TechPowered By

More tech

Nove Mesto World Cup start lists

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 11, 2012, 12:45 BST,
Updated:
May 13, 2012, 15:21 BST
Race:
MTB World Cup Cross Country #3 & Eliminator #2 - Nove Mesto na Morave

Start lists as of May 11, 2012

Start lists

Elite men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
2 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea Racing Team    
3 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing    
4 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing    
5 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing    
6 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi    
7 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing    
8 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
9 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing    
10 Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
11 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
12 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
13 Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Racing    
14 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
15 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)    
16 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) Orbea Racing Team    
17 Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
18 Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
19 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing    
20 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
21 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
22 Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing    
23 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
24 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing    
25 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
26 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing    
27 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Elettroveneta - Corratec    
28 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing    
29 Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
30 Tony Longo (Ita) TX Active Bianchi    
31 Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
32 Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team    
33 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
34 Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
35 Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
36 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
37 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized    
38 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)    
39 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru - Trek    
40 Marek Konwa* (Pol) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team    
41 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing    
42 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
43 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
44 Henk Jaap Moorlag* (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
45 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Lapierre International    
46 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
47 Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour    
48 Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta - Corratec    
49 Piotr Brzozka (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team    
50 Sven Nys (Bel)    
51 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
52 Jürg Graf (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team    
53 Max Plaxton (Can)    
54 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team    
55 Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
56 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
57 Jiri Novak (Cze)    
58 Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
59 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing    
60 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team    
61 Marek Galinski (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team    
62 Periklis Ilias (Gre) Team Protek    
63 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys Team    
64 Andras Parti (Hun)    
65 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por)    
66 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
67 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
68 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru - Trek    
69 Martin Loo (Est) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
70 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
71 Michal Lami (Svk)    
72 Lachlan Norris (Aus) Giant Factory Off-Road Team    
73 Martino Fruet (Ita)    
74 Christoph Soukup (Aut)    
75 Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chi)    
76 Sid Taberlay (Aus)    
77 Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
78 Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet    
79 Hans Becking (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team    
80 Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (Por) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek    
81 Robby De Bock (Bel)    
82 Kristian Hynek (Cze)    
83 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus MIG Team    
84 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing    
85 Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour    
86 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi)    
87 Hannes Metzler (Aut)    
88 Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Team Fujibikes Rockets    
89 Adam Morka (Can)    
90 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop    
91 David Fletcher (GBr) Orange Monkey-Cannondale    
92 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Lapierre International    
93 Tom Meeusen (Bel)    
94 Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)    
