TechPowered By

More tech

Nove Mesto World Cup start lists

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 22, 2013, 21:22 BST,
Updated:
May 22, 2013, 22:23 BST
Race:
MTB World Cup Cross Country #2 & Eliminator #2 - Nove Mesto na Morave

As of May 22, 2013

Start lists

Elite men eliminator (qualifying)
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
33 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
34 Ralph Naef (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
35 Philip Buys (RSA)    
36 Thomas Litscher (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
37 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team    
38 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing XC    
39 Marek Konwa (Pol) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
40 Raphael Gagne (Can)    
41 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
42 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls    
43 Michal Lami (Svk)    
44 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli    
45 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
46 Matthias Wengelin (Swe)    
47 Milan Spesny (Cze)    
48 Andy Eyring (Ger)    
49 Fabien Canal (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec    
50 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
51 Julian Schelb* (Ger)    
52 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi)    
53 Christian Pfäffle* (Ger)    
54 Pavel Boudny (Cze)    
55 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team    
56 Martino Fruet (Ita)    
57 Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Spa)    
58 Besik Gavasheli (Geo)    
59 Miha Halzer (Slo)    
60 Kenta Gallagher* (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
61 Fabrice Mels* (Bel) Salcano Alanya    
62 Leandre Bouchard* (Can)    
63 Kornel Osicki (Pol)    
64 Mitchell Bailey* (Can)    
65 Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
66 Michael Broderick (USA)    
67 Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda    
68 Jeremy Martin* (Can)    
69 Adam Morka (Can)    
70 Frantisek Lami* (Svk)    
71 Dmitry Medvedev (Rus)    
72 Luiz Cocuzzi* (Bra)    
73 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)    
74 Urban Ferencak* (Slo) Calcit Bike Team    
75 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra)    
76 Martin Gluth* (Ger)    
77 Jan Nesvadba* (Cze)    
78 Mark Csielka* (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team    
79 Heiko Gutmann (Ger)    
80 Rens De Bruijn* (Ned) Sbj Bike Team    
81 Davy Huygens (Bel)    
82 Artem Shevtsov* (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
83 Silvio Busser (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team    
84 Pascal Schmutz (Swi) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli    
85 Marco Schätzing (Ger)    
86 Daniel Eymann (Swi)    
87 Rok Korosec* (Slo) Calcit Bike Team    
88 Adria Noguera Soldevila* (Spa)    
89 Truls Engen Korsaeth* (Nor) Merida NTG    
90 Ali Cakas (Tur)    
91 Mykolay Shepel* (Ukr)    
92 Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team    
93 Thibault Geneste* (Fra) Newcycling    
94 Anton Korolev* (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia    
95 Titouan Perrin Ganier* (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr    
96 Alexey Belokrylov (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia    
97 Radim Kovar* (Cze)    
98 Roman Kyva (Ukr)    
99 Stefan Peter* (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader    
100 Jeroen Van Eck* (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team    
101 Michael Mayer* (Aut)    
102 Patrick Lüthi* (Swi)    
103 Kevin Berginc* (Slo)    
104 Zdenek Mlynar (Cze)    
105 Arnaud Cannau* (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty    
106 Severin Saegesser* (Swi)    
107 Michal Prokop (Cze)    
108 Lars Forster* (Swi)    
109 Tomas Podrazil (Cze)    
110 Jan Fojtik (Cze)    
111 Lubomir Vojta (Cze)    
112 Tomas Bohata* (Cze)    
113 Torjus Bern Hansen° (Nor) Norway    
114 Lukasz Szymczuk° (Pol) Poland    
115 Aleksandar Roman° (Srb) Serbia    
116 Blaz Kadivec° (Slo) Slovenia    
Elite women eliminator (qualifying)
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
33 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team    
34 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
35 Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
36 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol    
37 Jolanda Neff* (Swi) Giant Pro XC Team    
38 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team    
39 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team    
40 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    
41 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Bi&Esse Carrera    
42 Mary Mcconneloug (USA)    
43 Anne Terpstra* (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
44 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC    
