Omloop Het Nieuwsblad-Elite Women start list

Provisional starters as of February 22, 2011

Hitec Products - UCK
1Emma Johansson (Swe)  
2Sara Mustonen (Swe)  
3Tone Hatteland (Nor)  
4Marie Voreland (Nor)  
5Fröydis Waerstad (Nor)  
6Lisa Brennauer (Ger)  
7Emilie Moberg (Nor)  
8Cecilie Johansen (Nor)  
Lotto Honda Team
11Veronica Andreasson (Swe)  
12Catherine Delfosse (Bel)  
13Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)  
14Joline Goossens (Bel)  
15Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
16Ludivine Henrion (Bel)  
17Kim Schoonbaert (Bel)  
18Laure Werner (Bel)  
Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
21Grace Verbeke (Bel)  
22Liesbet De Vocht (Bel)  
23Lieselot Decroix (Bel)  
24Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel)  
25Ine Beyen (Bel)  
26Kelly Druyts (Bel)  
27Anisha Vekemans (Bel)  
28Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel)  
Abus Nutrixxion
31Anna Fischer (Ger)  
32Marie Lindberg (Swe)  
33Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger)  
34Maria Grandt Petersen (Den)  
35Martina Zwick (Ger)  
36Melanie Hessling (Ger)  
37Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux)  
38Katherine Bates (Aus)  
Vienne Futuroscope
41Sophie Creux (Fra)  
42Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)  
43Fiona Dutriaux (Fra)  
44Pascale Jeuland (Fra)  
45Jenifer Letue (Fra)  
46Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra)  
47Marion Rousse (Fra)  
48Gabriela Slamova (Cze)  
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
51Elena Berlato (Ita)  
52Valentina Carretta (Ita)  
53Jennifer Fiori (Ita)  
54Simona Frapporti (Ita)  
55Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)  
56Gloria Presti (Ita)  
57Giulia Ronchi (Ita)  
58Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)  
AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
61Kirsten Wild (Ned)  
62Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
63Irene Van Den Broek (Ned)  
64Lucinda Brand (Ned)  
65Marijn De Vries (Ned)  
66Monique Van De Ree (Ned)  
67Anne De Wildt (Ned)  
68Eline De Roover (Bel)  
Dolmans Landscaping Team
71Martine Bras (Ned)  
72Shanne Braspennincx (Ned)  
73Petra Dijkman (Ned)  
74Alie Gercama (Ned)  
75Nina Kessler (Ned)  
76Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned)  
77Marissa Otten (Ned)  
78Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned)  
Nederland Bloeit
81Emilie Aubry (Swi)  
82Sarah Düster (Ger)  
83Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)  
84Janneke Kanis (Ned)  
85Noortje Tabak (Ned)  
86Emma Trott (GBr)  
87Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)  
88Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned)  
Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
91Inge Alaerts (Bel)  
92Tessa De Moyer (Bel)  
93Annick Van Leuven (Bel)  
94Jasmien Geerinckx (Bel)  
95Liliane Leenknegt (Bel)  
96Liesbeth Verbeeck (Bel)  
97Evi Vervoort (Bel)  
98Elke Vyncke (Bel)  
Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
101Evelyn Arys (Bel)  
102Sanne Bamelis (Bel)  
103Claudia Koster (Ned)  
104Inge Roggeman (Bel)  
105Emma Silversides (GBr)  
106Ilona Meiring (Ned)  
107Karen Verhestraeten (Bel)  
108Cindy Vandermeulen (Bel)  
Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W.
111Annelies Dom (Bel)  
112Sabrina Dom (Bel)  
113Valerie Robert (Bel)  
114Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel)  
115Ilse Van De Pontseele (Bel)  
116Kimberly Buyl (Bel)  
117Gilke Croket (Bel)  
118Sofie Jacobs (Bel)  
Rapha Racing
121Julie Krasniak (Fra)  
122Natalie Creswick (GBr)  
123Natasha Perry (Aus)  
124Sarah Byrne (GBr)  
125Martina Thomasson (Swe)  
Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
131Anne Arnouts (Bel)  
132Sofie Verdonck (Bel)  
133Anouk Rockx (Ned)  
134Kim De Baat (Ned)  
135Dunja Ceulemans (Bel)  
136Inge Klep (Ned)  
137Amanda Bongaards (Ned)  
138Suzan Simons (Ned)  
Het Snelle Wiel Bladel
141Kim Wouters (Ned)  
142Eefje Tabak (Ned)  
143Dyonne Dekkers (Ned)  
144Elke Holleman (Ned)  
145Linda Scheepers (Ned)  
146Danielle Van Pinxten (Ned)  
147Carla Baas (Ned)  
148Ingenborg Bremmers (Ned)  
Jan Van Arckel
151Willeke Knol (Ned)  
152Sione Jonstra (Ned)  
153Wilma Korevaar (Ned)  
154Esther Kortekaas (Ned)  
155Olivia Koster (Ned)  
156Marieke Den Otter (Ned)  
157Joran Tromp (Ned)  
158Eltina Van Wijk (Ned)  
Moving Ladies
161Kirsten Peetoom (Ned)  
162Linda Ringlever (Ned)  
163Sarah Reynolds (GBr)  
164Michelle Geoghegan (Irl)  
165Charlotte Lenting (Ned)  
166Sarah Cramoysan (GBr)  
167Djoekje Donkers (Ned)  
168Ingrid Rouw (Ned)  
People's Trust Cycling Team
171Aagtje Dijkman (Ned)  
172Miriam Lassche (Ned)  
173Marjan Stokman (Ned)  
174Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned)  
175Judith Jelsma (Ned)  
176Petra Hofs (Ned)  
177Linda De Croon (Ned)  
178Margot Klom (Ned)  
Rabo Lady Force
181Tara Gins (Bel)  
182Julie Wynants (Bel)  
183Christel Janssen (Ned)  
184Anne Eversdijk (Ned)  
185Mathilde Mathijsse (GBr)  
186Baukje Doedee (Ned)  
187Irene Van Lith (Ned)  
188Mara Van Doremalen (Ned)  
Skil-Koga Cycling Team
191Regina Bruins (Ned)  
192Suzanne de Goede (Ned)  
193Christina Becker (Ger)  
194Amy Pieters (Ned)  
195Alison Testroete (Can)  
196Roxane Knetemann (Ned)  
197Esra Tromp (Ned)  
198Hannah Welter (Ned)  
SRAM - WV Eemland
201Andrea Bosman (Ned)  
202Sandra Van Veghel (Ned)  
203Henriette Woering (Ned)  
204Melanie Woering (Ned)  
205Juliette Wigbold (Ned)  
206Melissa Slewe (Ned)  
207Sanne Fictoor (Ned)  
208Daisy Van Der Aa (Ned)  
Swabo Ladies Team
211Meike Vermaase (Ned)  
212Natasja De Vroome (Ned)  
213Jermaine Post (Ned)  
214Sofie Van Horik (Ned)  
215Stella Blom-Visser (Ned)  
216Jip Veelenturf (Ned)  
217Olga De Boer (Ned)  
218Wendy De Groot (Ned)  
Mix Garmin Cervelo - WV Schijndel
221Jessie Daams (Bel)  
222Lucy Martin (GBr)  
223Trine Schmidt (Den)  
224Iris Slappendel (Ned)  
225Britt Jochems (Ned)  
Author: Cycling News

Related Articles

Back to top