95 Philip Buys (RSA)    
96 Adrian Brzozka (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team    
97 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
98 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
99 Markus Bauer (Ger)    
100 Umberto Corti (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.    
101 Marc Bassingthwaighte (Nam)    
102 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc)    
103 Artyom Golovaschenko (Kaz)    
104 Daniel Geismayr (Aut)    
105 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
106 Kevin Pauwels (Bel)    
107 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz)    
108 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) TX Active Bianchi    
109 Weisong Tong (Chn)    
110 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
111 Besik Gavasheli (Geo)    
112 Andy Eyring (Ger)    
113 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita)    
114 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona    
115 Pavel Boudny (Cze)    
116 Matthias Wengelin (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet    
117 Gabor Bogar (Hun)    
118 Milan Barenyi (Svk)    
119 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
120 Dariusz Batek (Pol)    
121 Brian Lopes (USA)    
122 Martin Haring (Svk)    
123 Pascal Meyer (Swi)    
124 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)    
125 Giancarlo Sax (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
126 David Escolar Ballesteros (Spa)    
127 Michael Broderick (USA)    
128 Ioan Tudor Radu (Rom)    
129 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling    
130 Matthias Waldhart (Aut)    
131 Tim Lemmers (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
132 Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
133 Sang Hoon Na (Kor)    
134 Marco Schätzing (Ger)    
135 Davy Huygens (Bel)    
136 Lukas Sablik (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized    
137 Christopher Maletz (Ger)    
138 Felix Euteneuer (Ger)    
139 Steffen Thum (Ger)    
140 Rafal Alchimowiz (Pol)    
141 Rafal Hebisz (Pol)    
142 Vitalii Zubchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
143 Elisei Miron (Rom)    
144 Bostjan Hribovsek (Slo)    
145 Jan Jobanek (Cze) Merida Biking Team    
146 Miha Halzer (Slo) Energijateam.Com    
147 Markus Loisl (Aut)    
148 Dennis Ebert (Ned)    
149 Mariusz Gil (Pol)    
150 Zdenek Mlynar (Cze)    
151 Simon Seehofer (Aut)    
152 Tomasz Drozdz (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team    
153 George Vlad Sabau (Rom)    
154 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)    
155 Frantisek Zilak (Cze)    
156 Jan Fojtik (Cze)    
157 Lubomir Vojta (Cze)    
Elite women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team    
2 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
3 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
4 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek    
5 Pauline Ferrand Prevot* (Fra) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
6 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
7 Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team    
8 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team    
9 Karen Hanlen (NZl)    
10 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
11 Annie Last* (GBr) Milka Brentjens MTB Racing Team    
12 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
13 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
14 Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
15 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    
16 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol    
17 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing    
18 Marie-Helene Premont (Can)    
19 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team    
20 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team    
21 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
22 Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Sudtirol    
23 Rosara Joseph (NZl) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
24 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
25 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Craft    
26 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team    
27 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Specialized Solodet Vosges    
28 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Salcano Factory Team    
29 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Focus MIG Team    
30 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek    
31 Lene Byberg (Nor) GT Skoda Chamonix    
32 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Crampfix Nakamura    
33 Rie Katayama (Jpn)    
34 Laura Turpijn (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team    
35 Hanna Klein (Ger)    
36 Mary Mcconneloug (USA)    
37 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team    
38 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
39 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
40 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
41 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
42 Anne Terpstra* (Ned)    
43 Janka Stevkova (Svk)    
44 Sarah Koba (Swi)    
45 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team    
46 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)    
47 Anja Gradl (Ger) Team Bulls    
48 Vera Andreeva (Rus)    
49 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
50 Anna Villar Argente (Spa)    
51 Katherine O'shea (Aus)    
52 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
53 Catherine Vipond (Can)    
54 Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix    
55 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol)    
56 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can)    