45 Sabrina Enaux (Fra)    
46 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)    
47 Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol    
48 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Sbj Bike Team    
49 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team    
50 Linda Indergand* (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader    
51 Iryna Popova* (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
52 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) Team GT Skoda    
53 Maaris Meier (Est)    
54 Anna Konovalova* (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia    
55 Pauline Ferrand Prevot* (Fra) Giant Pro XC Team    
56 Lisa Mitterbauer* (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport    
57 Lucie Vesela (Cze)    
58 Michelle Hediger* (Swi) Fischer-BMC    
59 Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen* (Nor)    
60 Ana Zupan (Slo)    
61 Marta Tereshchuk* (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
62 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)    
63 Nadine Rieder (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
64 Maxine Filby (GBr)    
65 Judy Freeman (USA)    
66 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)    
67 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)    
68 Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau* (Can)    
69 Cayley Brooks* (Can)    
70 Jenny Rissveds* (Swe)    
71 Haley Smith* (Can)    
72 Irena Berkova (Cze)    
73 Ramona Forchini* (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader    
74 Elvira Khayrullina (Rus)    
75 Romaine Wenger* (Swi)    
76 Alessandra Keller° (Swi) Switzerland    
77 Jessica Benz° (Ger) Germany    
78 Pauline Pajot° (Fra) France    
79 Veronika Brüchle° (Ger) Germany    
80 Frida Helena Ronning° (Nor) Norway    
81 Henriette Elvrum Handal° (Nor) Norway    
Elite men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
2 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing XC    
3 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing    
4 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing    
5 Fabian Giger (Swi) Giant Pro XC Team    
7 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
8 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
9 Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
10 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing    
11 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team    
12 Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
13 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC    
15 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Stöckli Pro Team    
16 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Sram Rubena Trek    
17 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
18 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
19 Ralph Naef (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
20 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC    
21 Philip Buys (RSA)    
22 Thomas Litscher (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
23 Karl Markt (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team    
24 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
25 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
27 Martin Loo (Est) Merida Italia Team    
28 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team    
29 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) TX Active Bianchi    
30 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing XC    
31 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing XC    
32 Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Giant Pro XC Team    
33 Marek Konwa (Pol) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
34 Raphael Gagne (Can)    
35 Martin Fanger (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
36 Gerhard Kerschbaumer* (Ita) TX Active Bianchi    
37 Max Plaxton (Can)    
38 Martin Gujan (Swi) TX Active Bianchi    
39 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing    
40 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Focus XC Team    
41 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
42 Hans Becking (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
43 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls    
44 Michal Lami (Svk)    
45 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli    
46 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
47 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
48 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc)    
49 Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
50 Matthias Wengelin (Swe)    
51 Milan Spesny (Cze)    
52 Andy Eyring (Ger)    
53 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por)    
54 Jiri Novak (Cze) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
55 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB    
