2R La Mondiale
11 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)    
12 Mikael Cherel (Fra)    
13 Axel Domont (Fra)    
14 Hubert Dupont (Fra)    
15 Sylvain Georges (Fra)    
16 Julian Kern (Ger)    
17 Sébastien Minard (Fra)    
18 Christophe Riblon (Fra)    
R Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col)    
R Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)    
R Maxime Bouet (Fra)    
R Lloyd Mondory (Fra)    
Euskaltel-Euskadi
21 Peio Bilbao (Spa)    
22 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa)    
23 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa)    
24 Steffen Radochla (Ger)    
25 Adrian Saez (Spa)    
26 André Schulze (Ger)    
27 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus)    
28 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre)    
R Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa)    
R Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)    
R Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa)    
Team Europcar
31 Natnael Berhane (Eri)    
32 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)    
33 Franck Bouyer (Fra)    
34 Anthony Charteau (Fra)    
35 Bryan Coquard (Fra)    
36 Cyril Gautier (Fra)    
37 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)    
38 Pierre Rolland (Fra)    
R Jerome Cousin (Fra)    
R Angelo Tulik (Fra)    
R Sébastien Turgot (Fra)    
R David Veilleux (Can)    
Sojasun
41 Anthony Delaplace (Fra)    
42 Julien El Fares (Fra)    
43 Jérémie Galland (Fra)    
44 Jonathan Hivert (Fra)    
45 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra)    
46 Rémi Pauriol (Fra)    
47 Fabien Schmidt (Fra)    
48 Julien Simon (Fra)    
R Etienne Tortelier (Fra)    
Team Raleigh
51 Alexandre Blain (Fra)    
52 Eric Berthou (Fra)    
53 Rob Britton (Can)    
54 Mark Christian (GBr)    
55 Richard Lang (Aus)    
56 Lachlan Norris (Aus)    
57 Mark O'Brien (Aus)    
58 Thomas Scully (NZl)    
R Thomas Moses (GBr)    
R Sam Witmitz (Aus)    
Team 3M
61 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu)    
62 Tom Goovaerts (Bel)    
63 Frederik Verkinderen (Bel)    
64 Mike Terpstra (Ned)    
65 Michael Vingerling (Ned)    
66 Joren Segers (Bel)    
67 Timothy Stevens (Bel)    
68 Timothy Vangheel (Bel)    
R Alister Ratcliff (USA)    
R Lewis Rigaux (Bel)    
Roubaix Lille Metropole
71 Matthieu Boulo (Fra)    
72 Loïc Desriac (Fra)    
73 Julien Duval (Fra)    
74 Morgan Kneisky (Fra)    
75 Rudy Kowalski (Fra)    
76 Kevin Lalouette (Fra)    
77 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra)    
78 Cyrille Patoux (Fra)    
R Franck Vermeulen (Fra)    
R Boris Zimine (Fra)    
Team Differdange-Losch
81 Johan Coenen (Bel)    
82 Janis Dakteris (Lat)    
83 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa)    
84 Christian Helmig (Lux)    
85 Simon Holt (GBr)    
86 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu)    
87 Paavo Paajanen (Fin)    
88 Myron Simpson (NZl)    
R César Bihel (Fra)    
R Frank Dressler-Lehnhof (Ger)    
R Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu)    
R Sascha Weber (Ger)    
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
91 Jelle Wallays (Bel)    
92 Dominique Cornu (Bel)    
93 Jasper De Buyst (Bel)    
94 Kevin De Jonghe (Bel)    
95 Tim Declercq (Bel)    
96 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)    
97 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)    
98 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel)    
R Yves Lampaert (Bel)    
R Tim Mertens (Bel)    
R Stijn Neirynck (Bel)    
R Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel)    
Bretagne-Seche Environnement
101 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)    
102 Sébastien Duret (Fra)    
103 Armindo Fonseca (Fra)    
104 Arnaud Gerard (Fra)    
105 Florian Guillou (Fra)    
106 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)    
107 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra)    
108 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)    
R Erwann Corbel (Fra)    
R Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)    
R Renaud Dion (Fra)    
R Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra)    
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
111 Yoann Bagot (Fra)    
112 Jérémy Bescond (Fra)    
113 Cyril Bessy (Fra)    
114 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)    
115 Romain Hardy (Fra)    
116 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)    
117 Rudy Molard (Fra)    
118 Tristan Valentin (Fra)    
R Nicolas Edet (Fra)    
R Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)    
R Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa)    
R Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa)    
FDJ
121 Arnaud Courteille (Fra)    
122 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)    
123 Anthony Geslin (Fra)    
124 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)    
125 Laurent Pichon (Fra)    
126 Anthony Roux (Fra)    
127 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)    
128 Emilien Viennet (Fra)    
R Sandy Casar (Fra)    
R Johan Le Bon (Fra)    
R Cédric Pineau (Fra)    
R Jérémy Roy (Fra)    
BigMat-Auber 93
131 Romain Bacon (Fra)    
132 Nicolas Bazin (Fra)    
133 Flavien Dassonville (Fra)    
134 Mathieu Drujon (Fra)    
135 Guillaume Faucon (Fra)    
136 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)    
137 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)    
138 Théo Vimpere (Fra)    
R Fabien Bacquet (Fra)    
R Benoit Drujon (Fra)    
R Steven Tronet (Fra)    

R = Reserve rider

Back to top