57 Elisa Maria Garcia (Chi)    
58 Jenni King (Aus)    
59 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-Kmc Trade Team    
60 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team    
61 Qinglan Shi (Chn)    
62 Inbar Ronen (Isr)    
63 Heidi Sandsto Rosaasen (Nor) Team United Bakeries    
64 Lee Craigie (GBr)    
65 Silke Schmidt (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team    
66 Judy Freeman (USA)    
67 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
68 Judith Pollinger (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
69 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team    
70 Ivonne Kraft (Ger)    
71 Krista Park (USA)    
72 Ana Zupan (Slo) Energijateam.Com    
73 Samantha Sanders (RSA)    
74 Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity    
75 Chloe Woodruff (USA)    
76 Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer - BMC    
77 Rowena Fry (Aus)    
78 Michalina Ziolkowska (Pol)    
79 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
80 Tracy Moseley (GBr)    
81 Angelica Edvardsson (Swe)    
82 Maxine Filby (GBr)    
83 Zephanie Blasi (USA) WXC World Racing    
84 Erica Zaveta (USA) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team    
85 Daniela Storch (Ger)    
86 Caroline Mani (Fra)    
87 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team    
88 Joanne Clay (GBr) WXC World Racing    
89 Joanna Petterson (USA)    
Under 23 men crosss country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut)    
2 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Merida Biking Team    
3 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Tx Active Bianchi    
4 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus Mig Team    
5 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Bh - Sr Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
6 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team    
7 Julian Schelb (Ger)    
8 Nicholas Pettina (Ita)    
9 Christian Pfäffle (Ger)    
10 Jeff Luyten (Bel) Versluys Team    
11 Marek Rauchfuss (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
12 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Lapierre International    
13 Daniele Braidot (Ita)    
14 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Team Newcycling    
15 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Euroone-Waberer's-Cube MTB Team    
16 Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
17 Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey-Cannondale    
18 Marvin Gruget (Fra)    
19 Gregor Raggl (Aut)    
20 Olof Jonsson (Swe)    
21 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Craft    
22 Kenta Gallagher (GBr)    
23 Roger Walder (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
24 Jonas De Backer (Bel)    
25 Didier Bats (Bel)    
26 Martin Gluth (Ger)    
27 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa)    
28 Grant Ferguson (GBr)    
29 Sebastian Batchelor (GBr)    
30 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru - Trek    
31 Luca Braidot (Ita)    
32 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
33 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Gt Skoda Chamonix    
34 Dirk Peters (NZl)    
35 Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Spa)    
36 Jonas Pedersen (Den)    
37 Timofei Ivanov (Rus)    
38 Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr)    
39 Evan Guthrie (Can)    
40 Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Team Protek    
41 Evan Mcneely (Can)    
42 Ole Hem (Nor) Team United Bakeries    
43 Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Spa)    
44 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)    
45 Samuel Shaw (NZl)    
46 Andras Szatmary (Hun) Euroone-Waberer's-Cube MTB Team    
47 Dimitrios Antoniadis (Gre) Team Protek    
48 Marcel Fleschhut (Ger)    
49 Anton Liyubuy (Ukr)    
50 Steven James (GBr)    
51 Kerry Werner (USA)    
52 Stefan Peter (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz    
53 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Factory Team    
54 Mark Csielka (Hun) Euroone-Waberer's-Cube MTB Team    
55 Urban Ferencak (Slo)    
56 Cameron Ivory (Aus)    
57 Tomas Paprstka (Cze)    
58 Bart De Vocht (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
59 Matej Nepustil (Cze) Merida Biking Team    
60 Piotr Kurczab (Pol)    
61 Fabian Strecker (Ger)    
62 David Simon (Ger)    
63 Manfred Zöger (Aut)    
64 Etienne Moreau (Can)    
65 Rick Reimann (Swi)    
66 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Jbg - 2 Professional MTB Team    
67 Jan Nesvadba (Cze)    
68 Michael Crosbie (Aus)    
69 Rens De Bruin (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
70 Sondre Kristiansen (Nor) Merida Ntg    
71 Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor)    
72 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing    
73 Mirco Widmer (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour    
74 Lukas Loretz (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour    
75 Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra)    
76 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team    
77 Frantisek Lami (Svk)    
78 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec ASPTT    
79 Sascha Bleher (Ger)    
80 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team    
81 Rok Korosec (Slo)    
82 Markus Preiss (Aut)    
83 Alexander Meyland (Aus)    
84 Sebastian Jayne (Aus)    
85 Marcin Kawalec (Pol)    
86 Jan Svorada (Cze) Merida Biking Team    
87 Mark Kuyan (Rus)    
88 Tobias Reiser (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team    
89 Martino Di Pierdomenico (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
90 Marc Stutzmann (Swi)    
91 Denny Lupato (Ita)    
