Omloop Het Nieuwsblad-Elite Women start list

Provisional starters as of February 12, 2013

Orica-AIS
1Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)  
2Emma Johansson (Swe)  
3Jessie MacLean (Aus)  
4Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
5Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
6Gracie Elvin (Aus)  
7Annette Edmondson (Aus)  
8Shara Gillow (Aus)  
Rabobank Liv/Giant
11Lucinda Brand (Ned)  
12Megan Guarnier (USA)  
13Thalita De Jong (Ned)  
14Roxane Knetemann (Ned)  
15Rebecca Talen (Ned)  
16Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned)  
17Liesbet De Vocht (Bel)  
18Iris Slappendel (Ned)  
Specialized-lululemon
21Katie Colclough (GBr)  
22Loren Rowney (Aus)  
23Carmen Small (USA)  
24Ina Teutenberg (Ger)  
25Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned)  
26Trixi Worrack (Ger)  
27Lisa Brennauer (Ger)  
28Evelyn Stevens (USA)  
Hitec Products UCK
31Chloe Hosking (Aus)  
32Emilia Fahlin (Swe)  
33Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor)  
34Rossella Ratto (Ita)  
35Rachel Neylan (Aus)  
36Thea Thorsen (Nor)  
37Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor)  
38Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)  
Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
41Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr)  
42Martine Bras (Ned)  
43Kim De Baat (Ned)  
44Jessie Daams (Bel)  
45Romy Kasper (Ger)  
46Nina Kessler (Ned)  
47Lucy Martin (GBr)  
48Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned)  
RusVelo
51Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus)  
52Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus)  
53Maria Mishina (Rus)  
54Elena Bocharnikova (Rus)  
55Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus)  
56Larisa Pankova (Rus)  
57Yulia Blindyuk (Rus)  
58Kseniya Dobrynina (Rus)  
Endura Lady Force
61Marjolein Claessen (Ned)  
62Henriette Woering (Ned)  
63Michelle Geoghegan (Irl)  
64Ines Klok (Ned)  
65Elke Bolangier (Bel)  
66Natasja Nieuwenhuizen (Ned)  
67Femke Verstichelen (Bel)  
68Carolien Haers (Bel)  
Lotto Belisol Ladies
71Marijn De Vries (Ned)  
72Jolien D'Hoore (Bel)  
73Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel)  
74Kaat Hannes (Bel)  
75Steffi Lodewyks (Bel)  
76Marion Rousse (Fra)  
77Kim Schoonbaert (Bel)  
78Céline Van Severen (Bel)  
Team Argos - Shimano
81Charlotte Becker (Ger)  
82Marlen Jöhrend (Ger)  
83Lucy Garner (GBr)  
84Esra Tromp (Ned)  
85Janneke Kanis (Ned)  
86Kelly Markus (Ned)  
87Willeke Knol (Ned)  
88Kirsten Wild (Ned)  
Wiggle Honda
91Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger)  
92Rochelle Gilmore (Aus)  
93Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
94Emily Collins (NZl)  
95Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn)  
96Joanna Rowsell (GBr)  
97Amy Roberts (GBr)  
98Dani King (GBr)  
Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
101Anna van der Breggen (Ned)  
102Kimberly Buyl (Bel)  
103Julia Soek (Ned)  
104Evelyn Arys (Bel)  
105Maaike Polspoel (Bel)  
106Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)  
107Christine Majerus (Lux)  
108Inge Roggeman (Bel)  
Team TIBCO - To The Top
111Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
112Claudia Häusler (Ger)  
113Shelley Olds (USA)  
114Jasmin Glaesser (Can)  
115Rushlee Buchanan (NZl)  
116Samantha Schneider (USA)  
117Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)  
118Meredith Miller (USA)  