56 Fabien Canal (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec    
57 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Controltech Nevi    
58 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz)    
59 Maxim Gogolev (Rus) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
60 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
61 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team    
62 Andras Parti (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team    
63 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus XC Team    
64 Evgeniy Pechenin (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia    
65 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
66 Kristian Hynek (Cze) Elettroveneta-Corratec    
67 Marios Athanasiadis (Cyp)    
68 Filip Eberl (Cze)    
69 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi)    
70 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Elettroveneta-Corratec    
71 Robby De Bock (Bel) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda    
72 Pavel Boudny (Cze)    
73 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
74 Anton Gogolev (Rus) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
75 Miguel Martinez (Fra)    
76 Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec    
77 Matous Ulman (Cze)    
78 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team    
79 Martino Fruet (Ita)    
80 Mitchell Hoke (USA)    
81 Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Spa)    
82 Renay Groustra (RSA)    
83 Carl Jones (NZl)    
84 Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet    
85 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia    
86 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team    
87 Martin Haring (Svk)    
88 Besik Gavasheli (Geo)    
89 Sang Hoon Na (Kor) Calvisson VTT    
90 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
91 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
92 Kornel Osicki (Pol)    
93 Ivan Seledkov (Rus)    
94 Colin Cares (USA)    
95 Jonas De Backer (Bel)    
96 Gareth Montgomerie (GBr)    
97 Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
98 Michael Broderick (USA)    
99 Elisei Miron (Rom)    
100 Tim Wynants (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team    
101 Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda    
102 Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Spa)    
103 Umberto Corti (Ita) Controltech Nevi    
104 Adam Morka (Can)    
105 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Titici Lgl International Team    
106 Milan Barenyi (Svk)    
107 Dmitry Medvedev (Rus)    
108 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra)    
109 Lukas Sablik (Cze)    
110 Pavel Priadein (Rus)    
111 Franz Hofer (Ita)    
112 Pascal Meyer (Swi) JB Felt Team    
113 Robert Wardell (GBr)    
114 Christoph Soukup (Aut)    
115 George-Vlad Sabau (Rom)    
116 Patrik Gallati (Swi) Focus XC Team    
117 Davy Huygens (Bel)    
118 Christopher Maletz (Ger)    
119 Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)    
120 Silvio Busser (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team    
121 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Newcycling    
122 David Escolar Ballesteros (Spa)    
123 Pascal Schmutz (Swi) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli    
124 Marco Schätzing (Ger)    
125 Manfred Zöger (Aut)    
126 Daniel Eymann (Swi)    
127 Brice Scholtes (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB    
128 Giancarlo Sax (Swi)    
129 Ali Cakas (Tur)    
130 Lucien Besancon (Swi)    
131 Pete Ostroski (USA)    
132 Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team    
133 Alexey Belokrylov (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia    
134 Rafal Alchimowiz (Pol)    
135 Matthias Grick (Aut)    
136 Roman Kyva (Ukr)    
137 Marcin Kawalec (Pol)    
138 Dumeni Vincenz (Swi)    
139 Pawel Wojczal (Pol)    
140 Antonio Guzman (Ven)    
Elite women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team    
2 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
3 Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team    
4 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC    
5 Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
6 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
7 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team    
8 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol    
9 Jolanda Neff* (Swi) Giant Pro XC Team    
10 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
11 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team    
12 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Calcit Bike Team    
13 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team    
14 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team    
15 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
16 Annie Last (GBr) Trek Factory Racing    