92 Louis Wolf (Ger)    
93 Pawel Wojczal (Pol)    
94 Radim Kovar (Cze) Merida Biking Team    
95 Alexey Krylov (Rus)    
96 Bagnol Joris (Fra)    
97 Gergo Meggyesi (Hun)    
98 Matthias Grick (Aut)    
99 Tomas Suchar (Svk)    
100 Michael Stünzi (Swi)    
101 Jochen Weisenseel (Ger)    
102 Karol Michalski (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team    
103 Pavel Kuzma (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Te    
104 Paul Mathou (Fra)    
105 Vadim Arko (Aut)    
106 Jozef Bebcak (Svk)    
107 Kevin Krieg (Swi)    
108 Christopher Platt (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team    
109 Wojciech Wiktor (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team    
110 Christoph Mick (Aut)    
111 Borys Goral (Pol)    
112 Andreas Fuchs (Aut) Team Protek    
113 Kacper Urbanowicz (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team    
114 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
Under 23 women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek    
2 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) Team Protek    
3 Rebecca Henderson (Aus)    
4 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Craft    
5 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus Mig Team    
6 Kajsa Snihs (Swe)    
7 Mona Eiberweiser (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team    
8 Jolanda Neff (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team    
9 Vivienne Meyer (Swi) Colnago Sudtirol    
10 Paula Gorycka (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team    
11 Candice Neethling (RSA)    
12 Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer - Bmc    
13 Julie Berteaux (Fra) Gt Skoda Chamonix    
14 Virginie Pointet (Swi) JB Felt Team    
15 Helen Grobert (Ger)    
16 Serena Calvetti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop    
17 Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek    
18 Monika Zur (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team    
19 Samara Sheppard (NZl) Wheeler - Ixs Team    
20 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized    
21 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol    
22 Vendula Kuntova (Cze) Gt Bicycles Opportunity    
23 Kateryna Naberezhna (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
24 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
25 Lorraine Truong (Swi) Bh - Sr Suntour - Peisey Vallandry    
26 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Factory Team    
27 Andréanne Pichette (Can)    
28 Weronika Rybarczyk (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team    
29 Laura Bietola (Can) Scott-3Roxracing    
30 Hana Jezkova (Cze) Gt Bicycles Opportunity    
31 Zsofia Keri (Hun)    
32 Carla Haines (GBr) Wxc World Racing    
33 Michaela Malarikova (Svk)    
34 Yuval Bar Ziv (Isr)    
35 Marion Azam (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec ASPTT    
36 Marta Pastore (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
37 Alessia Bulleri (Ita)    
38 Regina Genser (Ger)    
39 Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze)    
40 Karla Stepanova (Cze)    
41 Claire Oakley (Irl) Wxc World Racing    
Junior men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Romain Seigle (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec ASPTT    
2 Victor Koretzky (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Craft    
3 Keegan Swenson (USA) United States Of America    
4 Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
5 Boris Cara (Bel) Houffalize-Granville Team    
6 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Brazil    
7 Titouan Carod (Fra) France    
8 Fredrik Fang Liland (Nor) Norway    
9 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Belgium    
10 Michael Mayer (Aut) Austria    
11 Dominic Zumstein (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team    
12 Emil Linde (Swe) Sweden    
13 Dominic Grab (Swi) Switzerland    
14 Martin Frey (Ger) Team Bulls    
15 Amado Goncalco Duarte Basilio (Por) Portugal    
16 Dominik Banyai (Hun) Hungary    
17 Raphael Gay (Fra) France    
18 Beltain Schmid (Ita) Italy    
19 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) Germany    
20 Nicolas Scheire (Bel) Belgium    
21 Eirik Sverdrup Augdal (Nor) Norway    
22 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) United States Of America    
23 Alexey Lomilov (Rus) Russian Federation    
24 Fabian Costa (Aut) Austria    
25 Simon Vozar (Svk) Slovakia    
26 Luka Pussnik (Slo) Slovenia    
27 Martin Stosek (Cze) Czech Republic    
28 Lukas Kalita (Cze) Czech Republic - B    
29 Iain Paton (GBr) Great Britain    
30 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel    
31 Javier Cerdeno (Spa) Spain    
32 Denys Gromko (Ukr) Ukraine    
33 Piotr Konwa (Pol) Poland    
34 Kjell Van Den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands    
35 Jesper Slik (Ned) Netherlands    
36 Bercel Meggyesi (Hun) Hungary    
37 Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden    
38 Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
39 Artem Shevtsov (Ukr) Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek    
40 Mathieu Dehaeze (Bel) Versluys Team    
41 Oleksii Zavolokin (Ukr) ISD MTB Team    
42 Mattia Setti (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida    
43 Karl Henrik Nordbakken (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet    
44 Max Foidl (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
45 Alex Baker (GBr) Orange Monkey-Cannondale    
46 Erno Mc Crae (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
47 Jarno Weemaes (Ned) Trek-KMC Trade Team    
48 Adrian Kucharek (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team    
49 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.    
