Nove Mesto World Cup start lists

Start lists as of May 11, 2012

Start lists

Elite men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team  
2Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea Racing Team  
3Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing  
4Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing  
5Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing  
6Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi  
7Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing  
8José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
9Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing  
10Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team  
11Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team  
12Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry  
13Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Racing  
14Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
15Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)  
16Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) Orbea Racing Team  
17Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team  
18Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team  
19Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing  
20Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team  
21Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team  
22Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing  
23Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing  
24Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing  
25Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
26Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing  
27Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Elettroveneta - Corratec  
28Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing  
29Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
30Tony Longo (Ita) TX Active Bianchi  
31Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team  
32Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team  
33Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing  
34Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix  
35Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team  
36Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team  
37Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized  
38Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)  
39Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru - Trek  
40Marek Konwa* (Pol) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team  
41Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing  
42Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team  
43Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix  
44Henk Jaap Moorlag* (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team  
45Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Lapierre International  
46Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team  
47Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour  
48Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta - Corratec  
49Piotr Brzozka (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team  
50Sven Nys (Bel)  
51Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team  
52Jürg Graf (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team  
53Max Plaxton (Can)  
54Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team  
55Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team  
56Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team  
57Jiri Novak (Cze)  
58Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team  
59Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing  
60Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team  
61Marek Galinski (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team  
62Periklis Ilias (Gre) Team Protek  
63Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys Team  
64Andras Parti (Hun)  
65David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por)  
66Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team  
67Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team  
68Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru - Trek  
69Martin Loo (Est) Hard Rock Canossa Merida  
70Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team  
71Michal Lami (Svk)  
72Lachlan Norris (Aus) Giant Factory Off-Road Team  
73Martino Fruet (Ita)  
74Christoph Soukup (Aut)  
75Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chi)  
76Sid Taberlay (Aus)  
77Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team  
78Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet  
79Hans Becking (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team  
80Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (Por) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek  
81Robby De Bock (Bel)  
82Kristian Hynek (Cze)  
83Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus MIG Team  
84Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing  
85Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour  
86Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi)  
87Hannes Metzler (Aut)  
88Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Team Fujibikes Rockets  
89Adam Morka (Can)  
90Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop  
91David Fletcher (GBr) Orange Monkey-Cannondale  
92Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Lapierre International  
93Tom Meeusen (Bel)  
94Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)  
95Philip Buys (RSA)  
96Adrian Brzozka (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team  
97Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team  
98Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team  