17 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing    
18 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing XC    
20 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team    
21 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    
22 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Specialized Racing XC    
23 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Bi&Esse Carrera    
24 Mary Mcconneloug (USA)    
25 Annika Langvad (Den) Team Davinci - Specialized    
26 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Giant Pro XC Team    
27 Githa Michiels (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team    
28 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC    
29 Sabrina Enaux (Fra)    
30 Samara Sheppard (NZl) Toka Print MTB Team    
31 Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer-BMC    
32 Paula Gorycka (Pol) 4F Racing Team    
33 Sarah Koba (Swi) JB Felt Team    
34 Anna Villar Argente (Spa)    
35 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)    
36 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
37 Anja Gradl (Ger) Team Bulls    
38 Hanna Klein (Ger)    
39 Vera Andreeva (Rus) Team Protek    
40 Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol    
41 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Sbj Bike Team    
42 Lee Craigie (GBr)    
43 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team    
44 Anna Szafraniec (Pol)    
45 Daniela Campuzano (Mex)    
46 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze)    
47 Erin Huck (USA)    
48 Maaris Meier (Est)    
49 Elena Gogoleva (Rus) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
50 Pauline Ferrand Prevot* (Fra) Giant Pro XC Team    
51 Serena Calvetti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop    
52 Lucie Vesela (Cze)    
53 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
54 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol)    
55 Lucia Vazquez Crespo (Spa)    
56 Lene Byberg (Nor)    
57 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)    
58 Asuman Bura Balci (Tur)    
59 Nadine Rieder (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
60 Maxine Filby (GBr)    
61 Nikki Harris (GBr)    
62 Judy Freeman (USA)    
63 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)    
64 Nina Wrobel (Ger)    
65 Ruth Owen-Evans (GBr)    
66 Kateryna Naberezhna (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
67 Franziska Brun (Swi)    
68 Lenka Bulisova (Cze)    
69 Daniela Storch (Ger)    
70 Katherine O'neill (NZl)    
71 Michalina Ziolkowska (Pol)    
72 Kate Fluker (NZl)    
73 Irena Berkova (Cze)    
74 Ana Antunes (Por) Team Protek    
75 Elvira Khayrullina (Rus)    
76 Virginie Pointet (Swi) JB Felt Team    
77 Chengyuan Ren (Chn)    
U23 men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Giant Pro XC Team    
2 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team    
3 Luca Braidot (Ita)    
4 Daniele Braidot (Ita)    
5 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr    
6 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team    
7 Reto Indergand (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
8 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda    
9 Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
10 Jonas Pedersen (Den)    
11 Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey Pro Team    
12 Jeff Luyten (Bel) Versluys Team    
13 Julian Schelb (Ger)    
14 James Reid (RSA)    
15 Christian Pfäffle (Ger)    
16 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing XC    
17 Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing    
18 Julien Trarieux (Fra)    
19 Dirk Peters (NZl)    
20 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team    
21 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team    
22 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Trek Factory Racing    
23 Nicholas Pettina (Ita)    
24 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) BH - SR Suntour - KMC    
25 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
26 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
27 Bart De Vocht (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw    
28 Brendon Davids (RSA)    
29 Matis Preimanis (Lat)    
30 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Alanya    
31 Toki Sawada (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team    
32 Luke Roberts (RSA)    
33 Leandre Bouchard (Can)    
34 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson VTT    
35 Arno Du Toit (RSA)    
36 Mitchell Bailey (Can)    
37 Tomas Paprstka (Cze)    
38 Andrey Fonseca (CRc) Bi&Esse Carrera    
39 Didier Bats (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team    
40 Marvin Gruget (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise    
41 Emilien Barben (Swi)    
42 Jeremy Martin (Can)    
43 Frantisek Lami (Svk)    
44 Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra)    