50 Gregor Dimic (Slo) Energijateam.Com    
51 Patryk Adamkiewicz (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team    
52 Remy Mertz (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team    
53 Ulisse Fieschi (Swi) JB Felt Team    
54 Jan Vastl (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Te    
55 Romain Corti (Swi) Team Dom Cycle - Merida    
56 Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) France    
57 Denis Fumarola (Ita) Italy    
58 Georg Egger (Ger) Germany    
59 Mathias Cloostermans (Bel) Belgium    
60 Evgeny Titov (Rus) Russian Federation    
61 Mario Oberrauter (Aut) Austria    
62 Tomas Zucha (Svk) Slovakia    
63 Jakub Rydval (Cze) Czech Republic - B    
64 Martin Fusek (Cze) Czech Republic    
65 Michael Thompson (GBr) Great Britain    
66 Ronrn Alis (Isr) Israel    
67 Jose Antonio Barroso Roque (Spa) Spain    
68 Sergiy Boltak (Ukr) Ukraine    
69 Benjamin Demkowski (Pol) Poland    
70 Johan Widen (Swe) Sweden    
71 Florian Gruber (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
72 Bram Cools (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
73 Blaz Kadivec (Slo) Energijateam.Com    
74 Roy Beukers (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
75 Olaf Malek (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team    
76 Nicolas Daniels (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team    
77 Simon Schilli (Ger) JB Felt Team    
78 Ludek Seller (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Te    
79 Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) Italy    
80 Daniel Voitl (Ger) Germany    
81 Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus) Russian Federation    
82 David Aberer (Aut) Austria    
83 Tomas Doubek (Svk) Slovakia    
84 Krystof Bogar (Cze) Czech Republic    
85 Dominik Sadlo (Cze) Czech Republic - B    
86 Edward Mcparland (GBr) Great Britain    
87 Amit Krispil (Isr) Israel    
88 Diego Gonzalez Calderon (Spa) Spain    
89 Elias Tranninger (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
90 Roan Mc Crae (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
91 Tomasz Wozniak (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team    
92 Filip Kubin (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Te    
93 Jacopo Billi (Ita) Italy    
94 Lukas Baum (Ger) Germany    
95 Alexander Krasnov (Rus) Russian Federation    
96 Jodok Salzmann (Aut) Austria    
97 Matej Fackovec (Svk) Slovakia    
98 Jakub Safar (Cze) Czech Republic - B    
99 Daniel Lukes (Cze) Czech Republic    
100 Stuart Wilcox (GBr) Great Britain    
101 Quentin Stepien (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
102 Jakub Johanek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Te    
103 Alessandro Repetti (Ita) Italy    
104 Philipp Bertsch (Ger) Germany    
105 Nikita Fedorov (Rus) Russian Federation    
106 Philipp Wetzelberger (Aut) Austria    
107 Sebastian Canecky (Svk) Slovakia    
108 Tomas Kalojiros (Cze) Czech Republic    
109 Adam Sekanina (Cze) Czech Republic - B    
110 Jiri Svoboda (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Te    
111 Vit Rehak (Cze) Czech Republic    
112 Vaclav Vomacko (Cze) Czech Republic - B    
Junior women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Margot Moschetti (Fra) France    
2 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Sweden    
3 Lena Putz (Ger) Germany    
4 Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger) Germany    
5 Emilie Collomb (Ita) Italy    
6 Andrea Waldis (Swi) Switzerland    
7 Henriette Elvrum Handal (Nor) Norway    
8 Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands    
9 Sara De Leo (Ita) Italy    
10 Barbora Machulkova (Cze) Czech Republic    
11 Sabina Zamrozniak (Pol) Poland    
12 Majlen Müller (Ger) Germany    
13 Alessandra Bianchetta (Ita) Italy    
14 Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Italy    
15 Jessica Benz (Ger) Germany    
16 Audrey Menut (Fra) France    
17 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Poland    
18 Nikola Hlubinkova (Cze) Czech Republic    
19 Megan Beltzer (Isr) Israel    
20 Tina Perse (Slo) Slovenia    
21 Guzel Akhmadullina (Rus) Russian Federation    
22 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Great Britain    