99Markus Bauer (Ger)  
100Umberto Corti (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.  
101Marc Bassingthwaighte (Nam)  
102Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc)  
103Artyom Golovaschenko (Kaz)  
104Daniel Geismayr (Aut)  
105Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team  
106Kevin Pauwels (Bel)  
107Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz)  
108Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) TX Active Bianchi  
109Weisong Tong (Chn)  
110Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Roxracing  
111Besik Gavasheli (Geo)  
112Andy Eyring (Ger)  
113Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita)  
114Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona  
115Pavel Boudny (Cze)  
116Matthias Wengelin (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet  
117Gabor Bogar (Hun)  
118Milan Barenyi (Svk)  
119Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team  
120Dariusz Batek (Pol)  
121Brian Lopes (USA)  
122Martin Haring (Svk)  
123Pascal Meyer (Swi)  
124Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)  
125Giancarlo Sax (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team  
126David Escolar Ballesteros (Spa)  
127Michael Broderick (USA)  
128Ioan Tudor Radu (Rom)  
129Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling  
130Matthias Waldhart (Aut)  
131Tim Lemmers (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team  
132Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team  
133Sang Hoon Na (Kor)  
134Marco Schätzing (Ger)  
135Davy Huygens (Bel)  
136Lukas Sablik (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized  
137Christopher Maletz (Ger)  
138Felix Euteneuer (Ger)  
139Steffen Thum (Ger)  
140Rafal Alchimowiz (Pol)  
141Rafal Hebisz (Pol)  
142Vitalii Zubchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team  
143Elisei Miron (Rom)  
144Bostjan Hribovsek (Slo)  
145Jan Jobanek (Cze) Merida Biking Team  
146Miha Halzer (Slo) Energijateam.Com  
147Markus Loisl (Aut)  
148Dennis Ebert (Ned)  
149Mariusz Gil (Pol)  
150Zdenek Mlynar (Cze)  
151Simon Seehofer (Aut)  
152Tomasz Drozdz (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team  
153George Vlad Sabau (Rom)  
154Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)  
155Frantisek Zilak (Cze)  
156Jan Fojtik (Cze)  
157Lubomir Vojta (Cze)  
Elite women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team  
2Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
3Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry  
4Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek  
5Pauline Ferrand Prevot* (Fra) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team  
6Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team  
7Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team  
8Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team  
9Karen Hanlen (NZl)  
10Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
11Annie Last* (GBr) Milka Brentjens MTB Racing Team  
12Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team  
13Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team  
14Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team  
15Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team  
16Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol  
17Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing  
18Marie-Helene Premont (Can)  
19Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team  
20Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team  
21Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
22Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Sudtirol  
23Rosara Joseph (NZl) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team  
24Anna Szafraniec (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
25Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Craft  
26Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team  
27Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Specialized Solodet Vosges  
28Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Salcano Factory Team  
29Julie Krasniak (Fra) Focus MIG Team  
30Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek  
31Lene Byberg (Nor) GT Skoda Chamonix  
32Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Crampfix Nakamura  
33Rie Katayama (Jpn)  
34Laura Turpijn (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team  
35Hanna Klein (Ger)  
36Mary Mcconneloug (USA)  
37Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team  
38Laura Metzler (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry  
39Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
40Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team  
41Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix  
42Anne Terpstra* (Ned)  
43Janka Stevkova (Svk)  
44Sarah Koba (Swi)  
45Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team  
46Pavla Havlikova (Cze)  
47Anja Gradl (Ger) Team Bulls  
48Vera Andreeva (Rus)  
49Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD MTB Team  
50Anna Villar Argente (Spa)  
51Katherine O'shea (Aus)  
52Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Roxracing  
53Catherine Vipond (Can)  
54Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix  
55Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol)  
56Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can)  
57Elisa Maria Garcia (Chi)  
58Jenni King (Aus)  
59Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-Kmc Trade Team  
60Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team  
61Qinglan Shi (Chn)  
62Inbar Ronen (Isr)  
63Heidi Sandsto Rosaasen (Nor) Team United Bakeries  
64Lee Craigie (GBr)  