45 Urban Ferencak (Slo) Calcit Bike Team    
46 Martin Gluth (Ger)    
47 Travis Walker (RSA)    
48 Marc Stutzmann (Swi)    
49 Ricardo Paulo Reis Marinheiro (Por)    
50 Jan Nesvadba (Cze)    
51 Mark Csielka (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team    
52 Markus Preiss (Aut)    
53 Victor Koretzky (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport    
54 Rens De Bruijn (Ned) Sbj Bike Team    
55 Sturla Aune (Nor)    
56 Andrea Righettini (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team    
57 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Creuse Oxygene    
58 Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda    
59 Tymur Rusiia (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
60 Steven James (GBr)    
61 Artem Shevtsov (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
62 Florian Chenaux (Swi)    
63 Kerry Werner (USA)    
64 Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing    
65 Adrian Retief (NZl)    
66 Rok Korosec (Slo) Calcit Bike Team    
67 Adria Noguera Soldevila (Spa)    
68 Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor) Merida NTG    
69 Christopher Platt (Ger)    
70 Christoph Mick (Aut)    
71 Mattia Penna (Ita)    
72 Matthijs Eversdijk (Ned)    
73 Mykolay Shepel (Ukr)    
74 Robbert De Nijs (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda    
75 Omer Shubi (Isr)    
76 Martin Frey (Ger)    
77 Fabien Doubey (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec    
78 Paul Rodenbach (RSA) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
79 David Simon (Ger)    
80 Samuel Shaw (NZl)    
81 Olivier Bruwiere (Bel)    
82 Louis Wolf (Ger)    
83 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB    
84 Romain Seigle (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec    
85 Ben Comfort (Aus)    
86 Gergo Meggyesi (Hun)    
87 Thibault Geneste (Fra) Newcycling    
88 Anton Korolev (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia    
89 Martin Stosek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    
90 Andrey Myshakov (Rus)    
91 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Caloi    
92 Gonçalo Duarte Basilio Amado (Por)    
93 Luis Camacho (CRc) Bi&Esse Carrera    
94 Radim Kovar (Cze)    
95 Jozef Bebcak (Svk)    
96 Krystof Bogar (Cze)    
97 Philipp Wetzelberger (Aut)    
98 Fabian Costa (Aut)    
99 Stefan Peter (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader    
100 Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus)    
101 Michael Mayer (Aut)    
102 Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
103 Aaron Beck (Ger)    
104 Tomas Bohata (Cze)    
105 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team    
106 Philipp Hediger (Swi) Fischer-BMC    
107 Roland Gantner (Aut)    
108 Zach Mcdonald (USA)    
109 Alexey Lomilov (Rus)    
110 Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) Scott La Clusaz    
111 Maciej Jeziorski (Pol)    
112 Edvard Vea Iversen (Nor)    
113 Tomas Visnovsky (Svk)    
114 Yago Sardina Carrillo (Spa)    
115 Mario Luis Miranda Costa (Por)    
116 Peteris Janevics (Lat)    
117 Maximilian Maier (Ger)    
118 Marcel Guerrini (Swi)    
119 Lukas Kaufmann (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
120 Arnaud Cannau (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty    
121 Fredrik Fang Liland (Nor) Merida NTG    
122 Arnis Petersons (Lat)    
123 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger)    
124 Patrick Lüthi (Swi)    
125 Lars Forster (Swi)    
126 Fabian Paumann (Swi)    
127 Jonas Loretz (Swi)    
U23 women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
2 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team    
3 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing    
4 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Orange Monkey Pro Team    
5 Mariske Strauss (RSA)    
6 Candice Neethling (RSA)    
7 Helen Grobert (Ger) Focus XC Team    
8 Linda Indergand (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader    
9 Iryna Popova (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
10 Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus) Team Protek    
11 Anna Konovalova (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia    
12 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport    
13 Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer-BMC    
14 Monika Zur (Pol) 4F Racing Team    
15 Andrea Waldis (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol    
16 Karla Stepanova (Cze)    
17 Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen (Nor)    
18 Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
19 Lena Putz (Ger)    
20 Vendula Kuntova (Cze)    
21 Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can)    
22 Cayley Brooks (Can)    
23 Jenny Rissveds (Swe)    
24 Michaela Malarikova (Svk)    
25 Haley Smith (Can)    