23 Kate Courtney (USA) United States Of America    
24 Franziska Niederacher (Aut) Austria    
25 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) Norway    
26 Dina Hordiyuk (Ukr) Ukraine    
27 Lena Gerault (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec ASPTT    
28 Imogen Buick (GBr) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team    
29 Ramona Forchini (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz    
30 Sabrina Sagesser (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team    
31 Marketa Drahovzalova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Te    
32 Elzbieta Figura (Pol) Poland    
33 Moran Tel Paz (Isr) Israel    
34 Alexandra Aldakushkina (Rus) Russian Federation    
35 Alice Barnes (GBr) Great Britain    
36 Franziska Hagen (Aut) Austria    
37 Pauline Pajot (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec ASPTT    
38 Rita Malinkiewicz (Pol) Poland    
39 Marina Filippova (Rus) Russian Federation    
40 Axelle Murigneux (Fra) Definitive Spectra.Tec ASPTT    
41 Anna Balashova (Rus) Russian Federation    
Elite men eliminator qualifying start list
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
38 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team 13:15:00  
40 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 13:15:15  
41 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 13:15:30  
42 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 13:15:45  
43 Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 13:16:00  
44 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 13:16:15  
45 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 13:16:30  
47 Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing 13:16:45  
49 Marek Konwa* (Pol) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team 13:17:00  
50 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 13:17:15  
51 Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team 13:17:30  
53 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys Team 13:17:45  
55 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 13:18:00  
56 Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 13:18:15  
57 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 13:18:30  
61 Michal Lami (Svk) 13:18:45  
62 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 13:19:00  
63 Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chi) 13:19:15  
65 Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team 13:19:30  
66 Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet 13:19:45  
67 Dmytro Titarenko* (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 13:20:00  
69 Robby De Bock (Bel) 13:20:15  
70 Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 13:20:30  
72 Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Team Fujibikes Rockets 13:20:45  
74 Marek Rauchfuss* (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team 13:21:00  
78 Philip Buys (RSA) 13:21:15  
79 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team 13:21:30  
80 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 13:21:45  
83 Markus Bauer (Ger) 13:22:00  
87 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 13:22:15  
89 Kenta Gallagher* (GBr) 13:22:30  
90 Mykhaylo Batsutsa* (Ukr) 13:22:45  
91 Besik Gavasheli (Geo) 13:23:00  
93 Andy Eyring (Ger) 13:23:15  
94 Matthias Wengelin (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet 13:23:30  
95 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team 13:23:45  
97 Brian Lopes (USA) 13:24:00  
98 Simon Stiebjahn* (Ger) 13:24:15  
99 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Notebooksbilliger.De Team 13:24:30  
101 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) 13:24:45  
102 Stefan Peter* (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz 13:25:00  
103 Fabrice Mels* (Bel) Salcano Factory Team 13:25:15  
104 Jürg Graf (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 13:25:30  
105 Urban Ferencak* (Slo) 13:25:45  
106 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling 13:26:00  
107 Matthias Waldhart (Aut) 13:26:15  
110 Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team 13:26:30  
111 Marco Schätzing (Ger) 13:26:45  
113 Davy Huygens (Bel) 13:27:00  
114 Martin Gluth* (Ger) 13:27:15  
118 Steffen Thum (Ger) 13:27:30  
