Omloop Het Nieuwsblad-Elite Women start list

Provisional starters as of February 19, 2014

Specialized-lululemon
1Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
2Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
3Lisa Brennauer (Ger)  
4Elise Delzenne (Fra)  
5Loren Rowney (Aus)  
6Trixi Worrack (Ger)  
7Tayler Wiles (USA)  
8Ally Stacher (USA)  
Lotto Belisol Ladies
11Liesbet De Vocht (Bel)  
12Isabelle Beckers (Bel)  
13Lieselot Decroix (Bel)  
14Marion Rousse (Fra)  
15Isabelle Söderberg (Swe)  
16Céline Van Severen (Bel)  
17Anisha Vekemans (Bel)  
18Sara Verhaest (Bel)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
21Nel De Crits (Bel)  
22Demmy Druyts (Bel)  
23Jessy Druyts (Bel)  
24Kaat Hannes (Bel)  
25Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel)  
26Els Belmans (Bel)  
27Gilke Croket (Bel)  
28Evelyn Arys (Bel)  
Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
31Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)  
32Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr)  
33Christine Majerus (Lux)  
34Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)  
35Romy Kasper (Ger)  
36Jessie Daams (Bel)  
37Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned)  
38Megan Guarnier (USA)  
Estado de Mexico Faren
41Giada Borgato (Ita)  
42Arianna Fidanza (Ita)  
43Lucy Martin (GBr)  
44Rossella Ratto (Ita)  
45Anna Trevisi (Ita)  
46Fabiana Luperini (Ita)  
47Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra)  
Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata
51Latoya Brulee (Bel)  
52Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)  
53Annelies Dom (Bel)  
54Anouska Koster (Ned)  
55Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned)  
56Janine van der Meer (Ned)  
57Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel)  
58Grace Verbeke (Bel)  
Hitec Products
61Chloe Hosking (Aus)  
62Sara Olsson (Swe)  
63Audrey Cordon (Fra)  
64Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
65Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)  
66Thea Thorsen (Nor)  
67Julie Leth (Den)  
Orica - AIS
71Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)  
72Valentina Scandolara (Ita)  
73Jessie MacLean (Aus)  
74Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
75Emma Johansson (Swe)  
76Gracie Elvin (Aus)  
77Carlee Taylor (Aus)  
78Shara Gillow (Aus)  
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
81Kim De Baat (Ned)  
82Aafke Eshuis (Ned)  
83Natalie Van Gogh (Ned)  
84Kirsten Peetoom (Ned)  
85Jermaine Post (Ned)  
86Monique Van De Ree (Ned)  
87Rozanne Slik (Ned)  
88Marissa Otten (Ned)  
Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
91Lucinda Brand (Ned)  
92Anna van der Breggen (Ned)  
93Thalita De Jong (Ned)  
94Iris Slappendel (Ned)  
95Roxane Knetemann (Ned)  
96Anna Knauer (Ger)  
97Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned)  
98Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)  
Team Giant-Shimano
101Kirsten Wild (Ned)  
102Amy Pieters (Ned)  
103Maaike Polspoel (Bel)  
104Marijn De Vries (Ned)  
105Julia Soek (Ned)  
106Willeke Knol (Ned)  
107Lucy Garner (GBr)  
108Floortje Mackaij (Ned)  
Team Rytger
111Kamilla Sofie Vallin (Den)  
112Melanie Späth (Irl)  
113Kelly Markus (Ned)  
114Hanna Helamb (Swe)  
115Rikke Lønne (Den)  
116Anna Pålsson (Swe)  
117Malin Kristina Nystrand (Swe)  
118Julie Valgren Andersen (Den)  
TIBCO / To The Top
121Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)  
122Amanda Miller (USA)  
123Samantha Schneider (USA)  
124Lauren Stephens (USA)  
125Patricia Schwager (Swi)  
126Emma Grant (GBr)  
127Anika Todd (Can)  
128Andrea Dvorak (USA)  
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
131Irene Bitto (Ita)  
132Francesca Cauz (Ita)  
133Silvia Cecchini (Ita)  
134Jennifer Fiori (Ita)  
135Sara Grifi (Ita)  
136Asja Paladin (Ita)  
137Soraya Paladin (Ita)  
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
141Pascale Jeuland (Fra)  
142Fiona Dutriaux (Fra)  
143Roxane Fournier (Fra)  
144Kimberley Wells (Aus)  
145Charlotte Bravard (Fra)  
146Sarah Roy (Aus)  
147Amélie Rivat (Fra)  
148Lucie Pader (Fra)  
Wiggle Honda
151Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita)  
152Charlotte Becker (Ger)  
153Emily Collins (NZl)  
154Emilia Fahlin (Swe)  
155Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn)  
156Rochelle Gilmore (Aus)  
157Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger)  
158Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa)  
Scotland
161Claire Thomas (GBr)  
162Anne Ewing (GBr)  
163Lucy Coldwell (GBr)  
164Eileen Roe (GBr)  
165Kerry MacPhee (GBr)  
166Gemma Neill (GBr)  
167Julie Erskine (GBr)  
168Jane Barr (GBr)  
USA National Team
171Jade Wilcoxson (USA)  
172Korina Huizar (USA)  
173Maura Kinsella (USA)  
174Alexis Ryan (USA)  
175Brianna Walle (USA)  
176Lauren Komanski (USA)  
177Amy Charity (USA)  
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
181Evelien Debboudt (Bel)  
182Lensy Debboudt (Bel)  
183Valerie Demey (Bel)  
184Dana Lodewyks (Bel)  
185Steffi Lodewyks (Bel)  
186Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel)  
187Ine Vercammen (Bel)  
188Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)  
Isorex Cycling Team
191Adeline El Hosni (Bel)  
192Céline Vanelverdinghe (Bel)  
193Louise Grillet (Bel)  
194Rianne Ver Eecke (Bel)  
195Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa)  
196Alicia Helderweirt (Bel)  
197Fien Delbaere (Bel)  
Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
201Femke Verstichelen (Bel)  
202Shana Van Glabeke (Bel)  
203Elke Bolangier (Bel)  
204Jamie De Jong (Ned)  
205Kim Van Den Steen (Bel)  
206Daniela Gass (Ger)  
207Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel)  
208Hanna Nilsson (Swe)  
Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
211Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel)  
212Liliane Leenknegt (Bel)  
213Eveline Dergent (Bel)  
214Mieke Leeman (Bel)  
215Nathalie Nijns (Bel)  
216Stephanie De Croock (Bel)  
217Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel)  
218Joyce Willems (Bel)  
Jan Van Arcel
221Judith Bloem (Ned)  
222Nike Beckeringh (Ned)  
223Roos Hoogeboom (Ned)  
224Karen Elzing (Ned)  
225Jeanne Koorevaar (Ned)  
226Alicja Ver Hagen (Ned)  
227Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned)  
228Corine Van De Zijden (Ned)  
WV Breda Ladies Team
231Femke Van Kessel (Ned)  
232Djoeke Donkers (Ned)  
233Hilde Oudman (Ned)  
234Geerte Hoeke (Ned)  
235Ines Klok (Ned)  
236Mary Rose Postma (Ned)  
237Mirthe Wagenaar (Ned)  
238Anne Ewing (GBr)  
Endura Lady Force
241Tamina Oliver (GBr)  
242Carolien Haers (Bel)  
243Naika Deneef (Bel)  
244Marjolein Claessen (Ned)  
245Senna Feron (Ned)  
246Michelle Geoghegan (Irl)  
247Nathasja Nieuwenhuizen (Ned)  
248Shauni Corthout (Bel)  
Back to top