26 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr    
27 Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze)    
28 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
29 Bethany Crumpton (GBr)    
30 Aurea Ruiz Garcia (Spa)    
31 Alessia Bulleri (Ita)    
32 Margot Moschetti (Fra) Scott La Clusaz    
33 Ramona Forchini (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader    
34 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour    
35 Barbora Machulkova (Cze)    
36 Majlen Müller (Ger)    
37 Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned)    
38 Deborah Inauen (Swi)    
39 Nadezhda Antonova (Rus)    
40 Sabina Zamrozniak (Pol)    
41 Jennifer Kupferschmied (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team    
42 Romaine Wenger (Swi)    
43 Stefania Staszel (Pol)    
44 Marina Filippova (Rus)    
45 Shayna Powless (USA)    
46 Guzel Akhmadullina (Rus)    
Junior men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Raphael Gay (Fra) Creuse Oxygene    
2 Philipp Bertsch (Ger) Germany    
3 Neilo Perrin-Ganier (Fra) France    
4 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy    
5 Ben Oliver (NZl) New-Zealand    
6 Jan Vastl (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    
7 Ben Bradley (Aus) Australia    
8 Hugo Briatta (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec    
9 Lukas Baum (Ger) Germany    
10 Romain Boutet (Fra) Creuse Oxygene    
11 Kjell Van Den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands    
12 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Australia    
13 Lucas Newcomb (USA) United States Of America    
14 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Canada    
15 Louw Kriel (RSA) South Africa    
16 Scott Bowden (Aus) Australia    
17 Oleksiy Zavolokin (Ukr) Ukraine    
18 Niels Rasmussen (Den) Denmark    
19 Gregor Krajnc (Slo) Calcit Bike Team    
20 Tasman Nankervis (Aus) Australia    
21 Piotr Konwa (Pol) 4F Racing Team    
22 Ethan Kelly (Aus) Australia    
23 Lucas Dubau (Fra) France    
24 Hugo Pigeon (Fra) France    
25 Dominic Grab (Swi) Switzerland    
26 Benjamin Inauen (Swi) Switzerland    
27 Fabian Strittmatter (Swi) Switzerland    
28 Simon Vitzthum (Swi) Switzerland    
29 Georg Egger (Ger) Germany    
30 David Horwarth (Ger) Germany    
31 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) Germany    
32 Daniel Voitl (Ger) Germany    
33 Simon Lawson (NZl) New-Zealand    
34 Craig Oliver (NZl) New-Zealand    
35 Wout Alleman (Bel) Belgium    
36 Mathieu Dehaeze (Bel) Belgium    
37 Nick Van Pol (Bel) Belgium    
38 Niels Van Pol (Bel) Belgium    
39 Federico Barri (Ita) Italy    
40 Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) Italy    
41 Massimo Rosa (Ita) Italy    
42 Torjus Bern Hansen (Nor) Norway    
43 Emil Hasund Eid (Nor) Norway    
44 Jan Rajchart (Cze) Czech Republic    
45 Adam Sekanina (Cze) Czech Republic    
46 Josef Blazek (Cze) Czech Republic - B    
47 Martin Fusek (Cze) Czech Republic - B    
48 Lukas Kobes (Cze) Czech Republic - B    
49 Adrian Sirek (Cze) Czech Republic - B    
50 Filip Srovnalik (Cze) Czech Republic - B    
51 Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Den) Denmark    
52 Louis Bendixen (Den) Denmark    
53 Anders Bregnhoj (Den) Denmark    
54 Moritz Bscherer (Aut) Austria    
55 Markus Kopfauf (Aut) Austria    
56 Felix Ritzinger (Aut) Austria    
57 Jodok Salzmann (Aut) Austria    
58 Neilson Powless (USA) United States Of America    
59 Skyler Taylor (USA) United States Of America    
60 Kostiantyn Prykhodko (Ukr) Ukraine    
61 Mateusz Banas (Pol) Poland    
62 Kamil Malecki (Pol) Poland    
63 Adrian Siarka (Pol) Poland    
64 Lukasz Szymczuk (Pol) Poland    
65 Lukasz Winiarski (Pol) Poland    
66 Jakub Zamrozniak (Pol) Poland    
67 Jack Lavis (Aus) Australia    
68 Yuval Korem (Isr) Israel    
69 Amit Krispel (Isr) Israel    
70 Guy Sessler (Isr) Israel    
71 Juan Cayon Ortiz (Spa) Spain    
72 Alexandr Gubkin (Rus) Russian Federation    
73 Alexander Krasnov (Rus) Russian Federation    
74 Vladislav Mikhailov (Rus) Russian Federation    
75 Artur Raskin (Rus) Russian Federation    
76 Arsenty Vavilov (Rus) Russian Federation    
77 Roman Vladykin (Rus) Russian Federation    
78 Joao Castro Guimaraes Santos (Por) Portugal    
79 Matej Berger (Slo) Slovenia    
80 Blaz Kadivec (Slo) Slovenia    
81 Martins Blums (Lat) Latvia    
82 Dusan Bodis (Svk) Slovakia    
83 Michal Busfy (Svk) Slovakia    
84 Simon Vozar (Svk) Slovakia    
85 Dominik Banyai (Hun) Hungary    
86 Marton Dina (Hun) Hungary    
87 Attila Erdelyi (Hun) Hungary    
88 Bercel Meggyesi (Hun) Hungary    
89 Zsombor Palumby (Hun) Hungary    
90 Aleksandar Roman (Srb) Serbia    
91 Jovan Jovanoski (Mkd) Former Yugoslav Republic Of Macedonia    
92 Petar Upevceski (Mkd) Former Yugoslav Republic Of Macedonia    
93 Manuel Fasnacht (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