119 Etienne Moreau* (Can) 13:27:45  
121 Jan Nesvadba* (Cze) 13:28:00  
124 Vitalii Zubchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 13:28:15  
127 Mirco Widmer* (Swi) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 13:28:30  
128 Bostjan Hribovsek (Slo) 13:28:45  
129 Lukas Loretz* (Swi) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour 13:29:00  
130 Titouan Perrin Ganier* (Fra) 13:29:15  
131 Jan Jobanek (Cze) Merida Biking Team 13:29:30  
132 Frantisek Lami* (Svk) 13:29:45  
133 Miha Halzer (Slo) Energijateam.Com 13:30:00  
137 Pieter Geluykens* (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team 13:30:15  
138 Rok Korosec* (Slo) 13:30:30  
139 Sebastian Jayne* (Aus) 13:30:45  
141 Jan Svorada* (Cze) Merida Biking Team 13:31:00  
142 Dennis Ebert (Ned) 13:31:15  
146 Emil ° Linde (Swe) Sweden 13:31:30  
147 Martin ° Frey (Ger) Team Bulls 13:31:45  
149 Zdenek Mlynar (Cze) 13:32:00  
153 Tomasz Drozdz (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team 13:32:15  
155 Kevin Krieg* (Swi) 13:32:30  
156 Frantisek Zilak (Cze) 13:32:45  
158 Pawel Wojczal* (Pol) 13:33:00  
159 Jan Fojtik (Cze) 13:33:15  
160 Karol Michalski* (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team 13:33:30  
161 Lubomir Vojta (Cze) 13:33:45  
163 Radim Kovar* (Cze) Merida Biking Team 13:34:00  
164 Borys Goral* (Pol) 13:34:15  
165 Pavel Kuzma* (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Tea 13:34:30  
166 Kacper Urbanowicz* (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team 13:34:45  
168 Ben ° Zwiehoff (Ger) Germany 13:35:00  
170 Dennis ° Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden 13:35:15  
173 Luka ° Pussnik (Slo) Slovenia 13:35:30  
175 Johan ° Widen (Swe) Sweden 13:35:45  
178 Adrian ° Kucharek (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team 13:36:00  
180 Tomasz ° Wozniak (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team 13:36:15  
182 Olaf ° Malek (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team 13:36:30  
183 Patryk ° Adamkiewicz (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team 13:36:45  
184 Mark Csielka* (Hun) Euroone-Waberer's-Cube MTB Team 13:37:00  
185 Martino Fruet (Ita) 13:37:15  
Elite women eliminator qualifying start list
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
37 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 13:00:00  
38 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol 13:00:15  
41 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 13:00:30  
42 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team 13:00:45  
43 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 13:01:00  
44 Anne Terpstra* (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 13:01:15  
46 Laura Turpijn (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 13:01:30  
50 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 13:01:45  
52 Kajsa Snihs* (Swe) 13:02:00  
53 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) 13:02:15  
55 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 13:02:30  
56 Paula Gorycka* (Pol) 4F E-Vive Racing Team 13:02:45  
57 Lee Craigie (GBr) 13:03:00  
59 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team 13:03:15  
60 Ana Zupan (Slo) Energijateam.Com 13:03:30  
61 Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity 13:03:45  
62 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 13:04:00  
64 Weronika Rybarczyk* (Pol) Superior MTB Energy Team 13:04:15  
65 Rowena Fry (Aus) 13:04:30  
68 Tracy Moseley (GBr) 13:04:45  
69 Angelica Edvardsson (Swe) 13:05:00  
70 Erica Zaveta (USA) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team 13:05:15  
71 Daniela Storch (Ger) 13:05:30  
72 Caroline Mani (Fra) 13:05:45  
73 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team 13:06:00  
75 Jenny ° Rissveds (Swe) Sweden 13:06:15  
81 Joanna Petterson (USA) 13:06:30  
83 Ramona ° Forchini (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz 13:06:45  
84 Tina ° Perse (Slo) Slovenia 13:07:00  
87 Imogen ° Buick (GBr) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team 13:07:15  
90 Rita ° Malinkiewicz (Pol) Poland 13:07:30  
91 Heidi Sandsto Rosaasen (Nor) Team United Bakeries 13:07:45  
92 Katherine O'shea (Aus) 13:08:00  

Back to top