65Silke Schmidt (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team  
66Judy Freeman (USA)  
67Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Roxracing  
68Judith Pollinger (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida  
69Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team  
70Ivonne Kraft (Ger)  
71Krista Park (USA)  
72Ana Zupan (Slo) Energijateam.Com  
73Samantha Sanders (RSA)  
74Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity  
75Chloe Woodruff (USA)  
76Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer - BMC  
77Rowena Fry (Aus)  
78Michalina Ziolkowska (Pol)  
79Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry  
80Tracy Moseley (GBr)  
81Angelica Edvardsson (Swe)  
82Maxine Filby (GBr)  
83Zephanie Blasi (USA) WXC World Racing  
84Erica Zaveta (USA) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team  
85Daniela Storch (Ger)  
86Caroline Mani (Fra)  
87Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team  
88Joanne Clay (GBr) WXC World Racing  
89Joanna Petterson (USA)  
Under 23 men crosss country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Alexander Gehbauer (Aut)  
2Ondrej Cink (Cze) Merida Biking Team  
3Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Tx Active Bianchi  
4Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus Mig Team  
5Ruben Scheire (Bel) Bh - Sr Suntour - Peisey Vallandry  
6Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team  
7Julian Schelb (Ger)  
8Nicholas Pettina (Ita)  
9Christian Pfäffle (Ger)  
10Jeff Luyten (Bel) Versluys Team  
11Marek Rauchfuss (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team  
12Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Lapierre International  
13Daniele Braidot (Ita)  
14Hugo Drechou (Fra) Team Newcycling  
15Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Euroone-Waberer's-Cube MTB Team  
16Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team  
17Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey-Cannondale  
18Marvin Gruget (Fra)  
19Gregor Raggl (Aut)  
20Olof Jonsson (Swe)  
21Maxime Urruty (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Craft  
22Kenta Gallagher (GBr)  
23Roger Walder (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team  
24Jonas De Backer (Bel)  
25Didier Bats (Bel)  
26Martin Gluth (Ger)  
27Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa)  
28Grant Ferguson (GBr)  
29Sebastian Batchelor (GBr)  
30Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru - Trek  
31Luca Braidot (Ita)  
32Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team  
33Julien Trarieux (Fra) Gt Skoda Chamonix  
34Dirk Peters (NZl)  
35Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Spa)  
36Jonas Pedersen (Den)  
37Timofei Ivanov (Rus)  
38Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr)  
39Evan Guthrie (Can)  
40Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Team Protek  
41Evan Mcneely (Can)  
42Ole Hem (Nor) Team United Bakeries  
43Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Spa)  
44Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)  
45Samuel Shaw (NZl)  
46Andras Szatmary (Hun) Euroone-Waberer's-Cube MTB Team  
47Dimitrios Antoniadis (Gre) Team Protek  
48Marcel Fleschhut (Ger)  
49Anton Liyubuy (Ukr)  
50Steven James (GBr)  
51Kerry Werner (USA)  
52Stefan Peter (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz  
53Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Factory Team  
54Mark Csielka (Hun) Euroone-Waberer's-Cube MTB Team  
55Urban Ferencak (Slo)  
56Cameron Ivory (Aus)  
57Tomas Paprstka (Cze)  
58Bart De Vocht (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team  
59Matej Nepustil (Cze) Merida Biking Team  
60Piotr Kurczab (Pol)  
61Fabian Strecker (Ger)  
62David Simon (Ger)  
63Manfred Zöger (Aut)  
64Etienne Moreau (Can)  
65Rick Reimann (Swi)  
66Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Jbg - 2 Professional MTB Team  
67Jan Nesvadba (Cze)  
68Michael Crosbie (Aus)  
69Rens De Bruin (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team  
70Sondre Kristiansen (Nor) Merida Ntg  
71Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor)  
72Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing  
73Mirco Widmer (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour  
74Lukas Loretz (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour  
75Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra)  
76Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team  
77Frantisek Lami (Svk)  
78Fabien Doubey (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec ASPTT  
79Sascha Bleher (Ger)  
80Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team  
81Rok Korosec (Slo)  
82Markus Preiss (Aut)  
83Alexander Meyland (Aus)  
84Sebastian Jayne (Aus)  
85Marcin Kawalec (Pol)  
86Jan Svorada (Cze) Merida Biking Team  
87Mark Kuyan (Rus)  
88Tobias Reiser (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team  
89Martino Di Pierdomenico (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida  
90Marc Stutzmann (Swi)  
91Denny Lupato (Ita)  
92Louis Wolf (Ger)  
93Pawel Wojczal (Pol)  
94Radim Kovar (Cze) Merida Biking Team  
95Alexey Krylov (Rus)  
96Bagnol Joris (Fra)  
97Gergo Meggyesi (Hun)  
98Matthias Grick (Aut)  
99Tomas Suchar (Svk)  
100Michael Stünzi (Swi)  
101Jochen Weisenseel (Ger)  
102Karol Michalski (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team  
103Pavel Kuzma (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Te  
104Paul Mathou (Fra)  
105Vadim Arko (Aut)  
106Jozef Bebcak (Svk)  
107Kevin Krieg (Swi)  
108Christopher Platt (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team  
