TechPowered By

More tech

Paris-Bourges start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 03, 2012, 22:17 BST,
Updated:
October 03, 2012, 23:19 BST
Race:
Paris-Bourges

Official starters as of October 3, 2012

Sky Procycling
1 Davide Appollonio (Ita)    
2 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)    
3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)    
4 Christian Knees (Ger)    
6 Geraint Thomas (GBr)    
AG2R La Mondiale
9 Julien Bérard (Fra)    
10 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo)    
11 Mikael Chérel (Fra)    
12 Jimmy Casper (Fra)    
13 Kristof Goddaert (Bel)    
14 Sébastien Hinault (Fra)    
15 Sébastien Minard (Fra)    
16 Lloyd Mondory (Fra)    
FDJ-Big Mat
17 Sébastien Bergeret (Fra)    
18 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)    
19 Sandy Casar (Fra)    
20 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra)    
21 Arnaud Gérard (Fra)    
22 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)    
23 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)    
24 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)    
Radioshack-Nissan
25 Matthew Busche (USA)    
26 Jakob Fuglsang (Den)    
27 Ben Hermans (Bel)    
28 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)    
29 Gregory Rast (Swi)    
30 Robert Wagner (Ger)    
31 Olivier Zaugg (Swi)    
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
33 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg)    
34 Jonas Jorgensen (Den)    
35 Karsten Kroon (Ned)    
36 Anders Lund (Den)    
37 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)    
38 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn)    
39 Michael Morkov (Den)    
40 David Tanner (Aus)    
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
41 Thomas De Gendt (Bel)    
42 Jasper Hamelink (Ned)    
43 Stijn Devolder (Bel)    
44 Wesley Kreder (Ned)    
45 Björn Leukemans (Bel)    
46 Marcello Pavarin (Ita)    
47 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)    
Katusha Team
49 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus)    
50 Alexander Kristoff (Nor)    
51 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr)    
52 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)    
53 Gatis Smukulis (Lat)    
54 Maxime Vantomme (Bel)    
55 Anton Vorobyev (Rus)    
Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
57 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)    
58 Sam Bewley (NZl)    
59 Baden Cooke (Aus)    
60 Julian Dean (NZl)    
61 Michael Hepburn (Aus)    
62 Jens Keukeleire (Bel)    
64 Jens Mouris (Ned)    
Team Europcar
65 Damien Gaudin (Fra)    
66 Said Haddou (Fra)    
67 Tony Hurel (Fra)    
68 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)    
69 Alexandre Pichot (Fra)    
70 Bjorn Thurau (Ger)    
71 Angelo Tulik (Fra)    
72 Sébastien Turgot (Fra)    
Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
73 Florent Barle (Fra)    
74 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)    
75 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)    
76 Leonardo Duque (Col)    
77 Julien Fouchard (Fra)    
78 Rudy Molard (Fra)    
79 Damien Monier (Fra)    
80 Tristan Valentin (Fra)    
Saur - Sojasun
81 Jonathan Hivert (Fra)    
82 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)    
83 David Le Lay (Fra)    
84 Maxime Mederel (Fra)    
85 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra)    
86 Paul Poux (Fra)    
87 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)    
88 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra)    
Bretagne - Schuller
89 Armindo Fonseca (Fra)    
90 Gaël Malacarne (Fra)    
91 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)    
92 Renaud Dion (Fra)    
93 Sébastien Duret (Fra)    
94 Laurent Pichon (Fra)    
95 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)    
96 Florian Vachon (Fra)    
Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
97 Frédéric Amorison (Bel)    
98 Frederik Backaert (Bel)    
99 Koen Barbe (Bel)    
100 Jonathan Breyne (Bel)    
101 Davy Commeyne (Bel)    
102 Bert De Waele (Bel)    
103 Gilles Devillers (Bel)    
104 Joeri Bueken (Bel)    
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
105 Sander Armee (Bel)    
106 Tim Declercq (Bel)    
107 Eliot Lietaer (Bel)    
108 Pieter Serry (Bel)    
109 Preben Van Hecke (Bel)    
110 Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel)    
111 Steven Van Vooren (Bel)    
112 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)    
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
113 Julien Antomarchi (Fra)    
114 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)    
115 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra)    
116 Jure Kocjan (Slo)    
117 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)    
118 David Lozano Riba (Spa)    
119 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus)    
120 Martijn Verschoor (Ned)    
Argos - Shimano
121 Thomas Damuseau (Fra)    
122 Bert De Backer (Bel)    
123 John Degenkolb (Ger)    
124 Thierry Hupond (Fra)    
125 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)    
126 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)    
127 Warren Barguil (Fra)    
Team NetApp
129 Jérome Baugnies (Bel)    
130 Cesare Benedetti (Ita)    
131 Andreas Dietziker (Swi)    
132 Reto Hollenstein (Swi)    
133 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol)    
134 Leopold König (Cze)    
135 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)    
136 Marcel Wyss (Swi)    
Auber 93
137 Fabien Bacquet (Fra)    
138 Mathieu Drujon (Fra)    
139 Romain Bacon (Fra)    
140 Johan Mombaerts (Fra)    
141 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)    
142 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra)    
143 Guillaume Faucon (Fra)    
144 Steven Tronet (Fra)    
Roubaix Lille Metropole
145 Anthony Colin (Fra)    
146 Loic Desriac (Fra)    
147 Pierre Drancourt (Fra)    
148 Julien Guay (Fra)    
149 Morgan Kneisky (Fra)    
150 Rudy Kowalski (Fra)    
151 Kevin Lalouette (Fra)    
152 Boris Zimine (Fra)    
Veranda Rideau - Super U
153 Gaylord Cumont (Fra)    
154 Kévin Denis (Fra)    
155 Benoit Jarrier (Fra)    
156 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra)    
157 Guillaume Malle (Fra)    
158 Romain Matheou (Fra)    
159 Julien Duval (Fra)    
160 Franck Vermeulen (Fra)    
La Pomme Marseille
161 Yohan Cauquil (Fra)    
162 Christophe Laporte (Fra)    
163 Benjamin Giraud (Fra)    
164 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)    
165 Yannick Martinez (Fra)    
166 Toms Skujins (Lat)    
167 Grégoire Tarride (Fra)    
168 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)    
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
169 César Bihel (Fra)    
170 Julien Pierrat (Fra)    
171 Johan Coenen (Bel)    
174 Alex Meenhorst (NZl)    
175 Bruno Saraiva (Por)    
176 Tom Thill (Lux)    
Endura Racing
177 Jack Anderson (Aus)    
178 Ian Bibby (GBr)    
179 Alexandre Blain (Fra)    
180 Russel Downing (GBr)    
181 Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr)    
182 Scott Thwaites (GBr)    
183 Paul Voss (Ger)    
184 Ian Wilkinson (GBr)    

Back to top