Faren - Let's Go Finland Team
121Marta Bastianelli (Ita)  
122Sara Mustonen (Swe)  
123Sari Saarelainen (Fin)  
124Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned)  
125Susanna Zorzi (Ita)  
126Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita)  
127Jutta Nieminen (Fin)  
128Stella Riverditi (Ita)  
Team Polaris
131Karen Elzing (Ned)  
132Alie Gercama (Ned)  
133Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger)  
134Anouska Koster (Ned)  
135Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned)  
136Laura van der Kamp (Ned)  
137Janine van der Meer (Ned)  
138Aurore Verhoeven (Fra)  
Vienne Futuroscope
141Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)  
142Audrey Cordon (Fra)  
143Jessica Allen (Aus)  
144Sandrine Bideau (Fra)  
145Pascale Jeuland (Fra)  
146Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra)  
147Manon Souyris (Fra)  
148Oriane Chaumet (Fra)  
Topsport Vlaaderen - Bioracer
151Nel De Crits (Bel)  
152Jessy Druyts (Bel)  
153Kelly Druyts (Bel)  
154Gilke Croket (Bel)  
155Stephanie De Croock (Bel)  
156Anisha Vekemans (Bel)  
157Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)  
158Tessa De Moyer (Bel)  
Cyclelive Plus - Zannata
161Latoya Brulee (Bel)  
162Lieselot Decroix (Bel)  
163Daisy Depoorter (Bel)  
164Annelies Dom (Bel)  
165Elizabeth Hatch (USA)  
166Marissa Otten (Ned)  
167Monique Van De Ree (Ned)  
168Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel)  
Cramo Go:Green
171Madelene Olsson (Swe)  
172Jessica Kihlbom (Swe)  
173Isabelle Söderberg (Swe)  
174Hanna Nilsson (Swe)  
175Martina Thomasson (Swe)  
176Mirella Ehrin (Swe)  
177Linnea Sjöblom (Swe)  
178Johanna Nilsson (Swe)  
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
181Elena Berlato (Ita)  
182Irene Bitto (Ita)  
183Francesca Cauz (Ita)  
184Silvia Cecchini (Ita)  
185Jennifer Fiori (Ita)  
186Chiara Pierobon (Ita)  
187Asja Paladin (Ita)  
188Francesca Stefani (Ita)  
USA National Team
191Jamie Bookwalter (USA)  
192Jacquelyn Crowell (USA)  
193Heather Fischer (USA)  
194Janel Holcomb (USA)  
195Kristin McGrath (USA)  
196Jade Wilcoxson (USA)  
197Ashley James (USA)  
198Emily Kachorek (USA)  
Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team
201Kayleigh Brogan (GBr)  
202Ciara Horne (GBr)  
203Eileen Roe (GBr)  
204Anne Ewing (GBr)  
205Penny Rowson (GBr)  
206Elinor Thorogood (GBr)  
Autoglas Wetteren Cyclingteam VZ
211Mariska Breyne (Bel)  
212Marieke Blomme (Bel)  
213Sarah Borremans (Bel)  
214Melanie Cattrysse (Bel)  
215Kristina Coolens (Bel)  
216Amy De Ridder (Bel)  
217Adeline De Vestele (Bel)  
218Kim Van Den Steen (Bel)  
Keukens Redant Cycling Team
221Evelien Debboudt (Bel)  
222Lensy Debboudt (Bel)  
223Valerie Demey (Bel)  
224Valerie Robert (Bel)  
225Shana Van Glabeke (Bel)  
226Elien Vercamer (Bel)  
227Ine Vercammen (Bel)  
228Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel)  
Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
231Eveline Dergent (Bel)  
232Terry Fremineur (Bel)  
233Chantal Hoffmann (Lux)  
234Shoshauna Laxson (Can)  
235Mieke Leeman (Bel)  
236Evy Roelen (Bel)  
237Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel)  
238Laure Werner (Bel)  
Parkhotel Valkenburg
241Aafke Eshuis (Ned)  
242Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)  
243Inge Klep (Ned)  
244Claudia Koster (Ned)  
245Rozanne Slik (Ned)  
246Jermaine Post (Ned)  
247Nathaly Van Wesdonk (Ned)  
248Riejanne Markus (Ned)  
Back to top