109Wojciech Wiktor (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team  
110Christoph Mick (Aut)  
111Borys Goral (Pol)  
112Andreas Fuchs (Aut) Team Protek  
113Kacper Urbanowicz (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team  
114Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida  
Under 23 women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek  
2Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) Team Protek  
3Rebecca Henderson (Aus)  
4Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Craft  
5Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus Mig Team  
6Kajsa Snihs (Swe)  
7Mona Eiberweiser (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team  
8Jolanda Neff (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team  
9Vivienne Meyer (Swi) Colnago Sudtirol  
10Paula Gorycka (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team  
11Candice Neethling (RSA)  
12Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer - Bmc  
13Julie Berteaux (Fra) Gt Skoda Chamonix  
14Virginie Pointet (Swi) JB Felt Team  
15Helen Grobert (Ger)  
16Serena Calvetti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop  
17Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek  
18Monika Zur (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team  
19Samara Sheppard (NZl) Wheeler - Ixs Team  
20Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized  
21Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol  
22Vendula Kuntova (Cze) Gt Bicycles Opportunity  
23Kateryna Naberezhna (Ukr) ISD MTB Team  
24Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida  
25Lorraine Truong (Swi) Bh - Sr Suntour - Peisey Vallandry  
26Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Factory Team  
27Andréanne Pichette (Can)  
28Weronika Rybarczyk (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team  
29Laura Bietola (Can) Scott-3Roxracing  
30Hana Jezkova (Cze) Gt Bicycles Opportunity  
31Zsofia Keri (Hun)  
32Carla Haines (GBr) Wxc World Racing  
33Michaela Malarikova (Svk)  
34Yuval Bar Ziv (Isr)  
35Marion Azam (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec ASPTT  
36Marta Pastore (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida  
37Alessia Bulleri (Ita)  
38Regina Genser (Ger)  
39Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze)  
40Karla Stepanova (Cze)  
41Claire Oakley (Irl) Wxc World Racing  
Junior men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Romain Seigle (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec ASPTT  
2Victor Koretzky (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Craft  
3Keegan Swenson (USA) United States Of America  
4Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team  
5Boris Cara (Bel) Houffalize-Granville Team  
6Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Brazil  
7Titouan Carod (Fra) France  
8Fredrik Fang Liland (Nor) Norway  
9Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Belgium  
10Michael Mayer (Aut) Austria  
11Dominic Zumstein (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team  
12Emil Linde (Swe) Sweden  
13Dominic Grab (Swi) Switzerland  
14Martin Frey (Ger) Team Bulls  
15Amado Goncalco Duarte Basilio (Por) Portugal  
16Dominik Banyai (Hun) Hungary  
17Raphael Gay (Fra) France  
18Beltain Schmid (Ita) Italy  
19Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) Germany  
20Nicolas Scheire (Bel) Belgium  
21Eirik Sverdrup Augdal (Nor) Norway  
22Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) United States Of America  
23Alexey Lomilov (Rus) Russian Federation  
24Fabian Costa (Aut) Austria  
25Simon Vozar (Svk) Slovakia  
26Luka Pussnik (Slo) Slovenia  
27Martin Stosek (Cze) Czech Republic  
28Lukas Kalita (Cze) Czech Republic - B  
29Iain Paton (GBr) Great Britain  
30Guy Niv (Isr) Israel  
31Javier Cerdeno (Spa) Spain  
32Denys Gromko (Ukr) Ukraine  
33Piotr Konwa (Pol) Poland  
34Kjell Van Den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands  
35Jesper Slik (Ned) Netherlands  
36Bercel Meggyesi (Hun) Hungary  
37Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden  
38Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
39Artem Shevtsov (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek  
40Mathieu Dehaeze (Bel) Versluys Team  
41Oleksii Zavolokin (Ukr) ISD MTB Team  
42Mattia Setti (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida  
43Karl Henrik Nordbakken (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet  
44Max Foidl (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team  
45Alex Baker (GBr) Orange Monkey-Cannondale  
46Erno Mc Crae (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team  
47Jarno Weemaes (Ned) Trek-KMC Trade Team  
48Adrian Kucharek (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team  
49Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.  
50Gregor Dimic (Slo) Energijateam.Com  
51Patryk Adamkiewicz (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team  
52Remy Mertz (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team  
53Ulisse Fieschi (Swi) JB Felt Team  
54Jan Vastl (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Te  
55Romain Corti (Swi) Team Dom Cycle - Merida  
56Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) France  
57Denis Fumarola (Ita) Italy  
58Georg Egger (Ger) Germany  
59Mathias Cloostermans (Bel) Belgium  
60Evgeny Titov (Rus) Russian Federation  
61Mario Oberrauter (Aut) Austria  
62Tomas Zucha (Svk) Slovakia  
63Jakub Rydval (Cze) Czech Republic - B  
64Martin Fusek (Cze) Czech Republic  
65Michael Thompson (GBr) Great Britain  
66Ronrn Alis (Isr) Israel  
67Jose Antonio Barroso Roque (Spa) Spain  
68Sergiy Boltak (Ukr) Ukraine  
69Benjamin Demkowski (Pol) Poland  
