TechPowered By

More tech

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad-Elite Women start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 22, 2011, 22:07 GMT,
Updated:
February 22, 2011, 22:10 GMT
Race:
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad-Elite Women

Provisional starters as of February 22, 2011

Hitec Products - UCK
1 Emma Johansson (Swe)    
2 Sara Mustonen (Swe)    
3 Tone Hatteland (Nor)    
4 Marie Voreland (Nor)    
5 Fröydis Waerstad (Nor)    
6 Lisa Brennauer (Ger)    
7 Emilie Moberg (Nor)    
8 Cecilie Johansen (Nor)    
Lotto Honda Team
11 Veronica Andreasson (Swe)    
12 Catherine Delfosse (Bel)    
13 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)    
14 Joline Goossens (Bel)    
15 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)    
16 Ludivine Henrion (Bel)    
17 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel)    
18 Laure Werner (Bel)    
Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
21 Grace Verbeke (Bel)    
22 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel)    
23 Lieselot Decroix (Bel)    
24 Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel)    
25 Ine Beyen (Bel)    
26 Kelly Druyts (Bel)    
27 Anisha Vekemans (Bel)    
28 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel)    
Abus Nutrixxion
31 Anna Fischer (Ger)    
32 Marie Lindberg (Swe)    
33 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger)    
34 Maria Grandt Petersen (Den)    
35 Martina Zwick (Ger)    
36 Melanie Hessling (Ger)    
37 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux)    
38 Katherine Bates (Aus)    
Vienne Futuroscope
41 Sophie Creux (Fra)    
42 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)    
43 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra)    
44 Pascale Jeuland (Fra)    
45 Jenifer Letue (Fra)    
46 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra)    
47 Marion Rousse (Fra)    
48 Gabriela Slamova (Cze)    
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
51 Elena Berlato (Ita)    
52 Valentina Carretta (Ita)    
53 Jennifer Fiori (Ita)    
54 Simona Frapporti (Ita)    
55 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)    
56 Gloria Presti (Ita)    
57 Giulia Ronchi (Ita)    
58 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)    
AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
61 Kirsten Wild (Ned)    
62 Chantal Blaak (Ned)    
63 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned)    
64 Lucinda Brand (Ned)    
65 Marijn De Vries (Ned)    
66 Monique Van De Ree (Ned)    
67 Anne De Wildt (Ned)    
68 Eline De Roover (Bel)    
Dolmans Landscaping Team
71 Martine Bras (Ned)    
72 Shanne Braspennincx (Ned)    
73 Petra Dijkman (Ned)    
74 Alie Gercama (Ned)    
75 Nina Kessler (Ned)    
76 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned)    
77 Marissa Otten (Ned)    
78 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned)    
Nederland Bloeit
81 Emilie Aubry (Swi)    
82 Sarah Düster (Ger)    
83 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)    
84 Janneke Kanis (Ned)    
85 Noortje Tabak (Ned)    
86 Emma Trott (GBr)    
87 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)    
88 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned)    
Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
91 Inge Alaerts (Bel)    
92 Tessa De Moyer (Bel)    
93 Annick Van Leuven (Bel)    
94 Jasmien Geerinckx (Bel)    
95 Liliane Leenknegt (Bel)    
96 Liesbeth Verbeeck (Bel)    