94 Robin Gemperle (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
95 Sergio Gonzalez Porlan (Spa) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing    
96 Peter Zupancic (Slo) Calcit Bike Team    
97 Billy Harding (GBr) Orange Monkey Pro Team    
98 Stanislav Antonov (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia    
99 Loic Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport    
100 Leo L'homme (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport    
101 Vincent Matz (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport    
102 Valentin Kiser (Swi) JB Felt Team    
103 Scott Seykens (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB    
104 Patryk Adamkiewicz (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour    
105 Olaf Malek (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour    
106 Andrin Beeli (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
107 Bram Cools (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw    
108 Jochen De Vocht (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw    
109 Erno Mc Crae (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw    
110 Bastien Michaud (Fra) Newcycling    
111 Vaclav Dolezal (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    
112 Zdenek Jilek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    
113 Jan Kovar (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    
114 Filip Kubin (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    
115 Ludek Seller (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    
116 Max Foidl (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
117 Florian Gruber (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
118 Kenneth Coomans (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team    
119 Jérémy Pip (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team    
120 Sandro Trevisani (Swi) Team Dom Cycle - Merida    
121 Lucas De Rossi (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty    
122 Hugo Numata (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty    
123 Quentin Pacha (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty    
124 Nicolas Fischer (Swi) Tropical Solothurn    
125 Oliver Herzig (Ger) Tropical Solothurn    
Junior women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
101 Greta Weithaler (Ita) Italy    
102 Kate Courtney (USA) United States Of America    
103 Malene Degn (Den) Denmark    
104 Amber Johnston (NZl) New-Zealand    
105 Olga Terentyeva (Rus) Russian Federation    
106 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Austria    
107 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Italy    
108 Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger) Germany    
109 Alessandra Keller (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader    
110 Sarah Bauer (Ger) Germany    
111 Holly Harris (Aus) Australia    
112 Emilie Collomb (Ita) Bi&Esse Carrera    
113 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
114 Pierina Beeli (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
115 Jessica Benz (Ger) Germany    
116 Lena Gerault (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec    
117 Veronika Brüchle (Ger) Germany    
118 Anika Buhl (Ger) Germany    
119 Romy Schmid (Ger) Germany    
120 Laura Charles (Fra) France    
121 Alexandra Aldakushkina (Rus) Russian Federation    
122 Karolina Cierluk (Pol) Poland    
123 Marlena Drozdziok (Pol) Poland    
124 Elzbieta Figura (Pol) Poland    
125 Iwona Kurczab (Pol) Poland    
126 Rita Malinkiewicz (Pol) Poland    
127 Marta Wesolowska (Pol) Poland    
128 Serena Tasca (Ita) Italy    
129 Denisa Bartizalova (Cze) Czech Republic    
130 Elena Vanickova (Cze) Czech Republic    
131 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) Czech Republic - B    
132 Henriette Elvrum Handal (Nor) Norway    
133 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) Norway    
134 Dina Gordiuk (Ukr) Ukraine    
135 Daryna Tkacheva (Ukr) Ukraine    
136 Julia Wieltschnig (Aut) Austria    
137 Jelena Eric (Srb) Serbia    
138 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) Slovakia    
139 Ana Tomaz (Por) Portugal    
140 Franziska Niederacher (Aut) Team Protek    
141 Anastasiya Suntsova (Rus) Team Protek    
142 Lucie Urruty (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport    
143 Mallory Barth (Swi) JB Felt Team    
144 Clémence Baude (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB    
145 Pauline Pajot (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec    
146 Audrey Menut (Fra) Creuse Oxygene    
147 Luca Hautz (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
148 Céliane Lacour (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty    
149 Laure Souty (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty    
150 Chantal Eheim (Swi) Tropical Solothurn    
151 Rebecca Rudolf Von Rohr (Swi) Tropical Solothurn    

Back to top