70Johan Widen (Swe) Sweden  
71Florian Gruber (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team  
72Bram Cools (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team  
73Blaz Kadivec (Slo) Energijateam.Com  
74Roy Beukers (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team  
75Olaf Malek (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team  
76Nicolas Daniels (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team  
77Simon Schilli (Ger) JB Felt Team  
78Ludek Seller (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Te  
79Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) Italy  
80Daniel Voitl (Ger) Germany  
81Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus) Russian Federation  
82David Aberer (Aut) Austria  
83Tomas Doubek (Svk) Slovakia  
84Krystof Bogar (Cze) Czech Republic  
85Dominik Sadlo (Cze) Czech Republic - B  
86Edward Mcparland (GBr) Great Britain  
87Amit Krispil (Isr) Israel  
88Diego Gonzalez Calderon (Spa) Spain  
89Elias Tranninger (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team  
90Roan Mc Crae (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team  
91Tomasz Wozniak (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team  
92Filip Kubin (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Te  
93Jacopo Billi (Ita) Italy  
94Lukas Baum (Ger) Germany  
95Alexander Krasnov (Rus) Russian Federation  
96Jodok Salzmann (Aut) Austria  
97Matej Fackovec (Svk) Slovakia  
98Jakub Safar (Cze) Czech Republic - B  
99Daniel Lukes (Cze) Czech Republic  
100Stuart Wilcox (GBr) Great Britain  
101Quentin Stepien (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team  
102Jakub Johanek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Te  
103Alessandro Repetti (Ita) Italy  
104Philipp Bertsch (Ger) Germany  
105Nikita Fedorov (Rus) Russian Federation  
106Philipp Wetzelberger (Aut) Austria  
107Sebastian Canecky (Svk) Slovakia  
108Tomas Kalojiros (Cze) Czech Republic  
109Adam Sekanina (Cze) Czech Republic - B  
110Jiri Svoboda (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Te  
111Vit Rehak (Cze) Czech Republic  
112Vaclav Vomacko (Cze) Czech Republic - B  
Junior women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Margot Moschetti (Fra) France  
2Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Sweden  
3Lena Putz (Ger) Germany  
4Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger) Germany  
5Emilie Collomb (Ita) Italy  
6Andrea Waldis (Swi) Switzerland  
7Henriette Elvrum Handal (Nor) Norway  
8Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands  
9Sara De Leo (Ita) Italy  
10Barbora Machulkova (Cze) Czech Republic  
11Sabina Zamrozniak (Pol) Poland  
12Majlen Müller (Ger) Germany  
13Alessandra Bianchetta (Ita) Italy  
14Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Italy  
15Jessica Benz (Ger) Germany  
16Audrey Menut (Fra) France  
17Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Poland  
18Nikola Hlubinkova (Cze) Czech Republic  
19Megan Beltzer (Isr) Israel  
20Tina Perse (Slo) Slovenia  
21Guzel Akhmadullina (Rus) Russian Federation  
22Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Great Britain  
23Kate Courtney (USA) United States Of America  
24Franziska Niederacher (Aut) Austria  
25Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) Norway  
26Dina Hordiyuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
27Lena Gerault (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec ASPTT  
28Imogen Buick (GBr) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team  
29Ramona Forchini (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz  
30Sabrina Sagesser (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team  
31Marketa Drahovzalova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Te  
32Elzbieta Figura (Pol) Poland  
33Moran Tel Paz (Isr) Israel  
34Alexandra Aldakushkina (Rus) Russian Federation  
35Alice Barnes (GBr) Great Britain  
36Franziska Hagen (Aut) Austria  
37Pauline Pajot (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec ASPTT  
38Rita Malinkiewicz (Pol) Poland  
39Marina Filippova (Rus) Russian Federation  
40Axelle Murigneux (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec ASPTT  
41Anna Balashova (Rus) Russian Federation  
Elite men eliminator qualifying start list
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
38José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team13:15:00 
40Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing13:15:15 
41Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing13:15:30 
42Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team13:15:45 
43Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team13:16:00 
44Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team13:16:15 
45Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team13:16:30 
47Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing13:16:45 
49Marek Konwa* (Pol) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team13:17:00 
50Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team13:17:15 
51Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team13:17:30 
53Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys Team13:17:45 
55Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team13:18:00 
56Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix13:18:15 
57Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team13:18:30 
61Michal Lami (Svk)13:18:45 
62Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team13:19:00 
63Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chi)13:19:15 
65Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team13:19:30 
66Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet13:19:45 