97 Evi Vervoort (Bel)    
98 Elke Vyncke (Bel)    
Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
101 Evelyn Arys (Bel)    
102 Sanne Bamelis (Bel)    
103 Claudia Koster (Ned)    
104 Inge Roggeman (Bel)    
105 Emma Silversides (GBr)    
106 Ilona Meiring (Ned)    
107 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel)    
108 Cindy Vandermeulen (Bel)    
Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W.
111 Annelies Dom (Bel)    
112 Sabrina Dom (Bel)    
113 Valerie Robert (Bel)    
114 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel)    
115 Ilse Van De Pontseele (Bel)    
116 Kimberly Buyl (Bel)    
117 Gilke Croket (Bel)    
118 Sofie Jacobs (Bel)    
Rapha Racing
121 Julie Krasniak (Fra)    
122 Natalie Creswick (GBr)    
123 Natasha Perry (Aus)    
124 Sarah Byrne (GBr)    
125 Martina Thomasson (Swe)    
Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
131 Anne Arnouts (Bel)    
132 Sofie Verdonck (Bel)    
133 Anouk Rockx (Ned)    
134 Kim De Baat (Ned)    
135 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel)    
136 Inge Klep (Ned)    
137 Amanda Bongaards (Ned)    
138 Suzan Simons (Ned)    
Het Snelle Wiel Bladel
141 Kim Wouters (Ned)    
142 Eefje Tabak (Ned)    
143 Dyonne Dekkers (Ned)    
144 Elke Holleman (Ned)    
145 Linda Scheepers (Ned)    
146 Danielle Van Pinxten (Ned)    
147 Carla Baas (Ned)    
148 Ingenborg Bremmers (Ned)    
Jan Van Arckel
151 Willeke Knol (Ned)    
152 Sione Jonstra (Ned)    
153 Wilma Korevaar (Ned)    
154 Esther Kortekaas (Ned)    
155 Olivia Koster (Ned)    
156 Marieke Den Otter (Ned)    
157 Joran Tromp (Ned)    
158 Eltina Van Wijk (Ned)    
Moving Ladies
161 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned)    
162 Linda Ringlever (Ned)    
163 Sarah Reynolds (GBr)    
164 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl)    
165 Charlotte Lenting (Ned)    
166 Sarah Cramoysan (GBr)    
167 Djoekje Donkers (Ned)    
168 Ingrid Rouw (Ned)    
People's Trust Cycling Team
171 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned)    
172 Miriam Lassche (Ned)    
173 Marjan Stokman (Ned)    
174 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned)    
175 Judith Jelsma (Ned)    
176 Petra Hofs (Ned)    
177 Linda De Croon (Ned)    
178 Margot Klom (Ned)    
Rabo Lady Force
181 Tara Gins (Bel)    
182 Julie Wynants (Bel)    
183 Christel Janssen (Ned)    
184 Anne Eversdijk (Ned)    
185 Mathilde Mathijsse (GBr)    
186 Baukje Doedee (Ned)    
187 Irene Van Lith (Ned)    
188 Mara Van Doremalen (Ned)    
Skil-Koga Cycling Team
191 Regina Bruins (Ned)    
192 Suzanne de Goede (Ned)    
193 Christina Becker (Ger)    
194 Amy Pieters (Ned)    
195 Alison Testroete (Can)    
196 Roxane Knetemann (Ned)    
197 Esra Tromp (Ned)    
198 Hannah Welter (Ned)    
SRAM - WV Eemland
201 Andrea Bosman (Ned)    
202 Sandra Van Veghel (Ned)    
203 Henriette Woering (Ned)    
204 Melanie Woering (Ned)    
205 Juliette Wigbold (Ned)    
206 Melissa Slewe (Ned)    
207 Sanne Fictoor (Ned)    
208 Daisy Van Der Aa (Ned)    
Swabo Ladies Team
211 Meike Vermaase (Ned)    
212 Natasja De Vroome (Ned)    
213 Jermaine Post (Ned)    
214 Sofie Van Horik (Ned)    
215 Stella Blom-Visser (Ned)    
216 Jip Veelenturf (Ned)    
217 Olga De Boer (Ned)    
218 Wendy De Groot (Ned)    
Mix Garmin Cervelo - WV Schijndel
221 Jessie Daams (Bel)    
222 Lucy Martin (GBr)    
223 Trine Schmidt (Den)    
224 Iris Slappendel (Ned)    
225 Britt Jochems (Ned)    

Back to top