Paris-Bourges start list

Provisional starters as of October 4, 2016

Bora-Argon 18
1Sam Bennett (Irl)  
2Shane Archbold (NZl)  
3Silvio Herklotz (Ger)  
4Zakkari Dempster (Aus)  
5Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)  
6Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut)  
7Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)  
8Scott Thwaites (GBr)  
AG2R La Mondiale
11Julien Berard (Fra)  
12François Bidard (Fra)  
13Nico Denz (Ger)  
14Axel Domont (Fra)  
15Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)  
16Quentin Jauregui (Fra)  
17Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra)  
18Remy Rochas (Fra)  
FDJ
21Marc Sarreau (Fra)  
22Johan Le Bon (Fra)  
23Olivier Le Gac (Fra)  
24Marc Fournier (Fra)  
25Jérémy Maison (Fra)  
26Laurent Pichon (Fra)  
27Cédric Pineau (Fra)  
28Jérémy Roy (Fra)  
Dimension Data
31Mark Cavendish (GBr)  
32Songezo Jim (RSA)  
33Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)  
34Ryan Gibbons (RSA)  
35Youcef Reguigui (Alg)  
36Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
37Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)  
38Johann Van Zyl (RSA)  
Team Katusha
41Maxim Belkov (Rus)  
42Sergey Lagutin (Rus)  
43Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)  
44Marco Haller (Aut)  
45Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)  
46Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus)  
47Alexander Porsev (Rus)  
48Alexander Maes (Bel)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
51Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)  
52Rayane Bouhanni (Fra)  
53Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)  
54Hugo Hofstetter (Fra)  
55Christophe Laporte (Fra)  
56Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
57Anthony Perez (Fra)  
58Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)  
Direct Energie
61Thomas Boudat (Fra)  
62Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)  
63Bryan Coquard (Fra)  
64Antoine Duchesne (Can)  
65Romain Guillemois (Fra)  
66Alexandre Pichot (Fra)  
67Angelo Tulik (Fra)  
68Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
71Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den)  
72Mikel Aristi (Spa)  
73Romain Combaud (Fra)  
74Martin Laas (Est)  
75Thierry Hupond (Fra)  
76Yannick Martinez (Fra)  
77Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
78Christophe Laborie (Fra)  
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
81Vegard Breen (Nor)  
82Armindo Fonseca (Fra)  
83Elie Gesbert (Fra)  
84Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
85Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
86Daniel McLay (GBr)  
87Kevin Ledanois (Fra)  
88Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
91Aime De Gendt (Bel)  
92Maxime Farazijn (Bel)  
93Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
94Ruben Pols (Bel)  
95Floris De Tier (Bel)  
96Driies Van Gestel (Bel)  
97Stijn Steels (Bel)  
98Sander Helven (Bel)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
101Frederik Backaert (Bel)  
102Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)  
103Dimitri Claeys (Bel)  
104Kenny De Haes (Bel)  
105Xandro Meurisse (Bel)  
106Guillaume Martin (Fra)  
107Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
108Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
HP-BTP Auber 93
111Romain Feillu (Fra)  
112Flavien Dassonville (Fra)  
113Alo Jakin (Est)  
114Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)  
115David Menut (Fra)  
116Pierre Gouault (Fra)  
117Maxime Renault (Fra)  
118Anthony Maldonado (Fra)  
Roubaix Lille Metropole
121Julien Antomarchi (Fra)  
122Rudy Barbier (Fra)  
123Dieter Bouvry (Bel)  
124Jeremy Leveau (Fra)  
125Florent Pereira (Fra)  
126Felix Pouilly (Fra)  
127Jimmy Turgis (Fra)  
128Maxime Vantomme (Fra)  
Armee de Terre
131Julien Duval (Fra)  
132Thibault Ferasse (Fra)  
133Romain Leroux (Fra)  
134Jimmy Raibaud (Fra)  
135Thomas Rostllan (Fra)  
136Yann Guyot (Fra)  
137Benjamin Thomas (Fra)  
138Stephane Poulhies (Fra)  
Team Differdange-Losch
141Wayne Stijns (Ned)  
142Ivan Centrone (Lux)  
143Krisztian Lovassy (Hun)  
144Mike Diener (Lux)  
145Devid Tintor! (Ita)  
146Tom Thill (Lux)  
147Larry Valvasori (Lux)  
148Cedric Raymackers (Bel)  
Wallonie Bruxelles Group Protect
151Gregory Habeaux (Bel)  
152Kevynn Ista (Bel)  
153Thomas Deruette (Bel)  
154Tom Dernies (Bel)  
155Julien Stassen (Bel)  
156Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
157Olivier Pardini (Bel)  
158Ludwig De Winter (Bel)  
Team Voralberg
161Clement Koretzky (Fra)  
162Patrick Schelling (Swi)  
163Nicolas Winter (Swi)  
164Patrick Jager (Aut)  
165Francese Zurita (Spa)  
166Zsolt Der (Hun)  
167Michael Kucher (Aut)  
168Daniel Lehner (Aut)  
Rabobank Development Team
171Dylan Bouwmans (Ned)  
172Martijn Budding (Ned)  
173Davy Gunst (Ned)  
174Jan Maas (Ned)  
175Jeroen Meijers (Ned)  
176Jelle Nieuwpoort (Ned)  
177Bob Olieslagers (Ned)  
178Martijn Tusveld (Ned)  
Euskadi Basque Country Murias
181Aritz Bagues (Spa)  
182Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa)  
183Aitor Gonzalez (Spa)  
184Gotzon Udondo (Spa)  
185Imanol Estevez (Spa)  
186Ander Barrenetxea (Spa)  
187Eneko Lizarralde (Spa)  
188Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Spa)  
Team Giant Scatto U23
191Nicklas Boje-Pedersen (Den)  
192Joakim Bukdal (Den)  
193Emil Vinjebo (Den)  
194Mads Corell (Den)  
195Marius Therkildsen (Den)  
196Thomas Jensen (Den)  
197Christian Nykvist Larsen (Den)  
198Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den)  
D'Amico Bottecchia
201Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita)  
202Fabio Chinello (Ita)  
203Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)  
204Nicola Genovese (Ita)  
205Pietro Digenova (Ita)  
206Iltjan Nika (Alb)  
207Antonio Parrinello (Ita)  
208Marco Tizza (Ita)  
Back to top