67Dmytro Titarenko* (Ukr) ISD MTB Team13:20:00 
69Robby De Bock (Bel)13:20:15 
70Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour13:20:30 
72Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Team Fujibikes Rockets13:20:45 
74Marek Rauchfuss* (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team13:21:00 
78Philip Buys (RSA)13:21:15 
79Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team13:21:30 
80Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team13:21:45 
83Markus Bauer (Ger)13:22:00 
87Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team13:22:15 
89Kenta Gallagher* (GBr)13:22:30 
90Mykhaylo Batsutsa* (Ukr)13:22:45 
91Besik Gavasheli (Geo)13:23:00 
93Andy Eyring (Ger)13:23:15 
94Matthias Wengelin (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet13:23:30 
95Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team13:23:45 
97Brian Lopes (USA)13:24:00 
98Simon Stiebjahn* (Ger)13:24:15 
99Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Notebooksbilliger.De Team13:24:30 
101Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)13:24:45 
102Stefan Peter* (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz13:25:00 
103Fabrice Mels* (Bel) Salcano Factory Team13:25:15 
104Jürg Graf (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team13:25:30 
105Urban Ferencak* (Slo)13:25:45 
106Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling13:26:00 
107Matthias Waldhart (Aut)13:26:15 
110Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team13:26:30 
111Marco Schätzing (Ger)13:26:45 
113Davy Huygens (Bel)13:27:00 
114Martin Gluth* (Ger)13:27:15 
118Steffen Thum (Ger)13:27:30 
119Etienne Moreau* (Can)13:27:45 
121Jan Nesvadba* (Cze)13:28:00 
124Vitalii Zubchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team13:28:15 
127Mirco Widmer* (Swi) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour13:28:30 
128Bostjan Hribovsek (Slo)13:28:45 
129Lukas Loretz* (Swi) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour13:29:00 
130Titouan Perrin Ganier* (Fra)13:29:15 
131Jan Jobanek (Cze) Merida Biking Team13:29:30 
132Frantisek Lami* (Svk)13:29:45 
133Miha Halzer (Slo) Energijateam.Com13:30:00 
137Pieter Geluykens* (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team13:30:15 
138Rok Korosec* (Slo)13:30:30 
139Sebastian Jayne* (Aus)13:30:45 
141Jan Svorada* (Cze) Merida Biking Team13:31:00 
142Dennis Ebert (Ned)13:31:15 
146Emil ° Linde (Swe) Sweden13:31:30 
147Martin ° Frey (Ger) Team Bulls13:31:45 
149Zdenek Mlynar (Cze)13:32:00 
153Tomasz Drozdz (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team13:32:15 
155Kevin Krieg* (Swi)13:32:30 
156Frantisek Zilak (Cze)13:32:45 
158Pawel Wojczal* (Pol)13:33:00 
159Jan Fojtik (Cze)13:33:15 
160Karol Michalski* (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team13:33:30 
161Lubomir Vojta (Cze)13:33:45 
163Radim Kovar* (Cze) Merida Biking Team13:34:00 
164Borys Goral* (Pol)13:34:15 
165Pavel Kuzma* (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Tea13:34:30 
166Kacper Urbanowicz* (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team13:34:45 
168Ben ° Zwiehoff (Ger) Germany13:35:00 
170Dennis ° Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden13:35:15 
173Luka ° Pussnik (Slo) Slovenia13:35:30 
175Johan ° Widen (Swe) Sweden13:35:45 
178Adrian ° Kucharek (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team13:36:00 
180Tomasz ° Wozniak (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team13:36:15 
182Olaf ° Malek (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team13:36:30 
183Patryk ° Adamkiewicz (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team13:36:45 
184Mark Csielka* (Hun) Euroone-Waberer's-Cube MTB Team13:37:00 
185Martino Fruet (Ita)13:37:15 
Elite women eliminator qualifying start list
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
37Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry13:00:00 
38Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol13:00:15 
41Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing13:00:30 
42Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team13:00:45 
43Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix13:01:00 
44Anne Terpstra* (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team13:01:15 
46Laura Turpijn (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team13:01:30 
50Pavla Havlikova (Cze)13:01:45 
52Kajsa Snihs* (Swe)13:02:00 
53Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol)13:02:15 
55Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team13:02:30 
56Paula Gorycka* (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team13:02:45 
57Lee Craigie (GBr)13:03:00 
59Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team13:03:15 
60Ana Zupan (Slo) Energijateam.Com13:03:30 
61Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity13:03:45 
62Chloe Woodruff (USA)13:04:00 
64Weronika Rybarczyk* (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team13:04:15 
65Rowena Fry (Aus)13:04:30 
68Tracy Moseley (GBr)13:04:45 
69Angelica Edvardsson (Swe)13:05:00 
70Erica Zaveta (USA) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team13:05:15 
71Daniela Storch (Ger)13:05:30 
72Caroline Mani (Fra)13:05:45 
73Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team13:06:00 
75Jenny ° Rissveds (Swe) Sweden13:06:15 
81Joanna Petterson (USA)13:06:30 
83Ramona ° Forchini (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz13:06:45 
84Tina ° Perse (Slo) Slovenia13:07:00 
87Imogen ° Buick (GBr) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team13:07:15 
90Rita ° Malinkiewicz (Pol) Poland13:07:30 
91Heidi Sandsto Rosaasen (Nor) Team United Bakeries13:07:45 
92Katherine O'shea (Aus)13:08:00 
Back to top